8,884

Malvern, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Quail Run, Malvern, AR 72104

    Prime residential lot near the Ouachita River and White Water Park. City utilities at street. Buy it now and get those dreams moving forward. Convenient to interstate with short commute to Hot Springs, Benton, Little Rock, or Arkadelphia.

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 509-3322

    Lot 4 Quail Run, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /40

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    735 Floyd St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Looking for a home to rent in the Malvern area? This charming 3 bed 1 bath home just might be the one for you. It is located within a mile of the ASU campus and is minutes away from downtown Malvern. Call today to set up your private showing

    Julia Elliott Black Rock Realty

    735 Floyd St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /10

    $73,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    903 Edward St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,433

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Southern Realty of Hot Springs, Inc.

    903 Edward St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $181,131 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Dogwood Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1801 Dogwood Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $199,900

      Last Listing Agent CARA LONG Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Hot Springs

  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 21 Deer Run, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 833-6404

    Lot 21 Deer Run, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /10

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    728 E Highland Ave Unit B, Malvern, AR 72104

    Spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath duplex completely remodeled. New everything including heat and air and appliances.

    728 E Highland Ave Unit B, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /34

    $127,200 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9494 Arkansas 9, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    9494 Arkansas 9, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /44

      Est $222,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Grayson Cir, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1214 Grayson Cir, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Chancellor McGraw Realtors - Benton

  • /6

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $5,422 per Acre

    2933 Grigsby Ford Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Come view this spacious 83 acres of pasture land just 5 minutes from downtown Malvern. Property is currently being rented as livestock pasture. Fenced and Cross Fenced with a stock pond and a 40x100 Pole Barn. Only 1 mile from the Grigsby Ford public access area on the Ouachita River Great investment for Farm Land or new construction. .

    Agent Photo

    Randall Ingle

    TMK Properties

    (501) 419-2189

    2933 Grigsby Ford Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /38

    $1,450 - $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1221 Georgia St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Completely and expertly remodeled 3 or 4 bedroom home. Large rooms, huge bedrooms, lots of closets, full sized kitchen/dining with brand new range and refrigerator. Large laundry room. Central air and heat. If you want an exceptional home in Malvern, AR this is it.

    1221 Georgia St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /27

    $198,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2139 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,851

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ledbetter Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    2139 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /36

      Est $196,567 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Park Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1723 Park Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Eden CBRPM Bryant

  • /4

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    910 Keith St, Malvern, AR 72104

    YOUR TURN! This property is a blank slate ready for your vision. It has been taken down to the studs and been given a new roof, windows, sliding patio door, subfloors, framing, plumbing, and an entire new HVAC system. Whose ready for their next project? AGENTS READ REMARKS

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edington

    Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    (501) 361-4544

    910 Keith St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1426 Stanley St Unit A, Malvern, AR 72104

    Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit located in Malvern, Arkansas. This charming home offers comfortable living with essential amenities included, making it a great option for anyone seeking convenience and value. This unit provides a hassle-free living experience with major utilities covered, helping you better manage your monthly expenses. Conveniently located in

    1426 Stanley St Unit A, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /7

    $120,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    722 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,006

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Mayhan Lake Hamilton Realty, Inc.

    722 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /17

      Est $104,721 Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Grant St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2134 Grant St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Elliott Black Rock Realty

  • /33

    $249,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    1638 Circle Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Cute, modern country-style 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in a quiet, elegant neighborhood. This property qualifies for a USDA-RD loan with $0 down payment. Features include two living areas—perfect for a home office or play/game room—a rear-entry 2-car garage with access to the mud/laundry room, and a fenced backyard ideal for pets and outdoor enjoyment. A wonderful place to call home.

    Agent Photo

    Donna McGhee

    Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Hot Springs

    (501) 267-9599

    1638 Circle Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1616 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,539

    Last Listing Agent Katie Black Anchor & Oak Realty Group

    1616 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /35

      Est $203,808 Not Listed For Sale

      242 W Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      242 W Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Finley Anchor & Oak Realty Group

  • /18

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $43,210 per Acre

    Lot 60 Riverview Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Prime residential lot with potential Ouachita River view and near the White Water Park. City utilities at street. Buy it now and get those dreams moving forward. Convenient to interstate with short commute to Hot Springs, Benton, Little Rock, or Arkadelphia.

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 830-5006

    Lot 60 Riverview Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /21

    $105,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    644 Tuggle Ln, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Bower First National Realty

    644 Tuggle Ln, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $142,907 Not Listed For Sale

      10862 Leau Fraiz Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10862 Leau Fraiz Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,500

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mosby Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Hot Springs

  • /44

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    256 Southridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    This Airbnb is tucked into 10 acres of serene, wooded landscape, this charming rustic cabin offers the kind of escape people daydream about and book again and again. Perched on a hill, the cabin features a spacious wraparound porch perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding while listening to the soothing sounds of Ten Mile Creek below. A well-maintained, easy walking trail leads you down to

    Agent Photo

    Randall Ingle

    TMK Properties

    (501) 382-0678

    256 Southridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /25

    $149,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6705 Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,313

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    6705 Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $193,695 Not Listed For Sale

      20836 Highway 84, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      20836 Highway 84, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ashcraft Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Hot Springs

  • /18

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 46 Fox Run Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 808-2563

    Lot 46 Fox Run Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /32

    $178,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1004 Wilson St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Collie Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    1004 Wilson St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $375,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1382 Big Creek Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1382 Big Creek Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • Last Sold Price $402,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ray TMK Properties

  • /38

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    250 Mission Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Escape to your own private oasis in the prestigious Magnet Cove School District! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home sits on a sprawling 1.73-acre lot, fully enclosed with a secure gated entry for ultimate privacy and peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, the unique arched brick entryway and elegant interior arched hallways set this home apart. Enjoy a worry-free move with

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Camras

    Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    (501) 443-8421

    250 Mission Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /50

    $229,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1607 E Page Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,704

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    1607 E Page Ave, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      0 Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,800
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Lot 27 Deer Run St, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 575-2272

    Lot 27 Deer Run St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1628 Pleasant St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,654

    Last Listing Agent Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    1628 Pleasant St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Roosevelt St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • Studio
      • 10,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1200 Roosevelt St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jwan Baughn Exp Realty

  • /18

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $30,851 per Acre

    Lot 44 Fox Run Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 790-8543

    Lot 44 Fox Run Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Denham Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • Land
    • 53.33 Acres
    • $2,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Tucker Pro Realty, Inc.

    0 Denham Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $96,978 Not Listed For Sale

      2585 Gifford Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2585 Gifford Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Gina Jennings McGraw Realtors - HS

  • /18

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $51,471 per Acre

    Lot 55 Riverview Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 601-4934

    Lot 55 Riverview Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /33

    $150,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    226 Wine Dot Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,630

    Last Listing Agent Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    226 Wine Dot Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /37

      Est $436,503 Not Listed For Sale

      1758 Riverview Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1758 Riverview Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 08, 2022

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Malvern, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$345,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$420
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$349,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
63%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home