58,049

Madera County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $498,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1128 Braxstyn Way W, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Frontier Series

    1128 Braxstyn Way W, Madera, CA 93636
    • 0 Beechwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Beechwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      0 Beechwood Rd, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Souphilavong London Properties LTD

  • /37

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Bourbon Plan at The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - The Boulevard, Madera, CA 93636

    The two-story Bourbon promises the perfect combination of smart styling, optimal efficiency and practical livability, this 1,456 sq. ft. home includes 3 roomy bedrooms, 21⁄2 baths, an ample great room and a 2-car garage. The inviting covered porch and entry open into a sizable open concept layout that is perfect for entertaining as well as comfortable day-to-day living. Offering thoughtful design

    McCaffrey Homes Builder
    576 Ophelia St Unit 36880223, Madera, CA 93636
  • 36659 Douglas Ranger Station Rd, North Fork, CA 93643

    $480,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    36659 Douglas Ranger Station Rd, North Fork, CA 93643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,311

    Last Listing Agent Katie Miller London Properties, Ltd

    36659 Douglas Ranger Station Rd, North Fork, CA 93643
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hard Times Ranch Rd Unit 625882, North Fork, CA 93643

      0 Hard Times Ranch Rd Unit 625882, North Fork, CA 93643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pride London Properties, Ltd.

  • /6

    $2,275,000

    • Land
    • 87.41 Acres
    • $26,027 per Acre

    0 W Unit N. of Ave. 7, Madera, CA 93636

    A productive organic raisin vineyard located 1/2 mile north of the San Joaquin River. The property features Grade 1 soils and two water sources: Madera Irrigation District plus pumps and wells. There are also three other ranches available in the area totaling another 245.31 acres. (See the location map on page 2 of brochure).

    A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    0 W Unit N. of Ave. 7, Madera, CA 93636
  • 27208 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    $339,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27208 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,639

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar RE/MAX Gold

    27208 Saunders Rd, Madera, CA 93637
    • /2

      Est $687,348 Not Listed For Sale

      15725 Betters Rd, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15725 Betters Rd, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Gonzalez Real Broker

  • /9

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 61.94 Acres
    • $12,108 per Acre

    0 East St Unit N. of Hwy 41 & 45 In, Raymond, CA 93653

    This 61.94 acre ranch is located in Madera just a mile north of Highway 41 and Highway 145 intersection on the East Side of the road. It is caddy corner to the Highway 41 RV & Boat Storage and offers over mile of Hwy 41 frontage presenting endless opportunities for buyers. This ranch is gentle rolling hills and offers (2) 1300 deep wells that are speculatively drilled in close proximity to the

    Cole Petersen Pearson Realty

    0 East St Unit N. of Hwy 41 & 45 In, Raymond, CA 93653
  • /20

    $399,100 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1810 Discovery S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,208

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Treasures

    1810 Discovery S, Madera, CA 93636
  • /24

    $28,000,000

    • Land
    • 1,943.24 Acres
    • $14,409 per Acre

    Avenue 23, Madera, CA 93638

    LocationSituated along the west side of Road 28 1/2 in Madera, CA, the property lies just north of Dry Creek and extends on both sides of Avenue 23.Size+/-1943.24 Assessed AcresPlantingsThe majority of the acreage is open land positioned for redevelopment, with the balance in wine grapes that remained unharvested in 2025. Production data, acreage allocation, and

    Michael Bliss Schuil Ag Real Estate

    Avenue 23, Madera, CA 93638
  • /4

    $429,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4172 Agnes Ln, Madera, CA 93636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    McCaffrey Homes The Plaza at Tesoro Viejo - Poppy

    4172 Agnes Ln, Madera, CA 93636
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stetson Ct Unit 625734, Coarsegold, CA 93614

      0 Stetson Ct Unit 625734, Coarsegold, CA 93614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisela Ramos Real Broker

  • /5

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 75.08 Acres
    • $25,972 per Acre

    0 S Madera Ave Unit E. of Rd. 30 1/2, Madera, CA 93637

    A unique opportunity to acquire an organic raisin vineyard in a prime vineyard and nut growing region. The vineyard includes both surface water from M.I.D. and irrigation pumps and wells. There are three additional vineyards totaling 257.94 acres available for purchase in the area. (See the location map on page 2.)

    Dan Kevorkian Pearson Realty

    0 S Madera Ave Unit E. of Rd. 30 1/2, Madera, CA 93637
  • /63

    $630,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    51892 Quail Ridge Rd, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,265

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Zamorano Stars & Stripes Real Estate

    51892 Quail Ridge Rd, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Road 35 1 2, Bonadelle Ranchos, CA 93636

      1 Road 35 1 2, Bonadelle Ranchos, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,300
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrei Tsvirinko Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /7

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 108.2 Acres
    • $27,726 per Acre

    31355 E Avenue 10, Madera, CA 93636

    A quality raisin vineyard situated in a prime grape and nut growing region.The property features both Madera Irrigation District water entitlementsand pumps and wells. A headquarters site includes a large metal shop andalso an adjoining rental home that provides supplemental revenue. Thereare also three additional vineyards in the area available for sale that total224.52

    A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    31355 E Avenue 10, Madera, CA 93636
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    44824 Mountain Meadow Rd, Oakhurst, CA 93644

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,807

    Last Listing Agent Virginia (Tina) Morton Century 21 Select Real Estate

    44824 Mountain Meadow Rd, Oakhurst, CA 93644
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Ariana St W Unit 271, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      1074 Ariana St W Unit 271, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,500
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wright Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /5

    $2,538,408

    • Land
    • 317.3 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Road 33, Bonadelle Ranchos, CA 93636

    A rare opportunity to acquire a mature almond orchard spanning 317.3± assessed acres. This expansive property offers reliable water resources, productive soils, and established plantings—ideal for both growers and agricultural investors seeking strong returns and long-term stability.The property contains (2) 300 HP agricultural wells located onsite and is irrigated via micro-sprinklers.

    Cole Montgomery Fortune Associates

    Road 33, Bonadelle Ranchos, CA 93636
  • /34

    $306,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    514 Trinity Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,170

    Last Listing Agent Rosli Cornaggia Realty World Real Estate Profe

    514 Trinity Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 Horizon Dr W Unit 160, Madera, CA 93636

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      1088 Horizon Dr W Unit 160, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /20

    $1,700,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    5274 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    82.71-Acre Producing Almond Ranch | Chowchilla Water District | San Joaquin ValleyRare opportunity to acquire a turnkey, income-producing almond ranch in the heart of California's premier agricultural region. This exceptional 82.71-acre property offers investors and farmers alike a well-established operation with over a decade of productive history and the infrastructure to support long-term

    Brandon Kehoe California Outdoor Properties

    5274 Avenue 24, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • 33032 Mill Creek Way, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    $555,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    33032 Mill Creek Way, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,205

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Hudson Henderson London Properties, Ltd

    33032 Mill Creek Way, Coarsegold, CA 93614
    • /31

      Est $501,894 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      1149 Grant Ave W, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Higbee Woodside Homes of Fresno Inc.

  • /2

    $883,520

    • Land
    • 40.16 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    N Unit W. of Rd. 6, Chowchilla, CA 93610

    40.16 acres of Nonpareil and Monterey almonds planted in 2013. 30 hp, 450 gpm well and a 15 hp 290 gpm well connected to 3 sand filters for drip irrigation. There is a Chowchilla Water District outtake located 14 mile south of this block. There is an easement to the outtake for a pipeline that has not been installed yet.

    A.J. Ferdinandi Pearson Realty

    N Unit W. of Rd. 6, Chowchilla, CA 93610
  • /83

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    31020 Moccassin Ct, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,056

    Last Listing Agent Chris Regert Realty Concepts - Oakhurst

    31020 Moccassin Ct, Coarsegold, CA 93614
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      28456 Avenue 13, Madera, CA 93638

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      28456 Avenue 13, Madera, CA 93638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $1,070,519

    • Land
    • 30.52 Acres
    • $35,076 per Acre

    0 Road 29 Rd Unit 1 mile NE of Madera, Madera, CA 93638

    A young producing almond orchard located in a good nut growing area of Madera County. The property has potential for development into homesites, subject to approval by Madera County.Zoning is MHA (Manufactured Housing Architectural Review Overlayed District). The property is not enrolled in the Williamson Act.

    Bill Enns Pearson Realty

    0 Road 29 Rd Unit 1 mile NE of Madera, Madera, CA 93638
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    624 S D St, Madera, CA 93638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,956

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Logan Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    624 S D St, Madera, CA 93638
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Wildflower Dr Unit 38, Madera, CA 93636

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      1074 Wildflower Dr Unit 38, Madera, CA 93636

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,168
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /29

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $19,043 per Acre

    30519 N Dome Dr, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    Price just dropped. This Coarsegold property is only a quarter mile from the Revis Hiking Trailhead and gives you direct access to Yosemite Lakes Parks private trails, scenic overlooks, and peaceful oak-filled terrain. It is an ideal location for anyone who wants mountain living with instant access to outdoor recreation.This 1.15 acre parcel sits in a desirable community with water and

    Don Thorpe Discount Vacant Land

    30519 N Dome Dr, Coarsegold, CA 93614
  • /4

    $134,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    31849 River Knolls Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614

    • Land
    • 23.76 Acres
    • $5,640 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Niehoff Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

    31849 River Knolls Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Dr Unit 625231, Coarsegold, CA 93614

      0 Sunset Dr Unit 625231, Coarsegold, CA 93614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Escobar London Properties, Ltd.

  • /3

    $2,878,660

    • Land
    • 92.86 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    6286 Road 27, Madera, CA 93638

    Great location on SR 145 between Madera and Kerman and Hwy 99. The property is located next to the Sun-Maid Transfer Station with potential development land for agriculture/industrial related businesses. Property consists of a mature, level to grade, Thompson Seedless vineyard. Surface water is from the Madera Irrigation District. There is a deep well with pump and drip filter system.The

    Bill Enns Pearson Realty

    6286 Road 27, Madera, CA 93638
  • /10

    $419,550 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1789 Olivia Way S, Madera, CA 93636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,894

    Lennar Club District at Riverstone - Valencia Series

    1789 Olivia Way S, Madera, CA 93636
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      8701 Highway 41 Unit 11, Fresno, CA 93720

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8701 Highway 41 Unit 11, Fresno, CA 93720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Parada HomeSmart PV and Associates

  • /4

    $1,464,090

    • Land
    • 39.57 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    28697 Avenue 5, Madera, CA 93637

    An excellent opportunity to purchase 39.57 assessed acres with an income producing almond orchard located in the Ripperdan area. The subject property consists of almonds planted in 2013.

    Dan Kevorkian Pearson Realty

    28697 Avenue 5, Madera, CA 93637
  • /63

    $531,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    28646 Redinger Way, North Fork, CA 93643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 641 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pride London Properties, Ltd.

    28646 Redinger Way, North Fork, CA 93643

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home