62,050

Toms River, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    661 Ellicott Ave Unit 103, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Why rent when you can own close to the Beach? This 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Windsor Park is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or downsizers looking for comfort, functionality, and value. The practical layout offers easy everyday living, with a kitchen that opens to the dining area—perfect for casual meals or entertaining friends. A bright, spacious living room is filled with natural

    Agent Photo

    Darren Tietsworth

    RE/MAX Select

    (732) 402-0139

    661 Ellicott Ave Unit 103, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /28

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 Harding Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    You will LOVE this perfect getaway home that is SHORE to please!*Just 2 Blocks to the BEACH & a short walk to all of the local amenities Ortley Beach has to offer & Minutes to Seaside Boardwalk*An 8 person Occupancy with 3 LARGE BR's*2 Full Baths*Living Room w/ Gas Fireplace & Pull Out Queen Couch*Sit around the large DINING ROOM table, play some cards, entertain and have some laughs!*Start the

    Agent Photo

    Diane Notarfrancesco

    Keller Williams Shore Properties

    (848) 337-5681

    117 Harding Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /29

    $540,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    102 Oak Glen Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,504

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Romano RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    102 Oak Glen Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      1991 Route 37 W Unit 174, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1991 Route 37 W Unit 174, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Marcell RE/MAX Revolution

  • /24

    $999,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    10 Minturn Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    10 Minturn Rd toms river presents a rare opportunity to own a true 2-family waterfront property offering 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, ideal for those who understand the value of space, versatility, and location.The layout provides ample room for extended living or rental potential, assuming one appreciates the advantages of a multi-family setup. Positioned on the waterfront, the property

    Agent Photo

    Cintia D'Urso

    VOX REALTY

    (732) 392-7236

    10 Minturn Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /33

    Starting at $2,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1091 W Whitty Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    New Construction!  Green Meadows at Pleasant Plains is an exclusive, luxury-living rental community in Toms River, Ocean County, NJ. A commuter and an adventurer’s dream – located near public transportation and the Garden State Parkway, you can easily get to New York City or the Jersey Shore.These newly constructed 1-to-2-bedroom apartments and 2-to-3-bedroom townhomes feature spacious

    Green Meadows at Pleasant Plains

    (848) 285-6080

    1091 W Whitty Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /39

    $850,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1141 Amsterdam Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,259

    Last Listing Agent PATRIC DAMBROSKI Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1141 Amsterdam Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2000
      419 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Meyers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

  • /132

    $849,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    16 Bay Breeze Dr W, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Experience the perfect blend of modern prairie-inspired architecture and coastal serenity at 16 Bay Breeze Drive. This stunning custom residence, inspired by the timeless designs of Frank Lloyd Wright, sits prominently on a unique double-frontage corner lot, serving as a true architectural anchor for the neighborhood. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, the home features

    Agent Photo

    Susan Staffordsmith

    Keller Williams Shore Properties

    (848) 356-4951

    16 Bay Breeze Dr W, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /40

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1255 Route 166, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Briar Knoll Apartments is a 68-unit apartment community located in Toms River, NJ.The property consists of 4 residential buildings situatedon over 9+ acres with ample green space and matures trees. Units are spacious, averaging 1010 square feet. All units include large closets, fully equippedkitchens and a full Washer & Dryer. Each unit has a private balcony.The complex is

    Briar Knoll Apartments

    (848) 285-6436

    1255 Route 166, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /23

    $355,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    59 Trent Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,499

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pappone RE/MAX Revolution

    59 Trent Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 2nd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      419 2nd Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,450
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Giamanco EXP Realty

  • /28

    $1,035,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    149 Pinewood Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    This solid brick ranch commands a prime position on Silver Bay, showcasing breathtaking, panoramic water views that stretch endlessly to the horizon. From the moment you arrive, you're immersed in a setting where sky meets water and every sunrise and sunset feels like a private show. Step outside and the real magic begins, an expansive backyard opens the door to your own resort style vision, with

    Agent Photo

    Joe Cassese

    Cassese Realtors

    (732) 329-7710

    149 Pinewood Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /9

    Starting at $2,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    802 Main St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    At Toms River Apartments, you don't just live, you live beautifully. Located in downtown Toms River, you have the best of the city nearby: best restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. The location is unbeatable. The lifestyle is incredible. And our upgraded apartments are amazing. With one- and two-bedroom floor plan options, designer features and details, and convenient amenities, Toms River

    Toms River Apartments

    (848) 277-0649

    802 Main St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /42

    $587,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    501 Cumberland Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,356

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lange RE/MAX Gateway

    501 Cumberland Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1970
      78 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johaira Exposito Weichert Realtors

  • /27

    $289,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    25 Saint Martin Place, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Beautifully Maintained & Updated - Corner Lot Gem! Welcome to this move-in ready home located on a desirable corner lot in the vibrant Holiday City at Berkeley adult community. This detached home has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously cared for, offering comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency. Major upgrades include new windows and vinyl siding (2016), and a Timberline roof installed

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Mara

    RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    (732) 913-3831

    25 Saint Martin Place, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /25

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 Dover Chase Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Welcome to Dover Chase in Toms River Where Comfort Meets ConvenienceDiscover 1- and 2-bedroom townhome-style apartments designed for modern living. Each residence features beautifully appointed interiors with in-unit washer/dryers, and most include direct-access attached garages for added ease.Enjoy spacious layouts with soaring 9 ceilings, central air conditioning, large walk-in

    Dover Chase

    (848) 227-9132

    1001 Dover Chase Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /52

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1939 Ship Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,874

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cecchini Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1939 Ship Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Route 35 N Unit 4, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1825 Route 35 N Unit 4, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alana Miller Prodigy Real Estate Inc.

  • /37

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    95 Savannah Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Welcome to one of the best values in Pine Lake Park. Set on a rare half-acre homesite--double the size of many neighborhood lots--this well-maintained home offers more than 2,500 square feet of living space. The main level features expansive living areas designed for everyday comfort and functionality, while the second floor offers four spacious bedrooms, enhanced by tray and cathedral ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Fahy-Brown

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (732) 391-4220

    95 Savannah Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /35

    Starting at $2,469 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    372 Kettle Creek Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Come experience upgraded apartments in Toms River, NJ. Our spacious two bedroom townhomes here at Mariners Cove have beautiful water views available from our scenic location on Barnegat Bay. Each townhome has its very own private patio and balcony where you can sit back, relax, and enjoy our amazing community and views. Some of our features include upgraded kitchens with stainless steel

    Universe at Mariners Cove

    (848) 285-6027

    372 Kettle Creek Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /56

    $799,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21 Cedar Inn Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,741

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gillen Gillen Realty Inc.

    21 Cedar Inn Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Floral Way, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      502 Floral Way, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hargrave Real Broker, LLC- Freehold

  • /110

    $1,249,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft

    342 Aldo Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Discover a rare Mediterranean inspired masterpiece in the Silverton community, a truly custom estate, offering over 5,000 sq. ft. of high-quality construction, architectural distinction and serene water views. The journey begins at the stately double-door entry, which features an overhead lunette window and opens to a grand two-story foyer with a dramatic sweeping staircase and ornate iron

    Agent Photo

    Diane Notarfrancesco

    Keller Williams Shore Properties

    (848) 375-1466

    342 Aldo Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /50

    Starting at $2,256 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3600 Cypress Point Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    ALL LEASE FEES WAIVED with signed lease! Contact Leasing Office for Details.Fairways at Bey Lea is a luxury apartment community located in Toms River, New Jersey that is setting the standard for community-style living one home at a time. The convenient location allows for easy access to local beaches, great shopping, fine dining, and entertainment.The Fairways at Bey Lea offers

    The Fairways at Bey Lea

    (848) 285-5808

    3600 Cypress Point Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /14

    $700,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1365 Whitty Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,965

    Last Listing Agent Marc Cohen Gillen Realty Inc.

    1365 Whitty Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /68

      Est $537,775 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Mississippi St Unit 602, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      202 Mississippi St Unit 602, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Guaglianone RE/MAX

  • /36

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    164 Camino Rio, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Recently remodeled and maintained in impeccable condition, this beautiful double-wide home offers stylish, move-in ready living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, the home showcases a brand new roof, updated flooring, modern kitchen, new appliances and light fixtures, and fresh paint throughout. A versatile attached storage area presents the opportunity to easily create a third

    Agent Photo

    Smaragda 'Smaggie' Ng

    Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    (732) 710-4857

    164 Camino Rio, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /24

    Starting at $1,899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    55 Terrace Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Terrace Garden Apartments is a hidden gem in the highly desirable township of Toms River, NJ, just minutes from the Jersey Shore! This quiet, quaint, tucked away apartment community consists of beautiful, expansive 1 and 2 bedroom units. To top it all off, the apartments are not only affordable, but heat & hot water is included! Call today to schedule a tour...we greatly look forward to hearing

    Terrace Gardens

    (848) 285-6326

    55 Terrace Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    52 Castleton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,433

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Smires Smires & Associates

    52 Castleton Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /53

      Est $980,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Sixth Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1924 Sixth Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Baila Jaskiel Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

  • /43

    $234,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    211 Harrington Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Outstanding opportunity to own a well-priced 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home on a desirable lot with exceptional privacy. This home features low property taxes and an extremely affordable quarterly HOA fee ! Priced significantly below recently renovated models, it offers a move-in-ready option with the flexibility to update and customize over time. The interior includes a generous living area, dining

    Agent Photo

    Felicia Finn

    C21/ Action Plus Realty

    (732) 217-7681

    211 Harrington Dr N, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /35

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    160 James St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Your apartment search is over - it is time to call Jamestowne Village Apartments your new home! Located in beautiful Toms River, NJ our community combines comfort and quality into one convenient place. Jamestowne Village is centrally located and convenient to area beaches, shopping, major highways, the Garden State Parkway, entertainment and fine dining. Schools are nearby. We have a

    Jamestowne Village

    (848) 266-5678

    160 James St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11 Falmouth St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,373

    Last Listing Agent Ahron Gordon RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    11 Falmouth St, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Fifth Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      917 Fifth Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Erikson BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

  • /21

    $354,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    15 Brian Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    This charming rancher has undergone a complete renovation and shows like new! With an open-concept layout, the home features a brand-new kitchen that’s perfect for entertaining, complete with a large center island. The kitchen boasts pristine white shaker cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances for a modern, stylish look.Both bathrooms are elegantly finished with

    Agent Photo

    Dave Beach

    Real Broker, LLC

    (732) 385-0666

    15 Brian Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /34

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    83 Walnut St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Please email the property for information! Walnut Bay Apartments offers spacious one and two bedroom apartments in a quiet residential neighborhood, in beautiful Toms River. Located moments from , The beaches, Ocean county Mall, Route 37, Hooper Avenue, and the Garden State Parkway makes us an ideal location for the commuter. Shopping, workout centers, entertainment, beaches, hospitals

    Walnut Bay Apartments

    (848) 266-5538

    83 Walnut St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /41

    $399,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    96 San Carlos St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,700

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Wejnert Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    96 San Carlos St, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      24 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kuiken C21/ Solid Gold Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home