13,006

Madison County, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $180,273 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Queen City Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1200 Queen City Blvd, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

  • /50

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    1007 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP. This Elegant 2- story residence set on a two expansive lots. offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Fall in love with the custom-designed kitchen and butlers pantry which showcases modern sophistication while seamlessly blending the 1920s charm. Generously proportioned living spaces, refined architectural details, and an cozy setting make this home a rare find to own a

    Rachel Tietz Rely Real Estate

    1007 W Prospect Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /13

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    310 N Boxelder St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,909

310 N Boxelder St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /25

      Est $201,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 N 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1007 N 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Wiese BHHS AMBASSADOR REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $403,350 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    3303 Stonebrook Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701

    3 car garage!!!!!!!!! We have 3 car garages!!!!!! HOA for lawn care and snow removal. Zero step entry! Inviting sunroom leads to covered back patio or head out to the covered front porch and watch the world go by. Take a short walk to "The Commons" and relax under the pergola with neighbors. All kitchen appliances included along with large walk-in pantry. Lots of storage space. Walk-in closet is

    ANN DOVER COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    3303 Stonebrook Ln, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /5

    $480,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1626 Blackberry Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,566

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    1626 Blackberry Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /19

      Est $263,192 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N 7th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1010 N 7th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Borgmeyer GARY BRETSCHNEIDER BROKER

  • /17

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1505 W Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    This well maintained, solid home features a maintenance-free exterior with premium steel and brick siding, triple pane windows and solar backup heating. Over 2000 finished square feet featuring 2 bedrooms plus 2 finished non-conforming bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with walk-in showers, and a lower-level family room with fireplace. Enjoy eating supper on the deck off of the dining room, or having bon

    Penny Korth Real Estate Solutions Team

    1505 W Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    901 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    901 S 1st St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /23

      Est $205,342 Not Listed For Sale

      404 E Park Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      404 E Park Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

  • /4

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $11,584 per Acre

    0 Lot #7 Unit 260234, Meadow Grove, NE 68752

    Located two miles north of Meadow Grove. Northeast of the intersection. Lot #7 is the largest of the lots. located in the Southeast corner of the development. it is elevated and has more timber. Would provide a great view for your build and established trees for shade and privacy. This is part of a six lot development. Includes approximately forty acres of common area and access to a stocked lake.

    Robert Uecker Real Estate Solutions Team

    0 Lot #7 Unit 260234, Meadow Grove, NE 68752
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    500 E 5th St, Tilden, NE 68781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,325

    Last Listing Agent Billie Nykodym RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    500 E 5th St, Tilden, NE 68781
    • /7

      Est $182,783 Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Braasch Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      407 E Braasch Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bretschneider GARY BRETSCHNEIDER BROKER

  • /39

    $259,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    2619 Westside Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Major upgrades + oversized private yard + move-in ready. This inviting single-family home in Northwest Norfolk offers a wonderful blend of comfort, space, and value. Perfect for a variety of buyers. The home stands out with major exterior upgrades, including premium fiber cement board siding, updated soffit, and a Class 3 impact-resistant shingle roof installed in 2023. A multi-level composite

    Dawn Alberts RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    2619 Westside Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $529,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1605 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,554

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bolling INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    1605 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /35

      Est $273,202 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Blaine St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      922 Blaine St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,250
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Easland Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /16

    $84,396 Pending

    • Land

    3206 W Michigan Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Prime location, shovel ready, industrial lots for sale in the Bradford Business Park located at the northeast intersection of South 37th Street and West Omaha Avenue. Lots range in size from 1.6 acres to over 5 acres each and can be configurable for your needs. All utilities on site. Zoned I-1 and well suited for industrial or heavy commercial. Conveniently located on the edge of Norfolk, within

    Megan Eckert INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    3206 W Michigan Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /13

    $800,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2005 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,458

    Last Listing Agent Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    2005 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /26

      Est $221,206 Not Listed For Sale

      804 Logan St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      804 Logan St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Sunderman Elite Realty

  • /26

    $214,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1327 Elm Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Looking for a perfect starter-home or maybe shifting into a low maintenance lifestyle? This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home in NW Norfolk, may be calling to you! With updated windows, furnace, AC and new flooring throughout, this home exudes a cozy, functional layout for comfortable living. Savor your mornings/evenings with additional outdoor living space on a covered deck which

    Billie Nykodym RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    1327 Elm Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /43

    $355,400 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    903 E Knolls St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,038

903 E Knolls St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /21

      Est $195,663 Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      205 E Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luz Janzen RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

  • /30

    $248,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    205 S 11th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Matt Thornton LPT Realty

    205 S 11th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /50

    $202,015 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    308 S Elm St, Tilden, NE 68781

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,777

    Last Listing Agent Robert Uecker Real Estate Solutions Team

    308 S Elm St, Tilden, NE 68781
    • /37

      Est $180,266 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S 6th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1007 S 6th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Alberts RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

  • /8

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $40,767 per Acre

    2610 N 47th Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Beautiful residential acreage opportunity in new subdivision “The Pines” The Pines offers the best of both worlds - it’s conveniently located in close proximity to many Norfolk amenities— while providing the tranquility offered by a country setting just outside of town. Set on over 96 acres in beautiful Norfolk, The Pines is a 22+ lot subdivision featuring spacious 3+ acre lots amidst a beautiful

    Jade Lafleur Rely Real Estate

    2610 N 47th Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1407 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,430

1407 Koenigstein Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /19

      Est $192,241 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Prairie Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      407 W Prairie Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Osborn COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

  • /2

    $1,764,584

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $348,044 per Acre

    1001 Prime Stop Way, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Prime Commercial Lot with Highway Frontage – Lot 2 Opportunity awaits with this C-3 zoned lot located just off Highway 275 and Victory Road! All utility infrastructure is in place, and this lot is eligible for Tax Increment Financing (TIF), offering a valuable incentive for your next project. Whether you're planning a retail space, office building, or other commercial venture, Lot 2 offers

    Russ Wilcox Real Estate Solutions Team

    1001 Prime Stop Way, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /42

    $337,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1230 Blue Stem Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,463

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sullivan Real Estate Solutions Team

    1230 Blue Stem Cir, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /40

      Est $229,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S 4th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1010 S 4th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalle Wolff Real Estate Solutions Team

  • /50

    $359,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    2003 Skyline Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Enjoy unbeatable views and direct access as Skyview Lake Park sits right in your backyard. Opportunities like this are rare—featuring a ranch-style home with 4 bedrooms all on the main level. Converting one bedroom into a convenient main-floor laundry is an easy option. The cozy living room is centered around a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting

    Karen Petersen INSPIRE HOME & LAND REALTY

    2003 Skyline Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /27

    $120,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    611 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,950

    Last Listing Agent Tai Pleasant Woods Bros Realty

    611 S 8th St, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /26

      Est $203,624 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S 5th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1007 S 5th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANE STESKAL Premier Team Real Estate

  • /39

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1110 Terrace Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701

    Tastefully updated multi-level home offering beautiful character and functionality! Features 2 bedrooms on the upper level and 1 bedroom on the main floor. Featuring a huge walk-in closet in the primary bedroom! There is an abundance of counter and cabinet space in the kitchen and all appliances stay! The kitchen/dining combo flows seamlessly into the open living room highlighted by a large bay

    JOEY PORTER Premier Team Real Estate

    1110 Terrace Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /11

    $214,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1011 W 3rd St, Madison, NE 68748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,075

    Last Listing Agent Luz Janzen RE/MAX ASSOCIATES

    1011 W 3rd St, Madison, NE 68748
    • /17

      Est $234,830 Not Listed For Sale

      806 S 6th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      806 S 6th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Proffitt Great Places Realty

  • /2

    $68,900

    • Land

    100 Helen Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701

    OFF LAKE LOTS FOR SALE! Come build your dream home at Medelman's Lake and experience an established neighborhood with friendly neighbors and a welcoming feel the moment you drive into the development. You will enjoy the beautiful sunrises and sunsets right outside your window. There are established walking trails and a HOA maintained underground sprinkler system in the common areas. Don't miss

    Charlotte Easland Real Estate Solutions Team

    100 Helen Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701
  • /2

    $374,700 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1505 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,114

    Last Listing Agent Steve Osborn COLDWELL BANKER DOVER

    1505 Regency Cir N, Norfolk, NE 68701
    • /44

      Est $189,955 Not Listed For Sale

      708 S 6th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      708 S 6th St, Norfolk, NE 68701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Bulau Newman Premier Team Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home