6,230

Homes in ZIP Code 19962

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Peachtree Run, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1322 Peachtree Run, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,400
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Fugee Patterson Schwartz

  • /27

    $495,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    91 Edmonton Ave, Magnolia, DE 19962

    This new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept floorplan, with a secluded study off the foyer ideal as a studio or home office. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor surrounding a versatile loft, including the lavish owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A finished basement is perfect for entertaining or enjoying personal hobbies.

    Lennar Builder
    91 Edmonton Ave, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    73 Cherry Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,094

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Keller Williams Realty

    73 Cherry Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /48

      Est $347,672 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cherry Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19 Cherry Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,808
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Pankonien RE/MAX

  • /18

    $489,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    71 Frisco Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Efficient kitchen featuring white cabinetry, center island, & corner pantry. Spacious great room with beautiful vaulted ceiling. Charming dining area adjacent kitchen makes mornings easy. Private primary suite & bath featuring generous walk-in closet. Versatile screened deck for relaxing with friends. Finished basement with bath provides additional living space. Attached 2-car garage for vehicles

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    71 Frisco Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /37

    $445,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    62 Deerberry Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,530

    Last Listing Agent Karla Montes Myers Realty

    62 Deerberry Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /30

      Est $372,248 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Evergreen Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      816 Evergreen Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

  • /10

    $526,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft

    Macon II Plan at Woodfield, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Private home office off foyer, so you can work from home in comfort. Spacious great room with plenty of windows for natural sunlight. Beautiful kitchen with large island and roomy pantry. Expansive covered deck off dining area. Luxurious primary suite with bath and walk-in closet. Versatile second-floor loft for relaxing, hosting guests, or enjoying your hobbies.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    0 Peachtree Run Rd Unit 36850029, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /27

    $484,677 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD Clapham, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Lennar Chaselynd Hills

    TBD Clapham, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /36

      Est $520,353 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Mayapple Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      35 Mayapple Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Joyner Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

  • /40

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    PINE Plan at Magnolia Estates, Magnolia, DE 19962

    The Pine is a 1,953 square foot open concept two-story home, offering four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. A foyer with a powder room and coat closet greets you as you enter this home from the porch. The open floorplan allows you and your loved ones to spend quality time together while in the living room, casual dining area and kitchen. The spacious kitchen has a large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    29 Avery Blvd Unit 36203278, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    668 Olde Field Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,866

    Last Listing Agent Elmar Ashman Redfin Corporation

    668 Olde Field Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Lambert Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      277 Lambert Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ulmer Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

  • /26

    $260,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    150 West St, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Charming remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home on half acre lot with huge fenced backyard. Ideally Located in Magnolia DE in the Caesar Rodney School District this home welcomes all buyers and offers new septic, new flooring, new central air conditioning unit with electric heat pump, oil furnace for backup. Schedule your tours today! Listing Agent has financial interest.

    Mike Leahy First Coast Realty LLC

    150 West St, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /19

    $67,600 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 Whispering Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mayan Compass

    12 Whispering Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /24

      Est $247,600 Not Listed For Sale

      11 W Walnut St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 W Walnut St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Edler Empower Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1005 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Welcome to this home, a gem in the 55+ community in Hatteras Hills, Magnolia, DE. Built in 2023 at the corner, this two-story house boasts over 2700 square feet of living space, including 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With its bright and fresh appearance—both inside and out—the house looks just like a brand-new home. Upon entering, you'll find a home office with a modern slide

    Christopher Carr HomeZu

    1005 Buxton Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    168 Applecross Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,968

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Maupin Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    168 Applecross Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /18

      Est $377,221 Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Walnut St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      32 W Walnut St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Barkins First Coast Realty LLC

  • /25

    $437,715 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    168 Ascot Ave, Magnolia, DE 19962

    The kind of space, style, and flexibility you are looking for—ready just in time for an April move-in. This beautifully designed Charleston floorplan at Chaselynd Hills offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the thoughtful layout today’s lifestyles demand. From the moment you step inside, a private study creates the perfect space for working from home, creative projects, or simply a quiet place to

    David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    168 Ascot Ave, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /49

    $464,990 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    113 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Estates

    113 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /14

      Est $314,433 Not Listed For Sale

      14 W Walnut St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      14 W Walnut St, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisamarie Perez Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $430,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    Dublin w/ Basement Plan at Chaselynd Hills, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Designed for both comfort and convenience, this single-level home features two bedrooms sharing a convenient hall bathroom. A welcoming foyer leads into the heart of the home. It features a well-appointed kitchen with a center island that looks out to a cozy dining area and inviting Great Room, making it perfect for gatherings. The owner’s suite is positioned for privacy, complete with a walk-in

    Lennar Builder
    0 Clapham Rd Unit 36041461, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    107 Bay Hill Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,797

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Johnson Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    107 Bay Hill Ln, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Clapham Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      359 Clapham Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gummel Patterson Schwartz

  • /5

    $125,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft

    68 Flint Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Investor alert! 2 mobile homes on one lot being sold together! The lot has 1 well and 2 sewer lines. 5 Grays Lane has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in 660 sf, 68 Flint has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath in 672 sf. No showings. Property sold in as is condition. Cash offers only. Bring all reasonable offers.

    Joseph Larrimore Classic Realty

    68 Flint Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /57

    $445,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    202 Sabbe St, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,980

    Last Listing Agent Anelyn Massaro Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    202 Sabbe St, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /52

      Est $576,204 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Merganser Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      268 Merganser Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /33

    $445,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    16 Sedge Wren Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Welcome inside this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2 full bath, and 1 half bath home that offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the attention to detail—sleek, updated fixtures, contemporary cabinetry, and eye catching accent walls create a warm and sophisticated feel throughout. Built-in shelving adds both character and practical storage,

    Austin Whitehead Whitehead Real Estate Exec.

    16 Sedge Wren Way, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    111 Cherry Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,047

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lenoir Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    111 Cherry Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /27

      Est $518,127 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Merganser Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      51 Merganser Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /23

    $115,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3180 Irish Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to 3180 Irish Hill Rd!A beautifully fully remodeled mobile/manufactured home that blends modern comfort with unbeatable convenience. Updated top-to-bottom in 2022, this home features a brand-new kitchen, LVP flooring throughout, fresh drywall, and stylishly redone bathrooms complete with tub/shower combos for a clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen shines with

    Bertrand Ferguson Compass

    3180 Irish Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    113 Fieldbrook Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,723

113 Fieldbrook Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /48

      Est $453,762 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Winners Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      187 Winners Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hoesterey Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /33

    $550,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    Danbury w/ Basement & Sun Room Plan at Chaselynd Hills, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Introducing our popular Danbury plan. The heart of this home features an open and seamless layout between the spacious kitchen and Great Room, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. On the same level are a flex space, sun room and home office to suit a variety of needs. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms are ready to be personalized. The owner’s suite is a true retreat, featuring a

    Lennar Builder
    0 Clapham Rd Unit 36041455, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    117 Medal Way, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,641

    Last Listing Agent Jenna LaFermine Burns & Ellis Realtors

    117 Medal Way, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /45

      Est $389,849 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Winners Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      120 Winners Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Turner Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1109 Peachtree Run, Magnolia, DE 19962

    $5,000 in Seller Assistance!This home is truly move-in ready. Following a recent home inspection, the seller has proactively addressed any major or safety items to ensure a seamless transition. For added confidence, a one-year home warranty is included.Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in a quiet Magnolia, Delaware, setting. Situated on a generous .51-acre

    Amy Hurley Foraker Realty Co.

    1109 Peachtree Run, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /50

    $455,940 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    297 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    297 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /26

      Est $543,676 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Winners Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      148 Winners Cir, Magnolia, DE 19962

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,366
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Willard Myers Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home