3,720

Lyons, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Prescott Ave Unit 3B, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4501 Prescott Ave Unit 3B, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Albert Diaz Century 21 NuVision Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $259,278 Not Listed For Sale

      8042 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8042 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Mar 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Danny Sourbis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /7

      Est $236,630 Not Listed For Sale

      8133 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      8133 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 261 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Quintero, Jr. Golden Homes Real Estate Inc.

    • /10

      Est $322,504 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jun 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    • /17

      Est $285,963 Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4136 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Julie Carr Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /10

      Est $128,285 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 47th St Unit 9, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8302 47th St Unit 9, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Apr 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Allen Snyder RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $352,099 Not Listed For Sale

      4234 Maple Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4234 Maple Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Beatriz Tanaschuk Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    • /9

      Est $119,976 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 47th St Unit 3, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8302 47th St Unit 3, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Dec 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Allen Snyder RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $296,294 Not Listed For Sale

      8413 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8413 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Dec 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michael Quaglia Executive Realty Group LLC

    • /10

      Est $274,459 Not Listed For Sale

      4139 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4139 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jul 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pav Keller Williams ONEChicago

    • /10

      Est $251,418 Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4408 Gage Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Trotto Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate

    • /7

      Est $401,133 Not Listed For Sale

      4239 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4239 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 293% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Jun 05, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $137,030 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 47th St Unit 8, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8302 47th St Unit 8, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Ruby Melliza Keller Williams Experience

    • /7

      Est $130,198 Not Listed For Sale

      8302 47th St Unit 2, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8302 47th St Unit 2, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lina Conner USA Realty Group Inc

    • /30

      Est $247,322 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4415 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ken Carn Digital Realty

    • /32

      Est $250,380 Not Listed For Sale

      4322 Oak Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4322 Oak Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jaclyn D'Andrea Village Realty, Inc.

    • /9

      Est $143,716 Not Listed For Sale

      8310 47th St Unit 6, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8310 47th St Unit 6, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,900
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    • /18

      Est $283,338 Not Listed For Sale

      8438 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8438 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Kale Realty

    • /4

      Est $255,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4402 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jul 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chapiesky Dixon REALTORS

    • /11

      Est $350,528 Not Listed For Sale

      7722 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7722 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,200
      • Jul 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Mrozek Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $317,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4217 Custer Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Dec 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tony Mitidiero eXp Realty

    • /9

      Est $281,235 Not Listed For Sale

      4447 Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4447 Lawndale Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Nov 19, 2013

• /44

      Est $466,065 Not Listed For Sale

      4142 Maple Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4142 Maple Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Angela Walker Angela Walker Homes Real Estate Group

    • /9

      Est $268,170 Not Listed For Sale

      4144 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4144 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 388% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $333,710 Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Konrad Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4021 Konrad Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Oct 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pav Keller Williams ONEChicago

    • /28

      Est $346,115 Not Listed For Sale

      8031 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      8031 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Laura Garcia Compass

    • /12

      Est $353,478 Not Listed For Sale

      8560 Plainfield Rd, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8560 Plainfield Rd, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,714
      • Apr 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jason Shapiro RISING REALTY LLC

    • /9

      Est $278,045 Not Listed For Sale

      8141 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8141 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Zavala Luna Realty Group

    • /11

      Est $313,554 Not Listed For Sale

      8015 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      8015 Christie Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tatia Beckwith Coldwell Banker Residential

    • /14

      Est $262,670 Not Listed For Sale

      4631 Cracow Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4631 Cracow Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Mar 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Saul Zenkevicius Z Team

    • /16

      Est $375,629 Not Listed For Sale

      4229 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4229 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 318% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Joe Pav Keller Williams ONEChicago

    • /10

      Est $438,001 Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4023 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • May 29, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Char Pankros Baird & Warner

    • /10

      Est $202,828 Not Listed For Sale

      4432 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4432 Prescott Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,400
      • Sep 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Edward Flynn Kensington Properties RE, LLC

    • /26

      Est $277,721 Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4412 Joliet Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mitzi Ekekhor Vylla Home

    • /11

      Est $225,870 Not Listed For Sale

      8126 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      8126 44th Ct, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Maria Morell The McDonald Group

    • /10

      Est $338,167 Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Warsaw Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4600 Warsaw Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Oct 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nick Perez Century 21 Circle

    • /14

      Est $316,462 Not Listed For Sale

      3907 Shakespeare Ave Unit 3907, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3907 Shakespeare Ave Unit 3907, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    • /10

      Est $259,915 Not Listed For Sale

      8243 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8243 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Sep 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Allen Snyder RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $275,475 Not Listed For Sale

      8243 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8243 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Vargas Realty Executives

    • /7

      Est $251,791 Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Salisbury Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8030 Salisbury Ave, Lyons, IL 60534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 17, 2013

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home