8,884

Malvern, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $176,655 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2239 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $47,170 per Acre

    Lot 32 Deer Run St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Prime residential lot near the Ouachita River and White Water Park. City utilities at street. Buy it now and get those dreams moving forward. Convenient to interstate with short commute to Hot Springs, Benton, Little Rock, or Arkadelphia.

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 800-5288

    Lot 32 Deer Run St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /17

    $76,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1920 Robert e Lee St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,819

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Parker Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    1920 Robert e Lee St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /3

      Est $164,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Briarwood Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2213 Briarwood Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /31

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $5,702 per Acre

    XXX U S Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104

    114 Acres of Prime Real Estate Along the Ouachita River 114± acres of exceptional land offering endless possibilities! Ideally situated between Hot Springs and Malvern along Highway 270, this property features Ouachita River frontage at the back and high-visibility road frontage at the front. The layout and location make it an incredible opportunity for residential development, commercial use, or

    Agent Photo

    Karen Hudspeth

    McGraw Realtors

    (501) 439-4129

    XXX U S Highway 270, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2421 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,936

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    2421 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /24

      Est $172,321 Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2345 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Pinter Clarity Real Estate

  • /18

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Quail Run, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 599-3775

    Lot 5 Quail Run, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /27

    $125,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    609 W Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,188

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ledbetter Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    609 W Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /29

      Est $222,983 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Grayson Cir, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1234 Grayson Cir, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

• /18

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Lot 28 Deer Run St, Malvern, AR 72104

Agent Photo

    Stephen Inman-Crawley

    Rix Realty - Advantage Team Realtors

    (501) 799-1769

    Lot 28 Deer Run St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /15

    $106,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1315 Pleasant St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,639

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Diamond Keller Williams Realty Premier

    1315 Pleasant St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /30

      Est $157,159 Not Listed For Sale

      419 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      419 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Collie Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

  • /80

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 548.75 Acres
    • $2,642 per Acre

    Forest Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Welcome to the Grant 548.75, an extraordinary sanctuary-perfect for those seeking timber investment, abundant wildlife, and limitless recreation. Nestled in a vast river bottom ecosystem, this 548.75 acre legacy property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of land that can be cherished for generations to come.The landscape is defined by mature bottomland hardwoods and is uniquely

    Tom Fooshee Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Forest Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /13

    $120,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    24111 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,462

    Last Listing Agent Kim Byrd Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    24111 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /17

      Est $89,723 Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      407 E Sullenberger Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Furr Prime Realty and Property Management

  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1978 S Vineyard Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Properties are located two and one-half (2½) miles southeast of Malvern, Arkansas. Access is frontage on South Vineyard Road. Timber was recently clearcut. Terrain is gently rolling. Great opportunity for residential development. Some utilities are at road or near by.

    Phillip Wright Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc.

    1978 S Vineyard Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1117 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 505 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,588

    Last Listing Agent Hope Hartness Hope & Company Realty

    1117 Pine Bluff St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /25

      Est $56,079 Not Listed For Sale

      404 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      404 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Barrentine America's Best Realty

  • /50

    $549,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $13,071 per Acre

    000 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    - 27 +/- acres of pasture - 15 +/- acres of timber - Perimeter fencing - Small hay barn - Old growth hardwood timber - 2 ponds - Two creeks - Great deer population - Blacktop frontage - 15 miles to Hot Springs - 12 miles to Benton

    CaLyn Zachary Midwest Land Group, LLC

    000 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /35

    $105,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    630 Hoover St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,187

    Last Listing Agent Katie Black Anchor & Oak Realty Group

    630 Hoover St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /20

      Est $107,746 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Mchenry St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      419 Mchenry St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 04, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Hammons Meyers Realty Company

  • /17

    $171,368

    • Land
    • 77.93 Acres
    • $2,199 per Acre

    0 Ridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Located in Hot Spring County this property provides recreational and investment potential. The tract has county road frontage on Ridge Road with utilities present. The property offers deer, turkey, and small game hunting opportunities. The tract is 11 miles from Malvern, 20 miles form Arkadelphia, and 57 miles from Little Rock.Seller to retain mineral rights.

    Cole Westbrook DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    0 Ridge Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2147 Reyburn Creek Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,813

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    2147 Reyburn Creek Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /6

      Est $89,576 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Toler St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      920 Toler St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reed Action Realty

  • /45

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $25,781 per Acre

    4623 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    This beautiful parcel features a mix of timber and pasture, along with a small creek and a mobile home. Just over a mile south of US 70, the property is ideally located for a commuter looking to live outside the city, as the property is less than 30 minutes from both Little Rock and Hot Springs. The 1,456 square foot mobile home was manufactured in 2016 and sits on 2 acres of pasture; it is

    CaLyn Zachary Midwest Land Group

    4623 Cash Mountain Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /45

    $119,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    722 Military Cutoff Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Walker Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    722 Military Cutoff Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /25

      Est $159,849 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1028 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /42

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    2813 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Spacious home in the desirable Southgate subdivision situated on two lots offering extra space and privacy! This home including a large finished basement room complete with its own full bath and oversized closet — perfect for a guest suite, game room, or home office. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout the main living areas. The hall bath offers a tile-surround bathtub, while the

    DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike Realtors Benton

    2813 Southgate Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /43

    $170,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    716 Military Cutoff Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,010

    Last Listing Agent Kim Walker Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    716 Military Cutoff Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $65,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1228 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $40,000

• /2

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    23 Pine Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Recent updates makes this home situated in one of Malverns finest S/D a great place to call home.

    Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

    23 Pine Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /33

    $110,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    603 N Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,491

603 N Main St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $106,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1220 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,500

• /17

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1632 Edgewood St, Malvern, AR 72104

    One of a Kind. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath is loaded with great amenities. Has a 22KW backup power system, a huge covered deck for entertainment, a chain linked fenced enormous size yard, two detached buildings, one a garage/shop and another shop building for hobbies or storage. A lot to offer and a must see for serious homebuyers.

    Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

    1632 Edgewood St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /25

    $115,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1011 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,440

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mattingly Action Realty

    1011 E Highland Ave, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /10

      Est $91,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Turner St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1119 Turner St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Rush Exp Realty

  • /33

    $227,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1221 Georgia St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located at 1221 Georgia Street in Malvern, AR! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,760 square feet of comfortable living space with generously sized rooms throughout. The home has been fully updated featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, new windows, hot water heater, appliances, cabinetry, roof, and much,

    Wade Stafford Stafford Realtors

    1221 Georgia St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14124 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,200

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barakat Keller Williams Realty

    14124 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /22

      Est $135,848 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      639 Halbert St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Finley Anchor & Oak Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home