8,884

Malvern, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $98,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    728 Mcbee St, Malvern, AR 72104

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage offers a great opportunity for investors, DIYers, or first-time buyers ready to make it their own. The home needs some TLC, but the potential is endless! Inside, you'll find a cozy layout with classic charm just waiting for your personal touch. Kitchen has a brand-new electric stove. Outside, the adorable porch and fenced yard, make it great for entertaining and

    Kendall Leigh Southern Homes Realty

    728 Mcbee St, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /23

    $110,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1703 Park Ave, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,868

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riley IHP Real Estate

    1703 Park Ave, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /50

      Est $250,072 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Brownwood St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1220 Brownwood St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Richardson Crye-Leike

  • /21

    $249,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    1346 Glenmere Cir, Malvern, AR 72104

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming residence located in one of Malvern’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods. This home offers tons of space while staying minutes away from local schools, shopping, and easy I-30 access for commuters. Situated on over half an acre lot, this impressive 2,200+ square foot residence offers the rare combination of a

    Beau Rush Exp Realty

    1346 Glenmere Cir, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /26

    $135,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    19446 U S 67, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,176

    19446 U S 67, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /18

      Est $59,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Keith St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1008 Keith St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Oct 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Emilia D'Auteuil Exp Realty

  • /28

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    122 Central Ln, Malvern, AR 72104

    *Back on the market at no fault of the property or seller* This spacious property offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and country charm. The land is well-improved with two barns—the main barn measures 34x70 with 200-amp power, while the second barn is ideal for animals or equipment storage. You’ll also find two utility buildings, including a 16x21 building with a window unit air

    Hunter Begoon Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    122 Central Ln, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    30795 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,553

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    30795 Highway 67, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /16

      Est $125,472 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Clardy St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      513 Clardy St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /50

    $270,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    148 Windcrest Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Lovely three-bedroom, two-bath home situated on 1.81 acres! This home features a bright sunroom, updated & shared bath with a new tiled shower, and the primary suite offering a walk-in tub for added comfort. Enjoy new vinyl plank flooring throughout, a gas-burning fireplace, and a kitchen equipped with granite countertops and a gas cookstove. Full-house generator is an added peace of mind. The

    DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    148 Windcrest Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /50

    $249,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8039 Possum Trot Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,479

    Last Listing Agent Jan Culp Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    8039 Possum Trot Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /7

      Est $144,992 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Happy St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      206 Happy St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /37

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    212 Country Club Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    New roof and hot water heater 2023. Replacement windows. Upgraded electrical. 24 x 30 shop with electricity and vent system. Beautiful, spacious country home just minutes out of Malvern. Living room with fireplace, massive great room, dining room. updated kitchen, and separate laundry room. Primary bedroom and bath on the main level, plus an additional full bath. Three bedrooms and bath up.

    Jill Coker Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    212 Country Club Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2726 & 2724 Pleasant Run Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Penfield Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    2726 & 2724 Pleasant Run Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $99,130 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Baker St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      730 Baker St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Danny Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /40

    $999,500

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $6,407 per Acre

    302 Green Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    156-acre estate outside Malvern, Arkansas, where the allure of country living meets modern comfort. This expansive property, featuring a charming 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom 4054 sq. ft. Ranch-style home, is a true haven for those seeking a blend of agricultural potential, recreational pursuits, and serene residential living. Whether your dream involves equestrian endeavors, productive farming, or

    Jim Tribble Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas-Searcy Branch

    302 Green Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /15

    $165,050 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1324 Maple St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Poye Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    1324 Maple St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $61,752 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Hoover St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      529 Hoover St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 312% Below List Price
      • $15/SF
      • Last Sold Price $15,000

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Reed Crye-Leike

  • /33

    $270,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    226 Clovis Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home located just minutes from downtown Malvern. This property offers two primary suites, an open great room with wood burning stove, perfect for gatherings with a large laundry room. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and new fridge does convey, Both the front bath and primary suite include relaxing soaker tubs. 5th bedroom is right off the

    DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    226 Clovis Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /7

    $64,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1503 Dogwood Trail, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,355

    Last Listing Agent Allen Trammell Trammell & Company Real Estate

    1503 Dogwood Trail, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /23

      Est $118,613 Not Listed For Sale

      1848 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1848 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Ledbetter Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

  • /16

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    1330 Glenmere Cir, Malvern, AR 72104

    Sweet home in very nice neighborhood. 3 Year old roof, 4 year old water heater, dishwasher 5 years old. Fully fenced back yard. Formal living room as well as den makes for a larger feel! Washer, dryer and fridge all convey with accepted offer. Seller is nightshift so appointment is a must. Pets.

    Natalie Caldwell Crye-Leike REALTORS Hot Springs

    1330 Glenmere Cir, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /26

    $39,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    700 Mount Willow Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • Land
    • 9.41 Acres
    • $4,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clayton Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    700 Mount Willow Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /11

      Est $190,222 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Dyer St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2004 Dyer St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Rush Exp Realty

  • /37

    $114,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2666 Wine Dot Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Opportunity meets acreage on this 8-acre property located just outside city limits. With multiple potential build sites, existing utilities, and income-producing possibilities, this property offers strong upside potential. The current mobile home allows for immediate occupancy or rental income while additional development plans are made. Two powered workshops add functional value for equipment

    Ashley White Stafford Realtors

    2666 Wine Dot Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /19

    $62,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    30007 Highway 84, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    30007 Highway 84, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /30

      Est $198,227 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2506 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Small Fee Realty

  • /35

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    1710 Royal Oaks Dr, Malvern, AR 72104

    Beautiful and very clean 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home located in a desirable neighborhood within the Malvern School District. This spacious home features high ceilings and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A

    DeAnn Williams Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    1710 Royal Oaks Dr, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /4

    $4,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    1418 Birch St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $16,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,333

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Cooley Crye-Leike REALTORS

    1418 Birch St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /10

      Est $105,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2561 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2561 S Main St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cobb Truman Ball Real Estate

  • /46

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    264 Sergeant Ln, Malvern, AR 72104

    Welcome to 264 Sergeant Lane located in the Glen Rose School District! This beautiful 3-bed 2-bath home features an open living, kitchen, and dining area with a pantry and island seating. Ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Cozy wood-burning stove adds warmth and charm. Spacious bedrooms throughout, with a primary suite offering walk-in closets, dual sinks, and a walk-in rainfall

    Ashlee Stafford Stafford Realtors

    264 Sergeant Ln, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1519 Mississippi St, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,397

    Last Listing Agent Kim Byrd Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

    1519 Mississippi St, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /29

      Est $322,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2322 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2322 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

  • /14

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 125.83 Acres
    • $5,555 per Acre

    TBD Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Beautiful Property with Prairie Bayou running through the center. Located about 20 minutes from Benton and 15 from Arkadelphia. Has an amazing motor-cross track on site with numerous trails cut throughout for hiking, biking or any other type of motorized toys, fabulous pasture land, is in a flood plain due to the proximity to the Creek but has high areas to sit a Grand Dream Home. Or could be

    Wanda Lathem Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Midway Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /43

    $587,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    206 Fadas Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,012

    Last Listing Agent Amy Glover Bryant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    206 Fadas Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /13

      Est $352,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1716 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANN MARTIN CBRPM Hot Springs

  • /14

    $133,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1022 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104

    Updated home with new roof and new HVAC. Spacious kitchen, great room with large picture window that brings in the natural light, and inviting covered deck perfect for entertaining and family cookouts. Convenient to schools and downtown Malvern. 12 x20 Storage Building

    Julie Copley Southern Homes Realty - Hot Springs

    1022 Sulphur Springs Rd, Malvern, AR 72104
  • /31

    $180,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    272 Harp Loop, Malvern, AR 72104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,279

    Last Listing Agent Katie Black Anchor & Oak Realty Group

    272 Harp Loop, Malvern, AR 72104
    • /2

      Est $104,408 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Wilson St, Malvern, AR 72104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2009 Wilson St, Malvern, AR 72104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $97,000

      Last Listing Agent Kim Byrd Crye*Leike Pro Elite Realty

  • /4

    $11,000

    • Land

    0 Rock St, Malvern, AR 72104

    Great buildable lot located on a quiet street. Take advantage of an incredible deal on this property. Priced to sell!

    Michelle Riggan Stafford Realtors

    0 Rock St, Malvern, AR 72104

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home