62,049

Toms River, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    164 Camino Rio, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Recently remodeled and maintained in impeccable condition, this beautiful double-wide home offers stylish, move-in ready living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, the home showcases a brand new roof, updated flooring, modern kitchen, new appliances and light fixtures, and fresh paint throughout. A versatile attached storage area presents the opportunity to easily create a third

    Agent Photo

    Smaragda 'Smaggie' Ng

    Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    (732) 710-4857

    164 Camino Rio, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /26

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    259 Joseph St, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    Experience this waterfront 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom SUMMER WEEKLY rental in the Sunset Manor community. Located one house from the open bay at the end of the block, this property offers unobstructed views and nightly sunsets. Outdoor amenities include a private boat dock, and a south-facing rear deck and patio furniture.The interior features an in-unit washer and dryer for guest convenience. The

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Ochs

    Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    (732) 385-9672

    259 Joseph St, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /55

    $434,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30 Nostrand Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,279

    Last Listing Agent Diane Notarfrancesco Keller Williams Shore Properties

    30 Nostrand Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /62

      Est $481,342 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Azalea Ct Unit 2302, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      232 Azalea Ct Unit 2302, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,999
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Ceglie RE/MAX

  • /48

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    155 W Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    STUNNING NEW CONSTRUCTION COMPLETED IN 2025 in CHADWICK BEACH Community - Live the JERSEY SHORE Lifestyle...... Sandy BEACH only a block away. Catch the SUNRISES over the Ocean every morning from the upper balcony. See the beautiful SUNSETS from Dining Deck in the evening. TENNIS courts, PICKLE BOARD courts and miniature GOLF course just steps away.Plenty of parking - 2 CAR GARAGE PLUS 2

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Mango

    Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

    (732) 652-9351

    155 W Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /55

    Starting at $2,391 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Jumper Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    If you have been waiting for the perfect combination of a truly convenient location coupled with luxurious residences, look no further! Gabrielle Run at Toms River is the ideal community for commuters, professionals, people looking to downsize and everyone in between looking enjoy life! Featuring easy access to Philadelphia, New York City, Princeton, Trenton and the Jersey Shore, this location

    Gabrielle Run

    (732) 831-7430

    100 Jumper Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /77

    $950,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20 Pilot Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,488

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pagano Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    20 Pilot Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /45

      Est $738,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Schencks Mill Line Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1098 Schencks Mill Line Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie L. Holloway Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

  • /50

    $437,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    1671 Lacebark Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Pride of Ownership is Evident! Immaculate adult community home perfectly positioned along the golf course, offering serene, unobstructed views and a lifestyle of ease. Enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking the 14th hole, lush fairways and quiet evenings in a beautifully maintained residence designed for comfort, relaxation, and refined living. Meticulously maintained & move in ready with expertly

    Agent Photo

    Joe Cassese

    Cassese Realtors

    (848) 360-6137

    1671 Lacebark Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /17

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    878 Salem Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Looking for a move-in-ready rental that's been fully upgraded and meticulously maintained? This beautifully renovated home has been updated from top to bottom and offers modern comfort throughout. Step inside to find hardwood floors and custom built-ins in the living room, creating a warm and inviting space. The open-concept kitchen features ceramic tile flooring, updated cabinetry, granite

    Agent Photo

    THOMAS BISHOP

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate New Jersey

    (848) 331-2047

    878 Salem Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2855 Roseville Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,075

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    2855 Roseville Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /33

      Est $793,696 Not Listed For Sale

      1186 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1186 Old Freehold Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Muro Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /57

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    3313 Long Point Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    This stunning, fully updated ''Bayfront'' home is nestled in one of the most impressive neighborhoods around, where pride of ownership and waterfront luxury define the lifestyle. Enjoy breathtaking ''Barnegat Bay'' views, sun drenched living spaces, a gorgeous interior, and outdoor areas designed for entertaining. Whether you're boating, relaxing on the deck, or hosting sunset gatherings, this

    Agent Photo

    Joe Cassese

    Cassese Realtors

    (848) 404-5218

    3313 Long Point Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /37

    Starting at $1,820 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1700 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08757

    At Silverwoods Living, we believe that an exceptional lifestyle begins with meaningful relationships. Our leadership is actively involved, creating an approachable, welcoming atmosphere that brings residents and staff together like family. From morning walks to evening socials, we’ve created an environment where you’re not just living—you’re thriving.Silverwoods Living offers the freedom

    SilverWoods

    (732) 908-2061

    1700 Route 37 W, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1941 2nd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,095

    Last Listing Agent Julie Choy RE/MAX Revolution

    1941 2nd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Fifth Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      808 Fifth Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Czarnecki Crossroads Realty, Inc.

  • /61

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    28 Caldwell Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Proudly presenting the very popular Yorkshire model, offering comfort, quality updates, and easy living in a beautiful adult community. This excellent maintained home features updated thermo windows, timberline roof, new central air, efficient gas hot water baseboard heating, providing year round comfort and reliability. The beautiful kitchen with elegant quartz countertops adds both style and

    Agent Photo

    Joe Cassese

    Cassese Realtors

    (848) 360-3193

    28 Caldwell Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /34

    $19,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3255 Goa Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    SUMMER RENTAL avail JUNE $19K, JULY or AUGUST $30K/mo. Rent includes all utilites and the use of 4 beach badges. Newly built beach home with wonderful water views is on one of the largest lots in the Ocean Beach! Only 16 houses away from the beach and surf! It sits high off the ground and has an amazing view of sunsets over the picturesque bay. A spacious home with 1,300 sqft of living space, 5

    Agent Photo

    Megan Schnurr

    Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    (848) 371-0719

    3255 Goa Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /42

    $451,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    553 Lloyd Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,038

    Last Listing Agent Joel Tisch Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    553 Lloyd Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 C Cypress St, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      6 C Cypress St, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Summit Tognetti RE/MAX

  • /48

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    106 Chesterfield Ln, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Welcome to this spacious Lexington Model in the highly sought-after Holiday City Heights Adult Community. Freshly painted with an open floor plan, this Home offers Formal Living & Dining area, Kitchen featuring Newer; Granite countertop, Stainless Steel appliances, & dining area. Large family room has sliders to a fenced Patio in yard with shed. The Primary Bedroom has Newer Wood floor, walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Helen Cocuzza

    Weichert Realtors-Spring Lake

    (732) 724-0612

    106 Chesterfield Ln, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /50

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Kaplan Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Camelot at Toms River

    (848) 266-6970

    100 Kaplan Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /16

    $440,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    101 Lillie Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,195

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ryan Real Broker, LLC

    101 Lillie Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /40

      Est $661,771 Not Listed For Sale

      28 E Shell Landing Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 E Shell Landing Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,173/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /26

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    6 A Chestnut St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Adult Community Co-Op 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is located in Cedar Glenn. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a cozy den--perfect for relaxing year-round. The home also features central air conditioning, gas baseboard heat, and newer flooring through out. Step outside to enjoy the large patio area, a lovely gazebo, and

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Pagnoni

    1st Class Real Estate Agency

    (732) 466-7118

    6 A Chestnut St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    446 Eisenhower Ave Unit SUMMER 2026, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    SUMMER RENTAL FOR 2026 - WATERFRONT 1 house in from the BAY WITH WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY WINDOW. BRING YOUR BOAT and enjoy the convenience of having your boat right at your back door step. Open Floor Plan on lst level with Full Bath - Center Island Kitchen - a convenient slider from the Kitchen to huge deck for outside entertaining. Large Dinging Table and multiple areas on the deck for relaxing.

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Mango

    Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

    (732) 629-9755

  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    108 Sea Gull Ln, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,126

    Last Listing Agent Maria Moran Schlosser Real Estate, Inc.

    108 Sea Gull Ln, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
    • /60

      Est $879,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 12th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1217 12th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Duerkes RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

  • /37

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    360 River Terrace, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial featuring a dramatic two story entry and a bright open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter you are greeted by gleaming luxury vinyl wood like flooring. The oversized family room offers the perfect gathering space with a gas fireplace accented by a

    Agent Photo

    Alan Kurlander

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (732) 410-5429

    360 River Terrace, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /38

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    245 Main St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Legion Square Village

    (848) 266-6990

    245 Main St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /32

    $485,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2334 Agincourt Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,073

    Last Listing Agent Alex Guarino Daunno Realty Services

    2334 Agincourt Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /84

      Est $914,201 Not Listed For Sale

      782 High Meadow Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      782 High Meadow Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bianchi Realty One Group Emerge

  • /17

    $305,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    17 Trent Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    OFFER ACCEPTED Welcome to 17 Trent Drive, located in the highly sought-after Holiday Heights active adult community in Toms River. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 1991, offers an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build equity in a fantastic location. Step inside and envision the possibilities--this home features a spacious layout with a comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Michael Spinetta

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River

    (848) 360-6413

    17 Trent Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /14

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1540 Birmingham Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Don't miss your chance to rent this beautiful home in Manchester's Pine Lake Park! This property features a spacious Kitchen with Sliding door access, a fenced-in backyard, and recessed lighting throughout. The Primary bedroom includes a full bathroom. Additional highlights include a detached garage and a long driveway offering plenty of parking. The home will be freshly painted prior to move-in.

    Agent Photo

    Shao Ma

    Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    (732) 889-7058

    1540 Birmingham Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2130 Hovsons Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,412

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Grone Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    2130 Hovsons Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /24

      Est $166,823 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Dover Walk Unit 354, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      54 Dover Walk Unit 354, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cecchini Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /37

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    96 Twin Rivers Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Beautifully renovated 4-Bedroom home w/ Bonus Room in desirable Toms River, features open-concept layout & stylish modern updates throughout. The brand-new Kitchen offers Quartz Countertops, Ceramic Tile Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Custom Cabinetry. Refinished Hardwood Floors flow through the Living Room, Dining Room, & upstairs Bedrooms. Two fully Renovated Bathrooms showcase

    Agent Photo

    Rey Castaneda

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (732) 607-5142

    96 Twin Rivers Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /12

    Starting at $2,216 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    379 Dover Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    The Lofts at South Toms River

    (848) 224-6126

    379 Dover Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2102 Massachusetts Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,410

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Iozzia Elite Team Realty, LLC

    2102 Massachusetts Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /30

      Est $370,684 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Barnes Ln Unit 523, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      23 Barnes Ln Unit 523, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McMahon Crossroads Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Toms River, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$410,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$419,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$300,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$346,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$297
Number of Homes for Sale
597
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,393
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$418,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home