4,910

Madison, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $219,511 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Blossom Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      706 Blossom Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cayton A New Dawn Realty, Inc

  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    671 Chief Martin St, Madison, NC 27025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,829

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ticra eXp Realty

    671 Chief Martin St, Madison, NC 27025
    • /33

      Est $203,888 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Island Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      317 Island Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carley Mann RE/MAX

  • /2

    $276,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    118 Equestrian Trail, Madison, NC 27025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    118 Equestrian Trail, Madison, NC 27025
    • /31

      Est $153,769 Not Listed For Sale

      100 W Cardwell St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      100 W Cardwell St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cayton A New Dawn Realty, Inc

  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    148 Lauten Loop, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,475

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Long Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    148 Lauten Loop, Madison, NC 27025
    • /18

      Est $158,806 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Idol St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      504 Idol St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Lester Realty One Group Results

  • /50

    $549,900 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1231 Freeman Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • Land
    • 56.85 Acres
    • $9,673 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

    1231 Freeman Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /29

      Est $132,093 Not Listed For Sale

      407 W End Blvd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      407 W End Blvd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Papp Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    400 Cassandra Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,829

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cox United Realty Group Inc

    400 Cassandra Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /11

      Est $154,993 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Nichols St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      602 Nichols St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

  • /50

    $447,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    270 Morning Glory Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,970

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    270 Morning Glory Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /13

      Est $126,797 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Highway St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      322 Highway St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Carswell 1 Key Realty

  • /31

    $142,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1109 Shady Ln, Madison, NC 27025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,297

    Last Listing Agent Shaunna Overman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    1109 Shady Ln, Madison, NC 27025
    • /41

      Est $349,736 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Cassandra Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      410 Cassandra Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delia Knight Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    102 E Gene Hairston St, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,928

    Last Listing Agent Christy Locklear A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    102 E Gene Hairston St, Madison, NC 27025
    • /49

      Est $327,715 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Tern Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      700 Tern Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Atkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /34

    $208,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    712 Sunset Ave, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,377

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Jacobs Jacobs & Brafford Realty, LLC

    712 Sunset Ave, Madison, NC 27025
    • /25

      Est $177,526 Not Listed For Sale

      707 W Academy St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      707 W Academy St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacey Hensley NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /33

    $274,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1109 Bass St, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,038

    Last Listing Agent DeRee Case Realty One Group Results

    1109 Bass St, Madison, NC 27025
    • /37

      Est $237,858 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Edmund St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      710 Edmund St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3164 U S 311, Madison, NC 27025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,418

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    3164 U S 311, Madison, NC 27025
    • /40

      Est $399,973 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Woodland Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      513 Woodland Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Russell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1100 Washburn Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,374

1100 Washburn Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /31

      Est $299,686 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Tern Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      709 Tern Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bottoms All About You Realty Team

  • /2

    $284,150 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    115 Lookout Trail, Madison, NC 27025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

115 Lookout Trail, Madison, NC 27025
    • /50

      Est $203,934 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Benjamin Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      803 Benjamin Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /28

    $380,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    123 Rierson Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    123 Rierson Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /25

      Est $108,440 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Pineland Ave, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      901 Pineland Ave, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /19

    $122,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    405 W End Blvd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,531

    Last Listing Agent Toby Russell NorthGroup Real Estate

    405 W End Blvd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /50

      Est $280,983 Not Listed For Sale

      834 Mineral Springs Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      834 Mineral Springs Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

  • /49

    $299,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1261 Bethany Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,584

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    1261 Bethany Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /19

      Est $247,688 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      229 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

  • /36

    $250,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    145 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,855

    Last Listing Agent Lorena DelRio-Rivera Real Broker LLC

    145 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /24

      Est $155,374 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Jared Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      • Studio
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      138 Jared Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Manns Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /32

    $161,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    204 Pinecrest Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,702

    Last Listing Agent James Artzner House Finders, Inc

    204 Pinecrest Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /43

      Est $299,060 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Dogwood Acres Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      310 Dogwood Acres Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    119 Rierson Farms Ct, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

119 Rierson Farms Ct, Madison, NC 27025
    • /40

      Est $351,617 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Dogwood Acres Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      493 Dogwood Acres Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

  • /45

    $239,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    195 Horseshoe Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,926

    Last Listing Agent Gary Renigar Keller Williams Central

    195 Horseshoe Rd, Madison, NC 27025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home