653

Recently Sold Lynn, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    25 O'Callaghan Way, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Caniff Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    25 O'Callaghan Way, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /34

    $765,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    75 Baker St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,126

    Last Listing Agent The Caceda Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    75 Baker St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33A Jackson St Unit 100, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,103

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Edwards Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    33A Jackson St Unit 100, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    200 Locust St Unit 302, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,185

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Forrest The Aland Realty Group LLC

    200 Locust St Unit 302, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /10

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23 Franklin St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,418

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena Pena Realty Corporation

    23 Franklin St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    471 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,562

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Torcivia Trinity Real Estate

    471 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    373 Essex St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,803

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    373 Essex St Unit 2, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /38

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Pacific St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,366

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nina-Soto Nina-Soto Realty, LLC

    16 Pacific St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    121 Johnson St Unit 3L, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,519

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rocci Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

    121 Johnson St Unit 3L, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /22

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 Grant St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,131

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    58 Grant St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 Jackson St Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Diaz Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    33 Jackson St Unit 303, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /30

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    89 Kirtland St Unit B, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Guo John Burns Realty LLC

    89 Kirtland St Unit B, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /9

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    33-35 Southside Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lou Markakis Lynnway Associates

    33-35 Southside Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12 Chancery Ct Unit 207, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,413

    Last Listing Agent Sima Rotenberg William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    12 Chancery Ct Unit 207, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    36-1/2 Linden St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bennett Dream Seekers Realty, LLC

    36-1/2 Linden St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    344 Essex St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,250

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mango StartPoint Realty

    344 Essex St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /32

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    185 Hamilton Ave, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,866

    Last Listing Agent Maiyah Fleuriel Zander Realty Group

    185 Hamilton Ave, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /41

    $849,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    159 Judge Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,584

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Martin Compass

    159 Judge Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    51 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,862

    Last Listing Agent Michael Connor Connor Real Estate

    51 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /40

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11 Woodman St Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Clements Clements Realty Group

    11 Woodman St Unit 1, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /16

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    16 Fayette Ct, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,737

    Last Listing Agent Dori Brewster Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    16 Fayette Ct, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /42

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    451 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,906

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Lynch Toner Real Estate, LLC

    451 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /26

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    44 Harris Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,339

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Curry Newhall Real Estate

    44 Harris Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    300 Lynn Shore Dr Unit 204, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,267

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McInerney J. Barrett & Company

    300 Lynn Shore Dr Unit 204, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /41

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    42 Valley Ave, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,254

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes Re-yes Real Estate

    42 Valley Ave, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /40

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29 Walnut Park, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,929

    Last Listing Agent Jan Triglione Premier Realty Group, Inc.

    29 Walnut Park, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $530,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    67 Cedar St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,066

    Last Listing Agent Rich Powers Toner Real Estate, LLC

    67 Cedar St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    42 Joyce St Unit H, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,780

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sanders Rachel Sanders

    42 Joyce St Unit H, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /32

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22 Mayfair St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,882

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Clements Clements Realty Group

    22 Mayfair St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /22

    $540,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6 Bay View Ave, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,912

    Last Listing Agent Team Bedoya Century 21 Mario Real Estate

    6 Bay View Ave, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /18

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    65 Centre St Unit 12, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,070

    Last Listing Agent Paul White Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    65 Centre St Unit 12, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Eutaw Ave, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,012

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Nina-Soto Nina-Soto Realty, LLC

    23 Eutaw Ave, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21 Ames St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,503

    Last Listing Agent Paula Tomasini Real Broker MA, LLC

    21 Ames St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /13

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    315-317 Chestnut St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julio Carrera USA Realty LLC

    315-317 Chestnut St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /27

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    79 Brookline St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,802

    Last Listing Agent Luca Amara LA Realty and Property Consulting, LLC

    79 Brookline St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /4

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    170 Oxford St Unit 402, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,254

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    170 Oxford St Unit 402, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6-8 Beede Ave, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,108

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Chalmers EA Realty Team

    6-8 Beede Ave, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /15

    $620,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    217 Cedar Brook Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,746

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    217 Cedar Brook Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /32

    $695,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    100 Fays Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,858

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Clements Clements Realty Group

    100 Fays Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /40

    $563,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12 Sanger Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,428

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    12 Sanger Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home