14,918

Homes in ZIP Code 08050

Section Image
  • /48

    $894,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    68 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stafford Twp. - Views, Views Views...Come Enjoy the Laid-Back Waterfront Lifestyle in this Beautifully Maintained Waterfront Home in Beach Haven West Overlooking Spectacular Intersecting Lagoon Views All Around * Welcomed by Tons of Off Street Parking for Residents and their Guests, this Move in Ready Waterfront Home features 3 Sizable Bedrooms with Plenty of Room to Grow into To Accommodate Your

    Marion Romano Van Dyk Group

    68 Florence Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /18

    $667,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    246 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,096

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Washburn C21/Action Plus Realty

    246 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /32

      Est $940,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Janal Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11 Janal Way, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Colucci Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /2

    $2,750,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft

    10 Susan Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    John Terebey EXP Realty, LLC

    10 Susan Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /25

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    67 Ashburn Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,846

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    67 Ashburn Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
    • /32

      Est $796,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Amy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      43 Amy Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RAYMOND DAMIANO Premier Properties The Damiano Group

  • /52

    $585,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    56 Mulberry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Presenting this lovely Sanibel Villa in the prestigious Adult community of Paramount Escapes Ocean Breeze in Manahawkin(lower taxes). This home was decorated by a designer & some items may be for sale separately. Entering thru the tiled area, you see the formal DR with custom draperies & beautiful chandelier (negotiable). The kitchen boasts contemporary wood cabinets, granite counter tops, ss

    Mary Becker Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    56 Mulberry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 Hampton Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,884

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Callahan Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    10 Hampton Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /43

      Est $584,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Marlin Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      121 Marlin Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mayo RE/MAX

  • /62

    $1,299,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    37 Frank Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to 37 Frank Drive — a beautifully designed waterfront home offering space, comfort, and stunning lagoon views. This spacious residence features five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, with a thoughtful layout that provides both open gathering spaces and private retreats. The home flows effortlessly, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. HARDWOOD flooring and

    Debra Murphy Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty, Inc.

    37 Frank Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    182 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,059

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fogler-Leck RE/MAX Revolution

    182 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /37

      Est $506,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sea Breeze Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10 Sea Breeze Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pietrefesa BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /36

    $1,599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    48 Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stunning newer construction waterfront home in sought after Beach Haven West, situated on a 50 x 80 lagoon front lot offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle. This residence features a bright, open floor plan with a living room highlighted by vaulted ceilings as well as an additional 1300 sq ft in the garage/ ground floor that can be converted into additional living space and a kitchen overlooking

    Jace Fanelli Goldstone Realty

    48 Albert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /49

    $807,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    138 Bradshaw Dr, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,453

    Last Listing Agent Chip Gorelick EXP Realty, LLC

    138 Bradshaw Dr, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
    • /54

      Est $585,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • Studio
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      224 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /70

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    14 Wright Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    Built in 2023, why wait for new construction when this 2.5-year-young home offers upgrades already in place. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,947 square feet, this home also includes a full unfinished basement and a two-car garage. Set in a beautifully maintained neighborhood with sidewalks, the property features a fenced-in yard and sliders from the dining area leading to a

    Dayna Restaino Restaino Realty

    14 Wright Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /35

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    90 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,214

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    90 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /6

      Est $557,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Deer Lake Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      337 Deer Lake Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX

  • /39

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    161 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot located in the Ocean Acres section of Manahawkin. Known for its friendly neighborhoods, parks, shopping and location to the beaches. This inviting home features an open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining, along with a versatile den that can be used as a home office or additional living

    Marla Naputano Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    161 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /42

    $623,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    25 Outsail Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,946

    Last Listing Agent James Kennedy EXP Realty

    25 Outsail Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
    • /26

      Est $521,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Beach Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1201 Beach Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Rubino Society Real Estate

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $142,571 per Acre

    8 Jolly Roger Rd, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    These lots are in the RC zone & are made available for Pineland credits. Buyers to conduct their own Due Diligence. Sold strictly “as is, where is”

    Sean Adams RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Ship Bottom

    8 Jolly Roger Rd, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /18

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    772 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,008

    Last Listing Agent CLYDE YOST COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Ventnor

    772 Jane Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /33

      Est $571,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sea Breeze Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Sea Breeze Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Tarantola RE/MAX

  • /35

    $1,325,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    59 Ruth Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat, just a few houses from the bay. This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath contemporary with an ELEVATOR offers intersecting lagoon views, exceptional craftsmanship, and a true waterfront lifestyle. Situated near the cul-de-sac and only seconds from the mouth of the bay, the home provides effortless access to boating, waterplay, and summertime fun. With approximately

    David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    59 Ruth Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    129 Yeoman Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,237

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Flynn Keller Williams Shore Properties

    129 Yeoman Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /82

      Est $1,373,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Glenn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      72 Glenn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Baumann BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /39

    $646,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    9 Michael Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    The Galen at 9 Michael Avenue is a stunning, new construction home featuring 2,384 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage with an unfinished and insulated basement, located in sought-after Ocean Acres in Barnegat, New Jersey! The Galen is everything you're looking for, without compromise. Off the foyer is the flex room, use this space as a dining room, a home

    Vincent Gibson D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    9 Michael Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18 Cranberry Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,310

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sinor Mary Allen Realty, Inc.

    18 Cranberry Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /47

      Est $525,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Geiger RE/MAX

  • /52

    $499,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    140 Melanie Way Unit 1910, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to the largest end-unit model in the community, offering an impressive 2,846 square feet of beautifully maintained living space filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. With expansive windows at every turn, this stunning home feels bright, open, and inviting from the moment you step inside. The dramatic two-story feel and airy layout create the

    Elise Reineking Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    140 Melanie Way Unit 1910, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /83

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1081 Prospect Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,811

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mayo RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    1081 Prospect Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /18

      Est $486,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1054 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Balderacchi Homelister of NJ, Inc

  • /36

    $439,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    136 Longwood Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    * This is a Coming Soon listing and can not be shown until May 2nd. * Lovely on Longwood!!! Completely renovated and move-in ready, this stunning home in the highly desired Atlantic Hills 55+ community offers over 1500 sqft of beautifully designed living space. The brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops, a gorgeous porcelain backsplash, and a full GE stainless steel appliance package.

    Kyle Marcell RE/MAX Revolution

    136 Longwood Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /38

    $775,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1215 Canal Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sarama Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    1215 Canal Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
    • /26

      Est $571,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1053 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1053 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Vega RE/MAX

  • /2

    $599,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $645,054 per Acre

    1604, 1608, 1612 W Route 72 Hwy, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    PRICE REDUCED!! OWNERS WANT TO SELL!! Excellent location on Route 72 in Manahawkin between The Learning Experience and medical building! City water and sewer easement. Gas and electric available! Close to hospital, medical facilities, retail and parkway! 6,000 single family homes directly behind this property! This is the main entrance to Manahawkin and the main access road to Long Beach Island!

    Jamie Walter Jamie Walter

    1604, 1608, 1612 W Route 72 Hwy, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /22

    $458,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    249 Mermaid Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,836

249 Mermaid Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /32

      Est $423,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Newport Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Newport Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

• /23

    $657,190

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    4 Minnow Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    The Eastover at 14 Minnow Avenue is a stunning new construction home plan featuring 2,169 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The Eastover is everything you’re looking for, without compromise. As you enter your new home, directly off of the foyer is the flex room, use this space as a dining room, home office or children’s play area! The kitchen featuring a walk

    Vincent Gibson D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    4 Minnow Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home