3,720

Lyons, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $283,894 Not Listed For Sale

      4431 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4431 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erik Corral You Properties LLC

    • /19

      Est $318,277 Not Listed For Sale

      4035 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4035 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @ Properties

    • /36

      Est $346,204 Not Listed For Sale

      8625 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8625 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Princess Gonzales ELLSBURY GROUP LLC

    • /33

      Est $340,194 Not Listed For Sale

      8649 Patricia Dr, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8649 Patricia Dr, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bakas Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    • /35

      Est $299,599 Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4230 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karla Nevarez Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    • /20

      Est $275,083 Not Listed For Sale

      8245 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8245 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcee Rosado Illinois Real Estate Partners

    • /6

      Est $252,564 Not Listed For Sale

      7853 41st Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7853 41st Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vula Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /25

      Est $350,277 Not Listed For Sale

      4140 Elm Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4140 Elm Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Izzy Corona Premiere Realty Group Inc

    • /22

      Est $318,238 Not Listed For Sale

      4228 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4228 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erik Breese Morandi Properties, Inc

    • /17

      Est $279,905 Not Listed For Sale

      8301 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8301 44th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deneen Ruffolo Realty Executives

    • /22

      Est $332,593 Not Listed For Sale

      4100 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4100 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Dirks Fathom Realty IL LLC

    • /17

      Est $272,658 Not Listed For Sale

      8045 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      8045 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Foran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $225,214 Not Listed For Sale

      7742 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7742 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaehn Compass

    • /19

      Est $244,824 Not Listed For Sale

      8109 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8109 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Schuppe Skydan Real Estate Sales, LLC

    • /13

      Est $332,538 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8302 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fred Munoz Realty Alive

    • /21

      Est $136,079 Not Listed For Sale

      7716 Ogden Ave Unit 2M, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7716 Ogden Ave Unit 2M, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Hotca-Roos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /29

      Est $317,117 Not Listed For Sale

      8124 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8124 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stan Wertelka eXp Realty

    • /27

      Est $320,767 Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Shakespeare Ave Unit 3905, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3905 Shakespeare Ave Unit 3905, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Banta Compass

    • /15

      Est $355,443 Not Listed For Sale

      4528 Pulaski Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4528 Pulaski Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,900
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Dominguez Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    • /6

      Est $254,031 Not Listed For Sale

      8140 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2025
      8140 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 484% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gediminas Cesevicius USA Realty Group Inc

    • /15

      Est $329,402 Not Listed For Sale

      4607 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4607 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Fornalsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /34

      Est $423,684 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4501 Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Rosario Epique Realty Inc

    • /21

      Est $305,847 Not Listed For Sale

      4126 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4126 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ashley Campos RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $278,684 Not Listed For Sale

      4330 Oak Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4330 Oak Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Houdek Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    • /11

      Est $303,604 Not Listed For Sale

      4126 Rose Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4126 Rose Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Patenaude Baird Warner

    • /37

      Est $339,293 Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Abbott Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4516 Abbott Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronny Picado Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    • /16

      Est $261,531 Not Listed For Sale

      8202 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8202 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Failla Failla Realty

    • /11

      Est $293,498 Not Listed For Sale

      4039 Fern Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4039 Fern Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tania Gonzalez Real People Realty

    • /3

      Est $574,066 Not Listed For Sale

      4211 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4211 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Gutierrez RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $287,584 Not Listed For Sale

      4631 Warsaw Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4631 Warsaw Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The York Team Village Realty, Inc.

    • /27

      Est $343,901 Not Listed For Sale

      4130 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4130 Fishermans Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kozuchowski Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    • /29

      Est $344,849 Not Listed For Sale

      4229 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4229 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Miller New Heritage Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $279,738 Not Listed For Sale

      4548 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4548 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jasinski Baird Warner

    • /22

      Est $305,895 Not Listed For Sale

      4139 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4139 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Toria Suchorabski Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    • /17

      Est $327,635 Not Listed For Sale

      8038 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8038 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Wahrhaftig @ Properties

    • /17

      Est $229,768 Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Hawthorne Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4609 Hawthorne Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Santoyo RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $314,537 Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4514 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

• /30

      Est $449,218 Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Abbott Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4500 Abbott Terrace, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maha Joudeh The Joudeh Group

    • /31

      Est $326,293 Not Listed For Sale

      8037 45th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      8037 45th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Nevarez Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    • /14

      Est $251,373 Not Listed For Sale

      8342 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8342 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Booth Century 21 Circle

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home