94

Recently Sold Homes in 22727

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    296 Goods Ln, Aroda, VA 22709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,854

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Anderson Samson Properties

    296 Goods Ln, Aroda, VA 22709
  • /43

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    481 Malvern Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,513

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    481 Malvern Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /68

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5164 N Blue Ridge Turnpike, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,270

    Last Listing Agent Patti Lillard Montague, Miller & Company

    5164 N Blue Ridge Turnpike, Madison, VA 22727
  • /75

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    279 Carriage Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,999

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garrett Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    279 Carriage Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /62

    $464,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2905 Twymans Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,442

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Ciufo Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2905 Twymans Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /59

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    150 Doc Carpenter Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,072

    Last Listing Agent Bud Kreh Montague, Miller & Company

    150 Doc Carpenter Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    183 Sleigh Bell Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    183 Sleigh Bell Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /3

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Near 405 Kinderhook Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $33,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wilkes RE/MAX Realty Group

    Near 405 Kinderhook Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /55

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4710 Thrift Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,002

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    4710 Thrift Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /2

    $637,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1624 Gaar Mountain Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    1624 Gaar Mountain Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /27

    $262,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1793 Garth Run Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,632

    Last Listing Agent ALFONSO MARTINEZ 1ST DOMINION REALTY INC-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    1793 Garth Run Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1663 Oneals Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Broyles Montague, Miller & Company

    1663 Oneals Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2909 Twymans Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,044

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE GREGORY HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2909 Twymans Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /75

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    262 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,879

    Last Listing Agent Josh White STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    262 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /46

    $508,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1875 Oneals Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,062

    Last Listing Agent Patti Lillard Montague, Miller & Company

    1875 Oneals Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    115 S Honeysuckle Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,491

    Last Listing Agent will Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    115 S Honeysuckle Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    188 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,731

    Last Listing Agent AMY SHEADS THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    188 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /6

    $254,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    411 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,449

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    411 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    116 Riding Trail Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,609

116 Riding Trail Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2188 Whippoorwill Rd, Banco, VA 22727

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,153

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DeCarlo Samson Properties

    2188 Whippoorwill Rd, Banco, VA 22727
  • /44

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2899 Seville Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,205

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Reed EXP Realty, LLC

    2899 Seville Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /58

    $795,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1130 Race Ground Rd, Rochelle, VA 22738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,196

    Last Listing Agent ERICA GENTILE-HUSSAR COMPASS-Avenue

    1130 Race Ground Rd, Rochelle, VA 22738
  • /68

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    612 Oneals Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,378

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Russell HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    612 Oneals Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /50

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    255 Sadie Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIA PARKER LYMAN LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    255 Sadie Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /82

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3057 Oak Park Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,447

    Last Listing Agent Jake McNemar RE/MAX Gateway

    3057 Oak Park Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /37

    $268,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    236 Laurel Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,646

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adams Samson Properties

    236 Laurel Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /47

    $446,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    241 Happy Hills Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Souder The Real Estate Store Inc.

    241 Happy Hills Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    84 Clore Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,637

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    84 Clore Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1117 Poor House Rd, Banco, VA 22711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,701

1117 Poor House Rd, Banco, VA 22711
  • /44

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1463 Quaker Run Rd, Banco, VA 22711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,097

    Last Listing Agent edwina hubbard Montague, Miller & Company

    1463 Quaker Run Rd, Banco, VA 22711
  • /6

    $342,550

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    110 Malvern Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Malvern Hill

    110 Malvern Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Main Uno Baptist Church Ln, Locust Dale, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $32,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Main Uno Baptist Church Ln, Locust Dale, VA 22727
  • /3

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Long Point Ln Unit 664386, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $11,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Shiflett MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO.- MADISON

    0 Long Point Ln Unit 664386, Madison, VA 22727
  • /61

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14 E Laurel Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,471

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cash REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    14 E Laurel Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /99

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    659 Pea Ridge Rd, Hood, VA 22723

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,609

    Last Listing Agent Christy Margoupis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    659 Pea Ridge Rd, Hood, VA 22723
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    247 Rapidan Church Ln, Wolftown, VA 22748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Montague MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    247 Rapidan Church Ln, Wolftown, VA 22748
  • /22

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    398 Lost Lakeview Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,506

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    398 Lost Lakeview Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /9

    $600,602

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    43 Sheffield Way, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    43 Sheffield Way, Madison, VA 22727
  • /84

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1167 Covered Bridge Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,521

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Brown CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1167 Covered Bridge Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /14

    $241,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    111&119 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    111&119 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home