4,910

Madison, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $660,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1190 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1190 Smothers Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cara Buchanan Keller Williams One

    • /28

      Est $363,384 Not Listed For Sale

      368 Webb Loop, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      368 Webb Loop, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill River Lake Homes LLC

    • /22

      Est $164,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1572 Mccollum Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1572 Mccollum Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,250
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tamatha McCollum Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    • /15

      Est $203,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Bethany Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1650 Bethany Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /31

      Est $254,206 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Hawks Nest Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      138 Hawks Nest Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Selena Jones ALMAJANNIE REALTY, LLC

    • /33

      Est $302,892 Not Listed For Sale

      679 Bailey Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      679 Bailey Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Atkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    • /31

      Est $202,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1817 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Delia Knight Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Snoopy Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      200 Snoopy Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    • /26

      Est $181,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1642 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Nicole Shelton Real Broker, LLC

    • /45

      Est $325,580 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Kallam Mill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      295 Kallam Mill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Burnett Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /19

      Est $467,998 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      810 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Feb 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Knott Century 21 Vanguard

    • /32

      Est $335,858 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Foulks Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      220 Foulks Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,885
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    • /11

      Est $152,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1153 Gold Hill Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /14

      Est $163,726 Not Listed For Sale

      968 Dan Valley Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      968 Dan Valley Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    • /4

      Est $191,322 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Dan Valley Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      490 Dan Valley Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /19

      Est $277,009 Not Listed For Sale

      745 Dan Valley Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      745 Dan Valley Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /47

      Est $397,535 Not Listed For Sale

      3862 Nc Highway 704, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3862 Nc Highway 704, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    • /50

      Est $444,385 Not Listed For Sale

      480 Martin Farm Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      480 Martin Farm Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kris Cayton A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    • /39

      Est $274,209 Not Listed For Sale

      3766 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      3766 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /7

      Est $224,607 Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      • Built 1949
      3406 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Papp Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    • /32

      Est $241,184 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3115 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janet Sullivan A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    • /38

      Est $280,447 Not Listed For Sale

      738 Williams Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      738 Williams Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

• /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Angell Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1910 Angell Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    • /34

      Est $293,589 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Deer Stand Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      163 Deer Stand Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    • /26

      Est $283,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Griffin Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1721 Griffin Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

• /47

      Est $666,659 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Sitting Rock Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      124 Sitting Rock Dr, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daniah Holliday Piedmont Triad Realty

    • /35

      Est $597,731 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Lord Godolphins Place, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      180 Lord Godolphins Place, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    • /19

      Est $243,579 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2500 Us Highway 220, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 06, 2022

• /31

      Est $261,057 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      144 Longview Rd, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    • /18

      Est $319,116 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Dogwood Acres Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      280 Dogwood Acres Ln, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollowell Real Broker LLC

    • /37

      Est $184,438 Not Listed For Sale

      274 H W Cir, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      274 H W Cir, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    • /16

      Est $252,987 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Pratt St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      100 Pratt St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /50

      Est $449,717 Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Decatur St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      102 W Decatur St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    • /31

      Est $244,907 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Academy St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      101 W Academy St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

• /32

      Est $214,410 Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Franklin St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      204 N Franklin St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Krajewski RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $200,163 Not Listed For Sale

      212 W Decatur St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      212 W Decatur St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Falls Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    • /20

      Est $194,253 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Wall St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      203 Wall St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /20

      Est $167,721 Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Hunter St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      215 W Hunter St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Clark LEWIS & CLARK, REALTORS

    • /30

      Est $213,775 Not Listed For Sale

      501 W Hunter St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      501 W Hunter St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

    • /19

      Est $152,996 Not Listed For Sale

      503 W Hunter St, Madison, NC 27025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      503 W Hunter St, Madison, NC 27025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biggs JEFF BIGGS REALTY, INC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home