9,840

Homes in ZIP Code 93636

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $460,464 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    1154 Vanguard Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    This home is featuring 3 bedrooms + Den and two bathrooms. This home is perfect for families of all sizes. The well-designed floor plan includes a two-car garage, providing ample space for parking and storage. Step inside and be greeted by the exquisite 6 x 24 tile plank flooring, offering a warm and inviting ambiance. The kitchen and bathrooms showcase beautiful white quartz counters, providing

    Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

    1154 Vanguard Way W, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $401,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1079 Arroyo W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,383

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Treasures

    1079 Arroyo W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      14892 Road 35 1 2, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      14892 Road 35 1 2, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $359/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Lubisich Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /35

    $733,650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    935 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636

    🏡 Welcome to the Bella by Granville Homes - Modern Farmhouse Living at Its Finest!Owned Solar Included! The Bella is crafted for today's lifestyle with a spacious open-concept floor plan, blending modern elegance with everyday comfort, all built with the exceptional quality and attention to detail you expect from Granville.✨ Home Features Include: 2,652 sq ft of

    Christine Cortez Williams Granville Homes

    935 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636
  • /27

    $397,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11775 Charlton Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,889

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Jansen Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    11775 Charlton Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3985 Buttercup Rd Unit 17, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      3985 Buttercup Rd Unit 17, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,056
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /40

    $697,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    35297 Avenue 12 1 2, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to 35297 Avenue 12 1/2! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a flexible and functional floor plan. The home features an open-concept living area and a converted garage providing additional usable space. The kitchen includes granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a pantry located in the laundry room. The layout includes a first bedroom with a large closet connected to

    M. Noelle Guthrie Real Broker

    35297 Avenue 12 1 2, Madera, CA 93636
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1146 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,361

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sheedy Wilson Homes, Inc

    1146 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Wayfarer Ln W Unit 106, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      1031 Wayfarer Ln W Unit 106, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,570
      • Jan 07, 2025

• /59

    $878,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    17465 Monreal Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    Set on 3.24 acres, this property gives you the space to create your dream boutique homestead, weekend hobby farm or just room to spread out w/your toys, animals & projects. Custom built 3BR, 3.5BA (3rd BR/BA is isolated ideal for guests or multi-gen-living), formal DR, dedicated office & a game room/den w/wet bar perfect for hosting or game day gatherings. The expansive eat in kitchen w/Thermador

    Mary Bills HomeSmart PV and Associates

    17465 Monreal Rd, Madera, CA 93636
  • /23

    $405,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    996 Deerhorn Dr W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,581

996 Deerhorn Dr W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Atlantica Dr S Unit 213, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      850 Atlantica Dr S Unit 213, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,600
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /18

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 28,810 Sq Ft
    • $68,037 per Acre

    0 River Road Way Unit 614023, Madera, CA 93636

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home in Madera's Mountain Ranch Community. Whether you choose to purchase one lot or all five. Lots for sale are: 2, 22, 23, 24, and 26 (MLS: #614018, #614020, #614021, #614022). Each offers an exceptional opportunity for tranquil living just minutes from Coarsegold and Oakhurst. Enjoy easy access to a wealth of recreational destinations including

    Lisa Neufeld RE/MAX Success

    0 River Road Way Unit 614023, Madera, CA 93636
  • 1772 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    $463,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1772 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,667

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Calligraphy Series

    1772 Talus Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Pioneer Dr W Unit 306, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      1086 Pioneer Dr W Unit 306, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,132
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /19

    $480,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    4086 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    This new two-story home offers plenty of room to live and grow. A versatile den and bedroom are located off the foyer, leading to an open-concept floorplan shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. Three secondary bedrooms share the second floor with the luxurious owner’s suite, complete with a full-sized bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    4086 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636
  • /18

    $414,150 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3961 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,598

    3961 Sagebrush Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 Atlantica Dr S Unit 269, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      760 Atlantica Dr S Unit 269, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,400
      • Nov 13, 2024

• /28

    $379,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    933 Winchell Way, Madera, CA 93636

    Seller INcentivE $$$$ AVAilabLE !! Located in the desirable Riverstone community of Madera, Harvest II offers a lifestyle where comfort meets convenience. This 2022-built smart home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,600 sq ft of modern living. The open-concept main level showcases a spacious kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and contemporary finishesideal

    Bindya Nagrani Rod Aluisi Real Estate

    933 Winchell Way, Madera, CA 93636
  • /21

    $456,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3915 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,667

    3915 Primrose Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      992 Ariana St W Unit 279, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      992 Ariana St W Unit 279, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,500
      • Nov 14, 2024

• 1132 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    $509,234 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    1132 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    This stunning two-story home features a spacious open-concept layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living. A welcoming den at the entry provides the perfect space for a home office or study. The main living area showcases a modern kitchen with ample counter space, a farmhouse-style undermount sink, and seamless flow into the nook and great room. A sliding glass door opens to the

    Woodside Homes Builder
    1132 Ponderosa Way W, Madera, CA 93636
  • /20

    $475,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1626 Mohave S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,661

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Solana Series

    1626 Mohave S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1084 Compass Dr W Unit 188, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      1084 Compass Dr W Unit 188, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,889
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /5

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    0 Avenue 11, Madera, CA 93636

    This opportunity is 40 +/- acres that consists of one parcel with Grade 4 soils and is currently farmed to mature pistachios.

    Sean Barajas Hoekstra & Associates Inc.

    0 Avenue 11, Madera, CA 93636
  • /19

    $433,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1198 Granite Dr W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,411

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Celestial Series

    1198 Granite Dr W, Madera, CA 93636
    • /29

      Est $529,741 Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      1198 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,317
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /37

    $512,550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1258 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636

    Welcome to 1258 Talus Way S, a brand-new home located in the highly desirable Riverstone community. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers 2,128 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for modern living.Built with quality and comfort in mind, this Bonadelle Home features an open and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With generous

    Mario Pinedo Bonadelle Realty, Inc.

    1258 Talus Way, Madera, CA 93636
  • 116 Aria Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

    $370,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    116 Aria Ave S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,997

    Last Listing Agent Danyelle Conner-Bennett London Properties

    116 Aria Ave S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Journey Way S, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      250 Journey Way S, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,317
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /23

    $429,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Draco Plan at Club District at Riverstone - Celestial Series, Madera, CA 93636

    This two-story home boasts a great layout with a long entryway that feeds into the main living area. Boasting an open layout between the Great Room, dining and kitchen with island and walk-in pantry, each area flows effortlessly into one another on the first level. A powder bathroom provides convenience. Upstairs is a central loft surrounded by three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a

    Lennar Builder
    0 Hwy 41 St Unit 36032673, Madera, CA 93636
  • /25

    $492,679 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    272 Peters Rd, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Higbee Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

    272 Peters Rd, Madera, CA 93636
    • /29

      Est $536,908 Not Listed For Sale

      1194 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      1194 Significant Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,317
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /27

    $430,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    1778 Mohave Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    This new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas, perfect for seamless transitions and everyday multitasking. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor for optimal comfort and privacy, including a lavish owner’s suite at the back of the home that features a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    1778 Mohave Rd S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /19

    $456,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1655 Discovery S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,288

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Solana Series

    1655 Discovery S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /33

      Est $459,053 Not Listed For Sale

      1182 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      1182 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,329
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /22

    $565,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    Orchestra Plan at Creekside Village at Tesoro Viejo - Choral Series II, Madera, CA 93636

    On the first floor of this new two-story home is a spacious and flexible open-concept layout with access to a patio for seamless entertaining and multitasking. A bedroom and full bathroom are located off the foyer. On the second floor, three bedrooms surround a versatile loft, including the lavish owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    3921 Buttercup Rd Unit 36950438, Madera, CA 93636
  • /9

    $500,849 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    255 Smith Ln S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,166

255 Smith Ln S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /33

      Est $451,306 Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      1180 Royalty Way W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pottorff Wilson Homes, Inc

  • /27

    $612,650 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    1826 Jacob Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

    This new two-story home exudes luxury upon entry with a modern open-concept layout that blends a modern kitchen, elegant dining room and comfortable Great Room. A nearby covered patio provides seamless indoor-outdoor living, while a secluded bedroom offers an en-suite bathroom off the entry. Three secondary bedrooms and a lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet can be found

    Lennar Builder
    1826 Jacob Rd S, Madera, CA 93636

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home