12,527

Homes in ZIP Code 93638

Section Image
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17716 Road 26, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,302

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gonzalez Park Place Real Estate

    17716 Road 26, Madera, CA 93638
    • /30

      Est $443,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Bristlecone Dr, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1225 Bristlecone Dr, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karina Cano Western Pioneer Properties

  • /47

    $509,999

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    19650 Road 31, Madera, CA 93638

    Lake Madera Country Estates, Beautiful Ranch house on over 2 acres of land. Bring the family and barn animals, this home has lots of room. Wood flooring in Kitchen and hallways, adds charm along with extra storage and display area. Two bedrooms have built in desk overlooking the yard. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and sliding glass door to the backyard. Fences in pool, with outdoor patio.

    Alfred Chacon AC Realty Inc.

    19650 Road 31, Madera, CA 93638
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    18138 Varden Dr, Madera, CA 93638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,376

    Last Listing Agent Beau Miracle Miracle Realty

    18138 Varden Dr, Madera, CA 93638
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      18699 Shell Dr, Madera, CA 93638

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,593 Sq Ft
      18699 Shell Dr, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esperanza Venegas M.C. Real Estate Corp

  • /21

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    20770 Road 30 Unit 1-2, Madera, CA 93638

    Opportunity meets versatility with this gated Madera property set on a spacious, fully usable lotideal for investors, contractors, or buyers seeking multi-use potential.The single-story home offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and expansive living spaces, providing a solid foundation for customization or value-add improvements. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and

    Nico Gentile Gentile Real Estate

    20770 Road 30 Unit 1-2, Madera, CA 93638
  • /52

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    25540 Lynn Place Unit B, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar Re/Max Gold

    25540 Lynn Place Unit B, Madera, CA 93638
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      25575 Avenue 18, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      25575 Avenue 18, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • Last Sold Price $399,000

  • /20

    $484,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    17841 Rodeo Dr, Madera, CA 93638

    ✨ Spacious 4-Bed, 3-Bath with Dual Master Suites ✨Step inside this large property with 2,080 sq. ft. home, featuring a thoughtful layout designed for comfort and versatility. The interior offers four bedrooms and three bathrooms, including two master suites ideal for multi-generational living or guest privacy. Living room, dining room, and a Galley kitchen.Outside, this property

    Erich Schaller Miracle Realty

    17841 Rodeo Dr, Madera, CA 93638
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    217 Pescara Way, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,758

    Last Listing Agent Apple Corial KW Venture

    217 Pescara Way, Madera, CA 93638
    • /9

      Est $370,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Pomegranate St, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1311 Pomegranate St, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Alvarado Miracle Realty

  • /26

    $439,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    17925 Rodeo Dr, Madera, CA 93638

    Spectacular residential estate to call home! In Madera's prime enclaves, fully and thoughtfully remodeled nearly 1/2 acre lot. This charming ranch style home features an expansive grand entrance custom built kitchen cabinets, breakfast bar and stunning neutral flooring throughout the entire house. Large family room adorned fireplace with a french glass door creates a seamless indoor/outdoor feel.

    Manuel Chavez M.C. Real Estate Corp

    17925 Rodeo Dr, Madera, CA 93638
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1388 Paseo Del Mar Pkwy, Madera, CA 93638

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,961

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bowen HomeSmart PV and Associates

    1388 Paseo Del Mar Pkwy, Madera, CA 93638
    • /29

      Est $408,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Bristlecone Dr, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1249 Bristlecone Dr, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Beltran Estrada Realty In Motion, Inc.

  • /2

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    28565 Avenue 21, Madera, CA 93638

    Welcome to this luxurious newly remodeled 4 bed 2 bath home on 1.1 acres in Valley Lakes Ranchos, located in the vibrant city of Madera. This spacious property offers 2,089 square feet of living space and sits on a generous lot of 47,916 square feet. The kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring granite countertops, a built-in oven, microwave, electric cooktop, and a trash compactor. Additional

    Susan J. Stark Stark Complete Real Estate Services

    28565 Avenue 21, Madera, CA 93638
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1601 Sonora St, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,010

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Ramos Real Broker

    1601 Sonora St, Madera, CA 93638
    • /29

      Est $401,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1272 Peach Ct, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1272 Peach Ct, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Braithan Stoltenberg eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /9

    $499,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    18798 Farallon Rd, Madera, CA 93638

    Welcome to your dream retreat in desirable Madera Acres! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Situated on over half an acre of land, the property is surrounded by mature trees that provide shade, privacy, and a serene country atmosphere. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, generous bedrooms, and

    Heval Mora HomeSmart PV and Associates

    18798 Farallon Rd, Madera, CA 93638
  • 692 Blueberry Ln, Madera, CA 93638

    $343,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    692 Blueberry Ln, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,367

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    692 Blueberry Ln, Madera, CA 93638
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Dennis Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      • 87,120 Sq Ft
      1 Dennis Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • Last Sold Price $122,500

      Last Listing Agent James Reed Real Broker

  • /49

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    19650 Oakhill Rd, Madera, CA 93638

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath country ranch home situated on approximately 2 acres. This property features granite countertops, laminate wood flooring, and beautifully patterned tile throughout. Energy-efficient upgrades include solar panels and dual-pane windows that offer both comfort and savings.Enjoy true country living with an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the entry, living

    Rich Jackson Real Broker

    19650 Oakhill Rd, Madera, CA 93638
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1117 Sonora St, Madera, CA 93638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,665

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Gonzalez Real Broker

    1117 Sonora St, Madera, CA 93638
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 Dandelion Ln, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      1173 Dandelion Ln, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,050
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Buenaventura Flores Valley Oak Realty

  • /34

    $437,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    19098 Deane Dr, Madera, CA 93638

    This wonderful home is located in the Madera Country Club Estates. Within walking distance toBerenda Elementary School and the private Madera Golf & Country Club, the home is nestled in one of the best neighborhoods in Madera. A well built home with a great floor plan, this lovely home is 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms in approximately 1,800 square feet of living space resting on an approximately

    Tim Farrell HomeSmart PV and Associates

    19098 Deane Dr, Madera, CA 93638
  • /33

    $1,190,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Road 29 Rd Unit 646146, Madera, CA 93638

    • 1,655,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lopez-Felix London Properties, Ltd.

    0 Road 29 Rd Unit 646146, Madera, CA 93638
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Ambrosia Ln, Madera, CA 93638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      1188 Ambrosia Ln, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,950
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florencia Reyes Espinoza Realty In Motion, Inc.

  • /24

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    20568 Road 31, Madera, CA 93638

    Discover country living at its finest with this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,200 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open floor plan features a welcoming kitchen with stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinet storage. The primary suite includes dual closets, and ceiling fans throughout the home add year-round comfort.Step outside to a large covered patio

    Elsie Gomez eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    20568 Road 31, Madera, CA 93638
  • /4

    $129,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Highway 145 Unit 629122, Madera, CA 93636

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $100,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Rivera Real Broker

    0 Highway 145 Unit 629122, Madera, CA 93636
    • /36

      Est $406,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Solano St, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      181 Solano St, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Maranian Redfin Corporation

  • /12

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    27594 Avenue 16, Madera, CA 93638

    4 Parcels available totaling 7.56 acres. Subject parcel APN 037-131-010-000 is a style="font-size:" 10pt;=""3.3 ACRE LOT. zoned residential with long term renter in a 3 bed 1 bath home. Connected to city water & sewer. Lots of possibilities. Buy style="font-size:" 10pt;="" one, two, all, or submit style="font-size:" 10pt;=""an offer for any combination. style="font-size:" 10pt;=""Buyer to

    Myesha Frazier-Taylor Stark Complete Real Estate Ser

    27594 Avenue 16, Madera, CA 93638
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    21256 Del Monte Rd, Madera, CA 93638

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs Inc

    21256 Del Monte Rd, Madera, CA 93638
    • /43

      Est $432,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Peerless St, Madera, CA 93638

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      135 Peerless St, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BryAnn Smith Independent Broker Network

  • /58

    $619,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    29058 Avenue 22, Madera, CA 93638

    Charming farm house-style home set on a full acre of fully fenced land, offering the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern comfort. This beautifully designed property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a couple more bonus rooms upstairs that can be used for storage, office use, etc.The gourmet kitchen is a standout, providing ample space for cooking, gathering, and

    Kim Gomes Century 21 Select Real Estate

    29058 Avenue 22, Madera, CA 93638
  • /37

    $489,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    336 Grant Ave, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,597

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Christensen Milestone Real Estate

    336 Grant Ave, Madera, CA 93636
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Avenue 13 Ave Unit 615820, Madera, CA 93638

      0 Avenue 13 Ave Unit 615820, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine James HomeSmart PV and Associates

  • /41

    $450,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    26955 Fonda Ave, Madera, CA 93638

    Welcome to this delightful single-story residence featuring three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms. This home boasts a cozy fireplace and a spacious living room, perfect for family gatherings. Enjoy the benefits of solar panels, ensuring energy efficiency and savings. The property also features a spacious front yard, a large backyard for entertaining and gardening, and an

    Fortino Reyna Realty One Group Action

    26955 Fonda Ave, Madera, CA 93638
  • 25732 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93638

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25732 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,169

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    25732 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93638
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 Emerald Way, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      1172 Emerald Way, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,450
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Quinn Valley Oak Realty

  • /32

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    838 Shasta St, Madera, CA 93638

    For Sale: 838 Shasta StThis beautifully maintained home offers the feel of new construction without the hassle of a new home builder timelines or red tape. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ideal for a growing family. Additional highlights include a durable tile roof, extended concrete work surrounding the property, and a convenient location within

    Osvaldo Tiscareno Bella Vista Real Estate

    838 Shasta St, Madera, CA 93638
  • /46

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    200 S A St, Madera, CA 93638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,586

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    200 S A St, Madera, CA 93638

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home