4,910

Madison, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    834 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Summer is coming! Get ready for your Relaxation Era! Entertainer’s Paradise on 2.47 Acres! This home boasts an 18×36 salt-water in ground pool surrounded by decking, a 53-foot screened porch perfect for al fresco dining or evening cocktails, and two cozy fireplaces to set the mood in the living room or family den. The professional kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring double full-size

    Agent Photo

    Aliyah Prontaut

    Hillcrest Realty Group

    (336) 901-9246

    834 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /2

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    506 Summit St Unit 2, Madison, NC 27025

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is currently being remodeled and will be available June 1. The unit will feature a stainless steel stove and refrigerator, offering a fresh, updated living space. Monthly rent is $1,150.00 with a security deposit of $1,150.00. Application fee is $85.00 per adult (18 and older) residing in the home. No pets allowed. Please call the office for more information.

    Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    506 Summit St Unit 2, Madison, NC 27025
  • /39

    $513,265 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    245 Bear Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $10,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

    245 Bear Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      8.8 Acres S Water St, Madison, NC 27025

      8.8 Acres S Water St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

  • /49

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    134 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Discover the best of Madison living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly half an acre and is completely move-in ready. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring brand-new appliances, including a new stove, a new microwave and a newer refrigerator. The layout flows perfectly from the designated dining room into an open living area with two-story vaulted ceilings and a stunning

    Agent Photo

    Eric Burns

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    (336) 872-9068

    134 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Lovely 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Single Wide in Madison

    105 Lakisha Ct, Madison, NC 27025

    Lovely single wide mobile home built in 2023. Modern kitchen, latest fixtures, very up to date design, washer/dryer connections, 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with large lot, back deck. Water/sewer included. $1100 security deposit, $75 application fee per applicant, $100 administrative fee. NO PETS.*We do not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook*This property allows self guided viewing without

    105 Lakisha Ct, Madison, NC 27025
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3136 K-Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • Land
    • 40.63 Acres
    • $5,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    3136 K-Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 K-Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1528 K-Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cayton A New Dawn Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft

    169 Wilbert Dr, Madison, NC 27025

    Looking for a 3-bed brick ranch in Madison with space, character, and room to customize? This well-built home at 169 Wilbert Drive offers over 2,000 sq ft, spacious living areas, and hardwood floors beneath some existing carpet ready to be revealed. A well-loved home set in a serene Madison setting with mature landscaping and lasting charm. Enjoy a bright sunroom perfect for morning coffee or

    Agent Photo

    Delia Knight

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    (336) 276-2771

    169 Wilbert Dr, Madison, NC 27025
  • /34

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    105 Dahl St, Madison, NC 27025

    Recently remodeled 2 and 3 bedroom apartments. Monthly rent $1250 for 2 bedroom, monthly rent for 3 bedroom $1400.00.Water and trash included in monthly rent. Laundry facility on site. Application fee is $65.00 per adult over the age of 18 residing in the home.

    Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    105 Dahl St, Madison, NC 27025
  • /25

    $239,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    503 Westend Blvd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ruiz NorthGroup Real Estate

    503 Westend Blvd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      711 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sharpe The Clearwater Group

  • /4

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    272 Victoria Cir, Madison, NC 27025

    This lovely home is filled with thoughtful updates and comfortable living spaces both inside and out. The entire interior has been freshly painted. The kitchen shines with all-new stainless steel appliances installed in October 2025, making it move-in ready for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the newer composite deck overlooking the above-ground pool—perfect for relaxing

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Andrew

    Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    (336) 536-3369

    272 Victoria Cir, Madison, NC 27025
  • /5

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    254 H W Cir, Madison, NC 27025

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home on a Spacious Corner LotThis inviting home sits on a generous corner lot and offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. With plenty of outdoor space and practical features, it's a great fit for anyone looking for a well?kept place to call home.Home Features* 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom* Large yard with room to relax, garden,

    254 H W Cir, Madison, NC 27025
  • /6

    $30,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    LOT 3 Reed Loop, Madison, NC 27025

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $12,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pfefferkorn Coldwell Banker Advantage

    LOT 3 Reed Loop, Madison, NC 27025
    • /11

      Est $138,875 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Wall St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      106 Wall St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Martin Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /48

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    2220 Bethany Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Multiple Offers Received. Highest and Best due by Tuesday at 5pm 4/28. Set on 2.01 acres in Madison, this inviting property offers space, updates, and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. A huge circular driveway provides easy access and ample parking, complemented by an attached 2-car garage plus two additional carport spaces. Inside, the open floor plan creates a seamless flow between

    Sherri Kiser Redfin Corporation

    2220 Bethany Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1645 K Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,330

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    1645 K Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /28

      Est $209,448 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Nell Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      325 Nell Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Carroll Southern Roots Realty Group

  • /26

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    1080 Mineral Springs Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Your private oasis awaits you in this great home! Split bedroom floor plan with generous size rooms, separate living room and den. Brand new water heater, newer roof with transferable warranty and HVAC that has been serviced regularly. Large primary bedroom with en suite and a flex room that would make a great nursery/office/craft room or additional HUGE closet. Refrigerator and washer convey.

    Yvonne Fields Southern Signature Properties

    1080 Mineral Springs Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    00 Mccollum Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $9,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eden Combs Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    00 Mccollum Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Flynn Farm Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1067 Flynn Farm Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deleep Paul Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /50

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    236 Jacobs Creek Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Madison, this inviting property offers a rare blend of comfort, space, and versatility. Situated on over 16 acres with a private walking/riding trail from the driveway, the land provides a beautiful mix of open areas and natural surroundings, creating an ideal setting for those seeking privacy, room to roam, or outdoor enjoyment. A two bedroom property

    Sherri Kiser Redfin Corporation

    236 Jacobs Creek Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1510 Griffin Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,793

1510 Griffin Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /44

      Est $379,959 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Luola St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      408 Luola St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Branyon Nest Realty Greensboro

  • /34

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    109 Rierson Farms Ct, Madison, NC 27025

    Discover a brand-new community in Rockingham County from Toledo Homes, located just off Rierson Farm Road. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room, creating a spacious and inviting main level. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, along with a full bath. Also on the first floor is a half

    Jeff Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    109 Rierson Farms Ct, Madison, NC 27025
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    511 Westend Blvd, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ruiz NorthGroup Real Estate

    511 Westend Blvd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2598 Dillard Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2598 Dillard Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Anderson Yellow Door Agency

  • /34

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    291 Morning Glory Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick ranch nestled on a spacious, private lot in the Madison area. The home combines comfort, charm and curb appeal. Step inside and discover a bright, open layout with inviting living spaces, a cozy front porch and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The well-kept exterior features a concrete driveway, manicured landscaping and plenty

    Chris Tuck Farm and Home Realty

    291 Morning Glory Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1077 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    • Land
    • 25.49 Acres
    • $14,123 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,539

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

    1077 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1637 Troy Joyce Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1637 Troy Joyce Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Buchanan Keller Williams One

  • /42

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    300 K Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers both privacy and space. Enjoy a completely new, upsized primary bath on the main level with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and a standalone soaking tub, a true retreat at the end of the day. With primary bedrooms located on both the main and upper levels, the home offers flexible options to suit your needs. The gourmet kitchen features

    Kristin Harris Blue Knight Real Estate Group LLC

    300 K Fork Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /22

    $196,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    303 Island Dr, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,136

    Last Listing Agent Britanie Smith Real Broker LLC

    303 Island Dr, Madison, NC 27025
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Duggins Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1144 Duggins Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

  • /44

    $443,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    448 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

    Are you looking for a fantastic new home with a CHEF's kitchen? This dream kitchen offers: Double ovens, gas stove and stainless steel hood! We have built this for a chef, and it can be yours!! Live freely in a subdivision with NO HOA. This welcoming home offers a spacious main level with private office, open kitchen with stand alone island, breakfast area and loads of natural light plus one

    Amy Foy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    448 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025
  • /49

    $512,400 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7360 Nc Highway 704, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Mashburn ERA Live Moore

    7360 Nc Highway 704, Madison, NC 27025
    • /21

      Est $228,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1735 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bilbro Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /27

    $410,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    129 Rierson Farms Ct, Madison, NC 27025

    New community in Rockingham County from Toledo Homes, located just off Rierson Farm Road. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room, creating a spacious and inviting main level. Office space located on the first floor. Also on the first floor is a half bath for guests. Upstairs, the second floor offers a versatile

    Jeff Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    129 Rierson Farms Ct, Madison, NC 27025
  • /69

    $475,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    152 Providence Trail, Madison, NC 27025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,487

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Podgradski Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    152 Providence Trail, Madison, NC 27025
    • /71

      Est $365,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1000 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Russell NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Madison, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$196,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$136
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
37
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$215,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home