714

Recently Sold Homes in 53711

Section Image
  • /34

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    14 S Gardens Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,210

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    14 S Gardens Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /68

    $529,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2877 Glacier Valley Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,170

    Last Listing Agent Brendan McGrath First Weber Inc

    2877 Glacier Valley Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5194 Sassafras Dr Unit 103, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,035

    Last Listing Agent Joffre Pedretti Keller Williams Realty

    5194 Sassafras Dr Unit 103, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5313 Nobel Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Silvern Restaino & Associates

    5313 Nobel Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /38

    $328,300

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3318 Leopold Way Unit D, Fitchburg, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,277

    Last Listing Agent Allen Morris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    3318 Leopold Way Unit D, Fitchburg, WI 53713
  • /34

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3805 Meyer Ave, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,532

    Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

    3805 Meyer Ave, Madison, WI 53711
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2602 Sara Rd, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,237

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Lawry RL Realty Group

    2602 Sara Rd, Madison, WI 53711
  • /3

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5694 Longford Terrace, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,532

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Dixon Spencer Dixon Realty

    5694 Longford Terrace, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /66

    $1,094,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2116 Jefferson St, Madison, WI 53711

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,949

    Last Listing Agent Liz Lauer Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    2116 Jefferson St, Madison, WI 53711
  • /26

    $397,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4392 Goodland Park Rd, Madison, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,028

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson First Weber Inc

    4392 Goodland Park Rd, Madison, WI 53711
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3811 Euclid Ave, Madison, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,017

    Last Listing Agent Donald Carter Stark Company, REALTORS

    3811 Euclid Ave, Madison, WI 53711
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4210 Somerset Ln, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $376/SF

    Current Estimated Value $634,926

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4210 Somerset Ln, Madison, WI 53711
  • /79

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3917 Mineral Point Rd, Madison, WI 53705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,418

    Last Listing Agent Derek Mengar Sprinkman Real Estate

    3917 Mineral Point Rd, Madison, WI 53705
  • /45

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3000 Edenberry St, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,827

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Dixon Spencer Dixon Realty

    3000 Edenberry St, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /34

    $392,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    29 Pilgrim Cir, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,974

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    29 Pilgrim Cir, Madison, WI 53711
  • /50

    $547,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2940 Richardson St, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,353

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    2940 Richardson St, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2301 Teal Dr, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,749

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lyngaas Century 21 Affiliated

    2301 Teal Dr, Madison, WI 53711
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    707 Whispering Pines Way Unit 707, Fitchburg, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,863

    Last Listing Agent Eric Castleberg EXP Realty, LLC

    707 Whispering Pines Way Unit 707, Fitchburg, WI 53713
  • /36

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3029 Rosecommon Terrace, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,072

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    3029 Rosecommon Terrace, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /40

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5500 Caddis Bend Unit 104, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,716

    Last Listing Agent Devery Cash Keller Williams Realty

    5500 Caddis Bend Unit 104, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    738 Miami Pass, Madison, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,406

    Last Listing Agent Melissa LeGrand @properties-elleven Christie's International

    738 Miami Pass, Madison, WI 53711
  • /46

    $490,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6206 Davenport Dr, Madison, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,598

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    6206 Davenport Dr, Madison, WI 53711
  • /79

    $1,230,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    34 Arboredge Way Unit 24, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,776

    Last Listing Agent Michael Restaino Restaino & Associates

    34 Arboredge Way Unit 24, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5102 Barton Rd, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,096

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    5102 Barton Rd, Madison, WI 53711
  • /89

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2996 Sahara Cir, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,121

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Murawski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2996 Sahara Cir, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /64

    $427,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2305 Waltham Rd, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,194

    Last Listing Agent Liz Quinn Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    2305 Waltham Rd, Madison, WI 53711
  • /35

    $525,700

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5721 Yorkshire Rd, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,630

    Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

    5721 Yorkshire Rd, Madison, WI 53711
  • /2

    $290,903

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2218 S Whitney Way, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,635

    Last Listing Agent Tony Ritschard First Weber Inc

    2218 S Whitney Way, Madison, WI 53711
  • /55

    $650,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2769 Leo Mary St, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,495

    Last Listing Agent Alan Feder Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    2769 Leo Mary St, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /51

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2201 Tawhee Dr, Madison, WI 53711

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,258

    Last Listing Agent Jess Lex Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    2201 Tawhee Dr, Madison, WI 53711
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    35 Harvest Way Unit 52, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,089

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    35 Harvest Way Unit 52, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    30 Keystone Way Unit 25, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,186

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    30 Keystone Way Unit 25, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /54

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5310 Dorsett Dr, Madison, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,402

5310 Dorsett Dr, Madison, WI 53711
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4634 Keating Terrace, Madison, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,436

    Last Listing Agent Charity Morgan First Weber, Inc

    4634 Keating Terrace, Madison, WI 53711
  • /26

    $427,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1802 Monroe St Unit 202, Madison, WI 53711

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,384

    Last Listing Agent Jean Armendariz-Kerr Mode Realty Network

    1802 Monroe St Unit 202, Madison, WI 53711
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    555 S Midvale Blvd Unit 222, Madison, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,621

    Last Listing Agent Luke Bruckner Collective Real Estate Group

    555 S Midvale Blvd Unit 222, Madison, WI 53711
  • /58

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5514 Meadowood Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,352

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berning Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    5514 Meadowood Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /46

    $462,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2754 Jacquelyn Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,497

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy First Weber Inc

    2754 Jacquelyn Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /23

    $155,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2422 E Hill Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,500

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Payne Realty of America, LLC

    2422 E Hill Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /50

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2999 Woods Edge Way Unit 2999, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,835

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey EXP Realty, LLC

    2999 Woods Edge Way Unit 2999, Fitchburg, WI 53711

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home