9,840

Homes in ZIP Code 93636

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $448,722 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Journey Way S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      232 Journey Way S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /12

    $539,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    36620 Avenue 12, Madera, CA 93636

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 21/2 bath home. Located in fast growing Madera Ranchos. Permited uses include one two-family dwelling, retail sales and professional offices.

    Jesse Canales American 1st Real Estate

    36620 Avenue 12, Madera, CA 93636
  • /36

    $432,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    294 Huntington Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Herbert Gateway Realty

    294 Huntington Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1131 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Higbee Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

  • /25

    $549,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    Moonlight Plan at Club District at Riverstone - Skye Series, Madera, CA 93636

    A generous open floorplan shared between the Great Room, kitchen and dining nook operates as the heart of this single-level home. Center-slide glass doors open to the covered patio for effortless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The luxe owner’s suite is situated at the back of the home, comprised of a restful bedroom, en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms

    Lennar Builder
    0 Hwy 41 St Unit 36032662, Madera, CA 93636
  • /22

    $526,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    922 Diamond Rd W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,667

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Skye Series

    922 Diamond Rd W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /33

      Est $456,105 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      1181 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,121
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /22

    $524,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    941 Geyser Way W, Madera, CA 93636

Lennar Builder
    941 Geyser Way W, Madera, CA 93636
  • /29

    $436,350 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4054 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,249

    4054 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1171 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      1171 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,121
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /26

    $538,880 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    16861 Karen Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    Lots of potential for this 4 bedrooms 2 bath home on 2.27 Acres of flat land with newer well and huge water storage tank. Fruit trees galore and lots of beautiful mature trees. Different variety of fragrance roses. Open elegant living with separate cozy family room next to a good size dining area and functional kitchen with a 5 burner stainless steel range. Designer's rolling wrought iron gate,

    Joanne Oh Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

    16861 Karen Rd, Madera, CA 93636
  • /18

    $443,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1796 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Calligraphy Series

    1796 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1176 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      1176 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,121
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /26

    $525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    1183 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home located in the highly desirable Riverstone community in Madera. This newer construction property offers a functional and modern layout perfect for today's lifestyle. Step outside to a generously sized backyard ready for your personal touch perfect for creating your dream outdoor space, garden, or entertaining area. Situated in a growing master

    Stephanie Flores Madueno Keller Williams Property Team

    1183 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636
  • /16

    $479,990 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1163 MacLure W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,342

    1163 MacLure W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $451,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1170 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,137
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /23

    $534,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    949 Peters Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    This new single-level home offers a modern and low-maintenance design for convenient transitions and multitasking. Four secondary bedrooms are located off the entry, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept floorplan with access to an outdoor patio. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private back corner with a full-sized bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    949 Peters Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /30

    $451,539 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1161 Dana W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    1161 Dana W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /28

      Est $450,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1188 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,137
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /45

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft

    966 Deerhorn Dr W, Madera, CA 93636

    Located within the Riverstone master-planned community, residents enjoy access to neighborhood parks, resort-style pools, clubhouse amenities, scenic walking trails, community events, and nearby dining options creating the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.The Boardwalk - Surf Series at Riverstone is a thoughtfully designed two-story home created for today's

    Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    966 Deerhorn Dr W, Madera, CA 93636
  • /55

    $635,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    306 Pinnacle Dr, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,938

    Last Listing Agent Emily Coyle SME Real Estate

    306 Pinnacle Dr, Madera, CA 93636
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 Huckleberry Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      871 Huckleberry Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,693
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaminder Cheema Trumark Construction Services

  • /23

    $526,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1174 Summit Way W, Madera, CA 93636

Lennar Builder
    1174 Summit Way W, Madera, CA 93636
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Benicia Rd, Bonadelle Ranchos, CA 93636

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $62,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Cruz Real Broker

    0 Benicia Rd, Bonadelle Ranchos, CA 93636
    • /32

      Est $418,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1179 Ponderosa Way, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1179 Ponderosa Way, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,851
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharron Parker Trumark Construction Services

  • 364 Peters Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    $549,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    364 Peters Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    This spacious two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. The open-concept great room is bright and inviting, featuring an upgraded LED lighting package that enhances the home?s warm, welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with a large center island, staggered upper cabinets, a stainless steel undermount farm-style sink, and a stainless

    Woodside Homes Builder
    364 Peters Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /17

    $400,425 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1820 Discovery Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,928

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Treasures

    1820 Discovery Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      12532 Road 37 3 4, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12532 Road 37 3 4, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Fotopoulos HomeSmart PV and Associates

  • /15

    $549,990 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    364 Peters Ln S, Madera, CA 93636

    Montague features and exceptional open concept floorplan. As a large two-story home, the first floor houses the 4th & 5th bedrooms with one having its very own en-suite. The great room really is as mentioned great in all areas as the staple of the home. In the heart of the home, the kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, a large island and prep space for all your culinary needs, contemporary

    Tequisha Tucker Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

    364 Peters Ln S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $403,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    956 Rubcom Rd W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Alfa Series

    956 Rubcom Rd W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Rock Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      607 Rock Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,490
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Mejia KB HOME Sales-Northern Califor

  • /37

    $517,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1252 Cathedral Ct, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to this beautifully built Bonadelle home in the highly sought-after Riverstone community. Situated on an oversized lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. Just off the entryway, you'll find a versatile denideal for a home office, flex space, or additional living areabefore opening into a spacious open-concept layout with durable LVP

    Grant Lilles Bonadelle Realty, Inc.

    1252 Cathedral Ct, Madera, CA 93636
  • 1679 Valley Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    $509,750 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1679 Valley Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,742

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Frontier Series

    1679 Valley Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Wayfarer Ln W Unit 105, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      1023 Wayfarer Ln W Unit 105, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,910
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /18

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Lot 26 River Road Way, Madera, CA 93636

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home in Madera's Mountain Ranch Community. Whether you choose to purchase one lot or all five. Lots for sale are: 2, 22, 23, 24, and 26 (MLS: #229787, #229788, #229789,#229790). Each offers an exceptional opportunity for tranquil living just minutes from Coarsegold and Oakhurst. Enjoy easy access to a wealth of recreational destinations including

    Lisa Neufeld RE/MAX Success

    Lot 26 River Road Way, Madera, CA 93636
  • /40

    $595,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    822 Traverse Dr S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,574

822 Traverse Dr S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /18

      Est $483,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Compass Dr W Unit 195, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1039 Compass Dr W Unit 195, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,891
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /21

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 39.91 Acres
    • $6,264 per Acre

    0 Road 400 Unit 619334, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    39.91+/- amazing acres with views galore, home pad already in and a mobile home too! This property offers privacy, large Oak trees, shared well and room to roam! The views alone are absolutely stunning and the property is usable so bring your dream home plans and make this beautiful location your new home site!

    Rene Christenson Century 21 Ditton Realty

    0 Road 400 Unit 619334, Coarsegold, CA 93614
  • /3

    $575,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1 Road 36, Madera, CA 93636

    • 1,741,964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Boyd & Associates

    1 Road 36, Madera, CA 93636
    • /15

      Est $548,739 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Ariana St W Unit 350, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1001 Ariana St W Unit 350, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,700
      • Nov 22, 2024

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home