7,176

Homes in ZIP Code 53716

Section Image
  • /90

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5508 Midmoor Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,092

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Bunbury-Johnson Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    5508 Midmoor Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /33

      Est $451,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      301 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives

  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1306 Acewood Blvd, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,149

    Last Listing Agent Erin Swenson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1306 Acewood Blvd, Madison, WI 53716
    • /38

      Est $396,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Brandt Place, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5515 Brandt Place, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Restaino Restaino & Associates

  • /45

    $604,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4805 Midmoor Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,996

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Tobias Stark Company, REALTORS

    4805 Midmoor Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /31

      Est $451,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      400 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Kenyon Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4309 Hegg Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,337

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Roessler Century 21 Affiliated Roessler

    4309 Hegg Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /55

      Est $1,485,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Winnequah Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5808 Winnequah Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kay Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /38

    $410,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5105 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,105

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    5105 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /59

      Est $733,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      5604 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5604 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Murphy First Weber Inc

  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4603 Turner Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,083

    Last Listing Agent Alan Feder Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    4603 Turner Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /66

      Est $1,361,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5601 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmer Yunek Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /52

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4708 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,103

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    4708 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /19

      Est $559,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      5412 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5412 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Seifert Realty Executives

  • /11

    $642,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3905 Monona Dr Unit 10, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 13,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,544

    Last Listing Agent Mylinda Heil Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3905 Monona Dr Unit 10, Monona, WI 53716
    • /59

      Est $514,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      5213 Mesa Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5213 Mesa Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4516 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,278

    Last Listing Agent Asher Masino Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    4516 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /34

      Est $685,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5102 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Seifert Realty Executives

  • /85

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    605 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,077

    Last Listing Agent Jess Lex Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    605 Panther Trail, Monona, WI 53716
    • /38

      Est $373,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      5210 Mesa Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5210 Mesa Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Swain Jenny Swain and Associates

  • /40

    $374,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1609 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,277

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Joy Barthen Relish Realty

    1609 Ellen Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /35

      Est $431,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Arrowhead Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5207 Arrowhead Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Morrison Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /74

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4728 Shaffer Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,692

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schwartz Restaino & Associates

    4728 Shaffer Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /17

      Est $459,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5110 Tonyawatha Trail, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Meyer Essential Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $437,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4518 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,637

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    4518 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /34

      Est $477,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      5004 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5004 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becki Friday Realty Executives

  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1000 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,624

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Jenson Mahler Sotheby's International

    1000 Tompkins Dr, Madison, WI 53716
    • /42

      Est $590,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      609 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    301 E Coldspring Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,081

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Gill Gill Realty, LLC

    301 E Coldspring Ave, Madison, WI 53716
    • /14

      Est $480,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5212 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Vigil Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /60

    $435,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5345 Queensbridge Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,895

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bartels Stark Company, REALTORS

    5345 Queensbridge Rd, Madison, WI 53714
    • /57

      Est $992,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      5108 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5108 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

  • /65

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    413 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,330

    Last Listing Agent Kelda Roys OpenHomes Inc.

    413 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /34

      Est $500,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      603 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /33

    $349,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    100 Femrite Dr Unit 107, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,281

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    100 Femrite Dr Unit 107, Monona, WI 53716
    • /28

      Est $404,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4905 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /69

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1514 Deerwood Dr, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,227

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    1514 Deerwood Dr, Madison, WI 53716
    • /43

      Est $485,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4902 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Esser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

  • /61

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5903 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,331

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Unke Stark Company, REALTORS

    5903 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716
    • /22

      Est $448,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4906 Shore Acres Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home