6,230

Homes in ZIP Code 19962

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $420,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    57 Church Creek Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,383

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    57 Church Creek Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /25

      Est $394,750 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Sophers Row, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      399 Sophers Row, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Schultz Schultz Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    Columbia Plan at Knollwood, Felton, DE 19943

    Discover room to grow in the Columbia with a Finished Basement at Knollwood – where you'll enjoy more space inside and out with finished basements and 1/4-acre homesites in the Caesar Rodney School District. This thoughtfully planned home is where flexible design meets everyday comfort. The open-concept main level features a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining

    Ryan Homes Builder
    621 Knollwood Blvd Unit 36142957, Felton, DE 19943
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    493 E Cherry Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,231

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Rettano Tri-County Realty

    493 E Cherry Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /23

      Est $350,954 Not Listed For Sale

      3747 Irish Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3747 Irish Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX

  • /14

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    Daffodil V Plan at K. Hovnanian’s® Four Seasons at Hatteras Hills, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Striking kitchen with large island and adjacent dining area. Spacious great room with optional fireplace. Convenient sliding door leading to optional screened deck. Luxurious primary suite with walk-in closet. Relaxing primary bath with optional dual sinks. Unfinished basement with optional rec room and bath.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    30 Buxton Cir Unit 36476341, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    105 Jury Dr Unit 5, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hagar Empower Real Estate, LLC

    105 Jury Dr Unit 5, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /31

      Est $434,377 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Brielle Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      32 Brielle Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Burton Samson Properties of DE, LLC

  • /14

    $496,985 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft

    159 Jenna Ln, Felton, DE 19943

    Fall move-in, modern finishes, and room to grow. Welcome to the Seneca at Knollwood, where you'll find more space inside and out with finished basements and 1/4-acre homesites in the Caesar Rodney School District. This brand-new home is thoughtfully designed for those ready to take the next step, offering flexible spaces and timeless style in a convenient Felton location. Luxury vinyl plank

    Ryan Homes Builder
    159 Jenna Ln, Felton, DE 19943
  • /14

    $81,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    71 Estopel Ln Unit 77, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VAIDRA JOHNSON BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord

    71 Estopel Ln Unit 77, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /55

      Est $565,766 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Windrow Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      333 Windrow Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bekah Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    117 Begonia Ln Unit 86, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller! Situated on a corner lot in the peaceful community of Southern Meadow, this immaculate Campanula model is move-in ready and waiting for its new owners. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is highlighted by a large gas

    Brittany Breeding Investors Realty, Inc.

    117 Begonia Ln Unit 86, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /38

    $455,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1020 Barney Jenkins Rd, Felton, DE 19943

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,874

    Last Listing Agent Messhick Stanley Bryan Realty Group

    1020 Barney Jenkins Rd, Felton, DE 19943
    • /27

      Est $555,411 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Merganser Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      133 Merganser Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn A. Page Lester Realty

  • /40

    $543,500 Open Fri 4PM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    250 Paysan Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Nestled in the prestigious Chestnut Ridge community, this exquisite Colonial-style residence, built in 2015, offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort. With a generous 0.28-acre corner lot, the property boasts beautifully landscaped grounds that enhance its curb appeal and provide a serene outdoor retreat on the concrete patio. Step inside to discover an inviting interior that exudes warmth

    Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    250 Paysan Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /36

    $408,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    56 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    56 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /51

      Est $455,049 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Windrow Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      271 Windrow Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Fitzwater RE/MAX Advantage Realty

  • /32

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    144 Plain Dealing Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Welcome to 144 Plain Dealing Rd with its fenced in yard and NO HOA. Just minutes from downtown Magnolia this home has been lovingly cared for. New ceramic flooring with heat controls. New lighted ceiling fans, quartz countertops. Whether you enjoy the eat-in kitchen or the formal dining room or the family and great rooms, there is enough space for everyone. With 5 bedrooms and 4 baths there is

    SHERRI BIGELOW Real Broker, LLC

    144 Plain Dealing Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /67

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1011 W Birdie Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,516

    Last Listing Agent David Barish Delaware Valley Realtors

    1011 W Birdie Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /25

      Est $234,947 Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Main St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      22 N Main St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Radziwicz Delaware Valley Realtors

  • /82

    $509,990 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    1002 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Built in 2024, this residence boasts a spacious 1,754 square feet of living space, featuring three inviting bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, including a luxurious walk-in shower. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an ideal space for entertaining or simply enjoying quiet evenings at home. The kitchen is a

    Joni Barrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    1002 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /19

    $325,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    443 Millchop Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,578

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    443 Millchop Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /40

      Est $414,347 Not Listed For Sale

      492 Olde Field Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      492 Olde Field Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SCOTT REAGAN CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

  • /10

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    253 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

    This is a to-be-built home, offering you the opportunity to customize your selections and finishes to suit your personal style and preferences. From the choice of cabinet colors (white or dark) to the granite countertops, appliances, flooring, and lighting, you have the flexibility to make this home uniquely yours. It’s a perfect option for those looking for a home tailored to their taste and

    Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    253 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /43

    $371,160 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    200 Lexington Mill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,252

    Last Listing Agent Charles Martin Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

    200 Lexington Mill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /27

      Est $385,419 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Sophers Row, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      945 Sophers Row, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Foust Myers Realty

  • /14

    $433,594 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    177 Jenna Ln, Felton, DE 19943

    New construction comfort meets everyday convenience in this thoughtfully designed Ashbrooke at Knollwood, where you'll find more space inside and out with finished basements and 1/4-acre homesites in the Caesar Rodney School District. With a smart layout and modern finishes, this home offers the perfect balance of ease, flexibility, and long-term livability. Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances

    Ryan Homes Builder
    177 Jenna Ln, Felton, DE 19943
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    169 Fieldbrook Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,174

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

    169 Fieldbrook Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /46

      Est $415,154 Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Clapham Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1663 Clapham Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /25

    $137,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    148 Daffodil Dr Unit 148, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Located in the highly desirable and well-established Southwood Acres community, this brand-new Champion home offers modern comfort and quality finishes throughout. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home includes numerous upgrades such as drywall throughout, durable vinyl flooring, a complete stainless steel appliance package, enhanced insulation, and attractive architectural

    Brittany Breeding Investors Realty, Inc.

    148 Daffodil Dr Unit 148, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    77 N Draper Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. David New KW Empower

    77 N Draper Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Plum Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      107 Plum Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Sue Mitchell Compass

  • /38

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    172 Sabbe St, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Welcome Home: This 3-bedroom 4-bath ranch with loft awaits its new owners. A welcoming porch greets you as you arrive. On the main level is where you will find the master bedroom with a full bath, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath, kitchen, the dining room is being used as a living room, family room, and a great room. The great room is the perfect place for drinking your morning coffee,

    Teresa Davis First Coast Realty LLC

    172 Sabbe St, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /32

    $485,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    541 W Birdie Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,250

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spicer Bryan Realty Group

    541 W Birdie Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /19

      Est $262,665 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Stevenson Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      413 Stevenson Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Kirlin NextHome Preferred

  • /15

    $664,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft

    580 Winding Wood Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Welcome to the Stavanger III, a spacious and inviting home that blends an open-concept layout with charming Farmhouse-inspired design. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home provides the space, flexibility, and comfort today’s buyers are seeking. The heart of the home is the spacious great room, filled with natural sunlight from abundant windows and centered around a cozy

    Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    580 Winding Wood Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /33

    $437,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    579 Sunny Meadow Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,660

    Last Listing Agent Karla Montes Myers Realty

    579 Sunny Meadow Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /13

      Est $144,850 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Stevenson Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      425 Stevenson Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Kirlin NextHome Preferred

  • /6

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    16 Berg Aly, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Property being sold 'AS IS, WHERE IS'. No repairs will be done. NOTE: Hold Harmless must be signed prior to showing.

    Connie Stanley Myers Realty

    16 Berg Aly, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /22

    $484,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    104 Wanchese Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 9,421 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes K. Hovnanian’s® Four Seasons at Hatteras Hills

    104 Wanchese Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home