3,720

Lyons, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $235,970 Not Listed For Sale

      8011 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8011 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Weimer john greene Realtor

    • /19

      Est $302,022 Not Listed For Sale

      8208 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8208 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Teddy Larez Kale Realty

    • /49

      Est $321,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8240 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8240 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gediminas Cesevicius USA Realty Group Inc

    • /34

      Est $280,341 Not Listed For Sale

      8016 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8016 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Otis Lazich Capital Investment Realty Group Inc

    • /48

      Est $302,606 Not Listed For Sale

      8019 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      8019 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hector Garcia RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $271,264 Not Listed For Sale

      4608 1st Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4608 1st Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Norine Torres RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $303,352 Not Listed For Sale

      8611 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8611 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wells My Path Properties, LLC

    • /13

      Est $252,248 Not Listed For Sale

      8649 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8649 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Picciariello Prello Realty

    • /42

      Est $412,433 Not Listed For Sale

      8727 43rd St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8727 43rd St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yomaira Roman Herrera RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $271,897 Not Listed For Sale

      4228 Leland Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4228 Leland Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

• /17

      Est $307,066 Not Listed For Sale

      8037 Salisbury Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8037 Salisbury Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Spencer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /22

      Est $333,553 Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4212 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stainer RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $317,692 Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4223 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Quintero, Jr. Golden Homes Real Estate Inc.

    • /7

      Est $267,753 Not Listed For Sale

      8712 40th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8712 40th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Cirignani Chicago Realty Partners, Ltd

    • /29

      Est $338,530 Not Listed For Sale

      8613 Patricia Dr, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8613 Patricia Dr, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gus Mendoza Exit Grace Realty

    • /34

      Est $346,921 Not Listed For Sale

      4611 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4611 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,900
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yeici Vargas Realty of America, LLC

    • /12

      Est $278,494 Not Listed For Sale

      4615 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4615 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinsley Re/Max Metropolitan LLC

    • /17

      Est $294,338 Not Listed For Sale

      7919 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7919 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Dec 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $299,641 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4621 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Dahms Century 21 Circle

    • /9

      Est $104,358 Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Prescott Ave Unit 104, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4545 Prescott Ave Unit 104, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,125
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ferino L & B All Star Realty Advisors LLC

    • /25

      Est $305,204 Not Listed For Sale

      7912 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      7912 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Savino Compass

    • /9

      Est $115,256 Not Listed For Sale

      4529 Prescott Ave Unit 1W, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4529 Prescott Ave Unit 1W, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melchor Domantay Second City Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $277,639 Not Listed For Sale

      7846 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7846 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob McCorry @ Properties

    • /21

      Est $327,371 Not Listed For Sale

      4438 Oak Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4438 Oak Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Booth Century 21 Circle

    • /24

      Est $280,057 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4421 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Candace Bailey Prenton Realty

    • /33

      Est $333,009 Not Listed For Sale

      4231 Elm Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4231 Elm Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carmen M. Keslin RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $389,269 Not Listed For Sale

      4329 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4329 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Luis Ortiz RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $281,391 Not Listed For Sale

      7310 40th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      7310 40th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conti Erangey Baird Warner

    • /25

      Est $270,537 Not Listed For Sale

      7828 43rd St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7828 43rd St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Derman Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    • /11

      Est $230,098 Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4219 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

• /19

      Est $237,569 Not Listed For Sale

      7843 41st Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7843 41st Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Aug 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Randy Malleos RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $308,465 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4101 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yuliana Guerrero eXp Realty

    • /14

      Est $237,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4112 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Stocki Century 21 Circle

    • /15

      Est $334,708 Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4109 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Schuppe Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

    • /26

      Est $340,950 Not Listed For Sale

      4028 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4028 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,999
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fred Tyler United Real Estate - Chicago

    • /25

      Est $256,297 Not Listed For Sale

      8014 White Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      8014 White Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Drew Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /15

      Est $242,614 Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      4008 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

• /11

      Est $256,363 Not Listed For Sale

      4435 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4435 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,222
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Picciariello Prello Realty

    • /29

      Est $262,389 Not Listed For Sale

      8641 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8641 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erika Villegas RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $269,625 Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Konrad Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4003 Konrad Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home