74

Homes for Sale in 39111

Section Image Section Image
  • /88

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    632 2nd Ave NW, Magee, MS 39111

    Experience the best of both worlds at 632 Second Ave NW, Magee, MS—where city convenience meets wide-open space. Located inside the city limits yet sitting on 5± acres, this brick ranch home offers a lifestyle that's increasingly hard to find. Inside, 2,362 square feet welcomes you with a spacious family room, three bedrooms, and two baths designed for easy living. The dining area features a

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    632 2nd Ave NW, Magee, MS 39111
  • /16

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    522 Kennedy Dr NW, Magee, MS 39111

    Spacious ranch style home with lots of extras convenient to schools and shopping. With an open floor plan this home features a large family room opening to a modern kitchen, formal dining room, and breakfast area. On the right side of the house there is a laundry room and large game room perfect for recreation and entertaining. On the left side of the home are three guest bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

    Agent Photo

    Bill Bennett

    Main Street Realty LLC

    (601) 840-9584

    522 Kennedy Dr NW, Magee, MS 39111
  • /16

    $95,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $4,822 per Acre

    000 Colonial Dr, Magee, MS 39111

    This is 19.7 acre tract consist of 2 tax parcels. Land has Electric Water and Sewer running across it. Part of property is in a FEMA zone A and AE. The property touches a public road in 4 access points 3 on Colonial Dr. 1 on 5th Ave NE. This property joins the city of Magee's cemetary to the west. Investors bring your offers!

    Agent Photo

    Jim Deweese

    Real Broker

    (601) 568-6358

    000 Colonial Dr, Magee, MS 39111
  • /70

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    602 Simpson Highway 149, Magee, MS 39111

    A Home with Heart, 
Built in 1946, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence blends timeless character with inviting warmth. From the moment you walk in, every space feels connected—designed for both comfortable everyday living and memorable gatherings.Host dinners beneath the soft glow of a chandelier in the formal dining room, or unwind by the fireplace in the elegant living room that

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    602 Simpson Highway 149, Magee, MS 39111
  • /14

    $18,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    600 Goodwater Rd NW, Magee, MS 39111

    Beautiful lot with access in front and back by dead end roads. Home is in need of lots of repairs.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Deweese

    Real Broker

    (601) 641-4602

    600 Goodwater Rd NW, Magee, MS 39111
  • /82

    $674,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    120 Anse Reed Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    Welcome Home! This recently completed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath barndominium is perfectly situated on a serene 10-acre tract in the highly sought-after Airport Road area just outside Magee, offering the ideal blend of privacy, space, and refined country living. Inside, a welcoming foyer opens into a stunning living area highlighted by soaring two-story ceilings, a statement fireplace, and dramatic

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 674-8985

    120 Anse Reed Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /13

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    520 Choctaw St E, Magee, MS 39111

    3 Br 2 Ba cottage located cross the road from Magee Schools. All electric with central heating and cooling in 1032 sq. ft.. All she needs is a little TLC. Will not go FHA, VA or USDA financing.

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    520 Choctaw St E, Magee, MS 39111
  • /5

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $29,615 per Acre

    00 U S 49, Magee, MS 39119

    COMMERCIAL PROPERTY 13.3 Ac more/less waiting to be developed. Located on Hwy 49 South across from the Shell station on Hwy 49 North. Property would be a great location for retail, a restaurant, a grocery store, a car/tractor/mower dealership, or a convenience store/gas station. If you are ready to build your dream business, here is the property. Come view today and start the process to make this

    Roma Windham All Pro Realty, LLC

    00 U S 49, Magee, MS 39119
  • /15

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $8,627 per Acre

    1063 Dry Creek Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    Now 2.55 acres from 2 different tax parcels. Waste water approval is in documents.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Deweese

    Real Broker

    (601) 643-9618

    1063 Dry Creek Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /10

    $168,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    622 11th Ave NW, Magee, MS 39111

    Charming 3BR/1BA brick home inside city limits featuring recent updates throughout. Renovated interior, new HVAC, and new appliances make this home efficient and move-in ready.

    Audarshia Flagg Keller Williams

    622 11th Ave NW, Magee, MS 39111
  • /9

    $2,250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 44 Beds
    • 32 Baths
    • 16,000 Sq Ft

    0 Pecan Grove Dr Unit 4116202, Magee, MS 39111

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Introducing Pecan Grove, a rare multi family investment opportunity featuring 16 well maintained brick homes situated on 16.1 acres of beautifully kept grounds. This income producing property generates approximately $18,000 per month and offers a strong, stable rental portfolio. The community includes a desirable unit mix of12 spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath homes4

    Ajuanzie Ross Johnson Premier Living Realty, LLC

    0 Pecan Grove Dr Unit 4116202, Magee, MS 39111
  • /8

    $60,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    No Warren Cook Road Lot: 1, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    Approximately 7.5 acres located on the corner of Cole Road South and Warren Cook Road-an ideal setting for quiet, rural country living. This is a unique & beautiful lot with many mature hardwood trees that offers an excellent homesite perfectly positioned for privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy the charm of a true country community while still being conveniently located: just 15 miles

    Keith Polk Landmax Properties

    No Warren Cook Road Lot: 1, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /8

    $171,500

    $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 26.4 Acres
    • $6,496 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in a rapidly growing area--26.4 acres of prime land with outstanding potential. This beautiful property offers privacy, space, and flexibility for a variety of possibilities. There are also two additional parcels available, bringing the total acreage for sale to 89.35 - acres. Parcels may be purchased individually or together, creating an incredible opportunity

    Amanda Allen Expect Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /8

    $299,999

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46.2 Acres
    • $6,493 per Acre

    00 Anse Reed Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    Discover 46.20 acres of beautiful country living just off Airport Road. This property offers open space, mature trees, and a picturesque pond--an ideal setting for building, investing, or recreational use. This parcel is part of a total 87.35 -acres offering, which includes two additional parcels. Land can be purchased individually or combined, providing exceptional versatility and opportunity in

    Amanda Allen Expect Realty

    00 Anse Reed Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /19

    $74,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    429 1st Ave NE, Magee, MS 39111

    NOTICE!! SELLER IS OFFERING $7,500 IN CONCESSIONS FOR THIS PROPERTY, Welcome to 429 First Ave. NE, a charming Arts and Crafts bungalow brimming with potential, nestled in the heart of historic downtown Magee, MS. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,928 square feet of classic design and timeless character. Featuring original hardwood floors throughout, this property exudes charm and

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    429 1st Ave NE, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 8th Ave Unit 4132915, Magee, MS 39111

    Commercial C-2 Lot located only two blocks off Hwy 49 next to the Entrgy building in Magee. Great opportunity

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 8th Ave Unit 4132915, Magee, MS 39111
  • /45

    $262,500

    $548K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    110 Anse Reed Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    Enjoy peaceful country living on this beautiful 14.75-acre property which is part of a larger offering totaling 87.35 acres across three parcels. Surrounded by mature pine trees and abundant wildlife, this property offers quiet, scenic living just a short drive from the city. The property features a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an open floor plan, modern kitchen and dining

    Amanda Allen Expect Realty

    110 Anse Reed Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /15

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 21.86 Acres
    • $4,346 per Acre

    0 Hosey Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    Check out this gorgeous 21.86 acre tract of land! Located near HWY 540 and only 15 minutes from HWY 49, this property would make the perfect place to call home! This property offers multiple locations that would make great homesites! Opportunities to own a nice tract of land, in a quiet country setting are hard to find! So don't delay, call for more information today!

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group

    (601) 751-8787

    0 Hosey Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /44

    $247,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    439 New Hope Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119

    This house qualifies for USDA -0- down program. Property is in southern Simpson county. Welcome to 439 New Hope Road, a beautifully remodeled brick home on 2.3 acres of peaceful countryside in Mount Olive, MS. Here you'll find the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with serene rural living just minutes from Highway 49. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,704 square feet of

    Agent Photo

    Jim Deweese

    Real Broker

    (601) 844-8721

    439 New Hope Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119
  • /8

    $99,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    0 Us 49 Unit 4120889, Magee, MS 39111

    This 7.7 +/- acres of land is located right off highway 49 with a traffic count exceeding 36,000 vehicles per day. This property is certain to entertain many possible uses with 975 +/- ft of rd frontage on highway 49. This property is zoned C-3 commercial and Residential R-1, with possibilities to be rezoned all commercial. There is 2 +/- acres on the south side of Pinewood dr SE and 5.7 +/-

    Agent Photo

    Noah Bridges

    Turn Key Properties, LLC

    (601) 258-7421

    0 Us 49 Unit 4120889, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $96,774 per Acre

    1800 Simpson Highway 49, Magee, MS 39111

    15.5 acres of prime commercial C3 property with over 1100 foot of frontage on Hwy 49 North bound and 800 foot of frontage on Good Water Rd. Located in Magee's newest development area next to Love's, Tractor Supply and a new medical clinic.

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    1800 Simpson Highway 49, Magee, MS 39111
  • /39

    $741,000

    $57K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 190 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    0 Airport Rd Unit 23277891, Magee, MS 39111

    The Magee 190 is a perfect blend of timber investment with potential residential development opportunities. Property boasts roughly .6 miles of road frontage on Airport road. High end lots are currently being developed across the street. The 190 acres consists of miles and miles of internal roads that are well maintained. Several established food plots are scattered throughout. From a Timber

    Jeanne Crowder Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 Airport Rd Unit 23277891, Magee, MS 39111
  • /6

    $12,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $3,243 per Acre

    000 Highway 149, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    A great opportunity in Mendenhall, MS. 3.7+/- acres with great potential to be used as a commercial or residential property. Road frontage on MS-149 and Railroad Ave. Power available on 149 side.

    Clif Cannon Southern Acres Hunting and Real Estate Properties

    000 Highway 149, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /30

    $264,900

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    107 NE Adams Ave, Magee, MS 39111

    RED TAG SAVINGS!!!RED TAG EVENT. This home is one of only 3 homes across this builder's entire Central Mississippi inventory included in this limited-time sales event. The goal is simple... get this home SOLD and help YOU make it your own. This home features a Red Tag with up $15,000 for you to use your way, whether that is buying down your interest rate to lower your monthly payment, covering

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 308-8222

    107 NE Adams Ave, Magee, MS 39111
  • /30

    $269,900

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    207 NW Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    RED TAG SAVINGS!!!RED TAG EVENT. This home is one of only 3 homes across this builder's entire Central Mississippi inventory included in this limited-time sales event. The goal is simple... get this home SOLD and help YOU make it your own. This home features a Red Tag with up $16,194 for you to use your way, whether that is buying down your interest rate to lower your monthly payment, covering

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 476-5102

    207 NW Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /27

    $299,900

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    213 Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    RED TAG SAVINGS!!!RED TAG EVENT. This home is one of only 3 homes across this builder's entire Central Mississippi inventory included in this limited-time sales event. The goal is simple... get this home SOLD and help YOU make it your own. This home features a Red Tag with up $17,994 for you to use your way, whether that is buying down your interest rate to lower your monthly payment, covering

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 589-9655

    213 Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /10

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,252 Sq Ft

    212 2nd Ave SW, Magee, MS 39111

    Executive home, 4BD/2.5BA, Three car garage with shop, 2 car carport, pool, pool house with kitchen and 2.5 baths, pump/storage room, pool concrete. 8' privacy fence with copper trim...greenhouse

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    212 2nd Ave SW, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $84,848 per Acre

    00 Hwy 49, Magee, MS 39111

    Great business potential with approx. 21000 traffic per day

    Mike Taylor Richard Green Properties, LLC Dba Hojopro

    00 Hwy 49, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $55,310 per Acre

    00 Hwy 49 N @13th St Se and 149 N, Magee, MS 39111

    This land borders Hwy 149, 13th st se and Hwy 49 N

    Mike Taylor Richard Green Properties, LLC Dba Hojopro

    00 Hwy 49 N @13th St Se and 149 N, Magee, MS 39111
  • /4

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $52,857 per Acre

    0 S U Highway 49 Unit 1330578, Magee, MS 39111

    If you are looking to locate your business on the highway for thousands to see everyday this is the location for you. This affordable 3.5 acres mol allows you to move to the highway without breaking the bank!

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 S U Highway 49 Unit 1330578, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $2,659,338

    • Land
    • 11.1 Acres
    • $239,580 per Acre

    0 Simpson Highway 49 Unit 1327137, Magee, MS 39111

    Commercial property only 400' off of Simpson Hwy 49 and just south of Love's Travel Stop. 11.1 acres total. Land is divisible at a sq. ft. price of $5.50

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 Simpson Highway 49 Unit 1327137, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $170,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $15,596 per Acre

    0 Highway 28 Hwy Unit 1287717, Magee, MS 39111

    10.9+/- acres with 709' of Hwy frontage...great building site

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 Highway 28 Hwy Unit 1287717, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $29,757 per Acre

    00 8th Ave, Magee, MS 39111

    Commercial property located only one block from Hwy 49, 4.9 acres, perfect location for an office complex or clinic. This property is devisable at $30,000 per acre

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    00 8th Ave, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $277,500

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Eighth Ave Unit 1261667, Magee, MS 39111

    Commercial property located only one block from Hwy 49, 3.7 acres, perfect location for an office complex or clinic. This property is devisable at $75,000 per acre

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 Eighth Ave Unit 1261667, Magee, MS 39111

Showing Results 41 - 74, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home