13,405

Manahawkin, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $430,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bryce Ln Unit 1512, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23 Bryce Ln Unit 1512, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian MacFarlane Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

  • /3

    $290,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $630,435 per Acre

    159 Littleworth Rd, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    Ready to build your dream home? This one-of-a-kind lot is located in a desirable school zone and offers added privacy with a buffer of trees at the rear of the property. Situated on a paved road with curbs, sidewalks, and a driveway apron, the lot also features underground utilities—water, sewer, gas, and electric—all in place and ready for your builder. Builders are welcome to bring their

    Shirley Brower Restaino Realty LLC

    159 Littleworth Rd, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    44 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,781

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    44 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /39

      Est $475,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1019 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Kelly RE/MAX

  • /33

    $570,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    7 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to 7 Honeysuckle Drive in desirable Manahawkin, NJ — a home full of potential, just waiting for your personal touch. Located in a sought-after 55+ active adult community, this property offers not only a home, but a lifestyle. This well-maintained residence has been lovingly cared for over the years and features solid bones and great space, making it the perfect opportunity for buyers with

    Christina Barneski Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

    7 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /2

    $998,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    200 Southard Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,240

    Last Listing Agent Hakan Karahan HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    200 Southard Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /17

      Est $269,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Dogwood Rd Unit 36, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      36 Dogwood Rd Unit 36, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX

  • /8

    $2,749,999

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1856 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Mel-John Developers '' Celebrating 20 Years of Building Quality Homes in Manahawkin and LBI Area'' Latest New Construction Waterfront Home in Beach Haven West. This brand-new, 5-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom,Separate office, custom-built residence offers luxurious coastal living on a picturesque lagoon, Bay Views over 650 Sq Ft roof top deck.Complete with your own private new vinyl bulkhead dock boat

    Alan Simonides Weichert Realtors - Ship Bottom

    1856 Mill Creek Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1034 Buccaneer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,098

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Trapp Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    1034 Buccaneer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /25

      Est $256,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Sycamore Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      49 Sycamore Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Friedland RE/MAX

  • /27

    $544,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    933 Delta Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    LOOK NO MORE!! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath has all the big things for you! NEW roof, new HVAC, AC, HWH, newer stainless steel appliances, newer gutters, new deck and newer vinyl fencing. This home truly just needs YOU to make it your own!! On an oversized, corner lot, this home offers tons of space, convenient location and truly not one you are going to want to miss!!

    Jamie Armstrong Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    933 Delta Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /51

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1054 Driftwood Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,480

    Last Listing Agent Jarrell Oden Coldwell Banker Home Connection

    1054 Driftwood Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /23

      Est $408,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Seashell Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1100 Seashell Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Mancini Mancini Realty Co. Inc.

  • /16

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    295 N Main St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Built in 1859 and set on just under 2 acres, this Manahawkin property blends historic character with generous space and exceptional potential. The home offers 4 bedrooms, including a first-floor primary bedroom with a spacious full bathroom featuring a large stall shower. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and one bath with a walkin closet between the rooms. A convenient laundry room sits just off the

    Lisa G Lopez EXP Realty

    295 N Main St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /46

    $938,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    157 Rodman Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,134

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stefanoni BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    157 Rodman Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /33

      Est $505,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Stowaway Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      105 Stowaway Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group LLC

  • /32

    $2,299,000

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    1339 Paul Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Janzer Builders Inc. 1# builder local builder (finish date by July 4th) has built another custom home on the one and only Paul Blvd. ( Interior pics of fireplace , ceiling , trim are previous build examples ) Location, location, location, 5 minutes to the bay with NO bridges and best of all, the lot sits on a main waterway with boat activity ALL day long while you float in your pool or and sip a

    Stacy Janzer Mary Allen Realty, Inc.

    1339 Paul Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /23

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    100 Marlin Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,995

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    100 Marlin Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /68

      Est $996,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Jonathan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      73 Jonathan Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mayo RE/MAX

  • /26

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    27 Robert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Raised Cape Cod in a great location on a quiet street! Boater's dream on a deep, wide lagoon with a quick ride to the bay with no bridges! Property includes a brand new vinyl bulkhead to be installed by local reputable marine contractor. Additional improvements can also be included. Southern backyard exposure provides excellent natural light. Abundant street parking due to nearby township field.

    Jackson Downey C21/ Action Plus Realty

    27 Robert Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /72

    $513,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    128 Skipper Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,738

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Pluta RE/MAX Revolution

    128 Skipper Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /15

      Est $468,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Neptune Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      245 Neptune Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Cabot Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

  • /48

    $689,000

    $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    108 Bark Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 5 bdrm, 3-bath home located in the desirable Ocean Acres. This house offers a versatile layout, including a partially finished walk-out basement complete with two bedrooms and a full bath-perfect for extended living, guests, or additional storage. The bright and inviting living and dining room combo features a cozy fireplace and sliding doors that lead to a

    Desiree Licata DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    108 Bark Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /49

    $985,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    148 Catherine Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,743

    Last Listing Agent Toni Nippins Homestead Realty Company Inc

    148 Catherine Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /66

      Est $406,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Division St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      143 Division St, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Potter Mary Allen Realty, Inc.

  • /52

    $899,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    179 William Cook Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Stafford Twp. - Don't Judge a Book by its Cover - the Size of this House will Surprise You the Moment You Enter * This Beautifully Updated Waterfront Home Tucked Away in a Premium Waterfront Location with Magnificent Intersecting Lagoon Views Truly Offers the Laid Back Waterfront Lifestyle You have been Dreaming About * Welcomed by Curb Appeal Galore, this Expanded Waterfront Home boasts 4

    Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    179 William Cook Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /66

    $598,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    333 Mermaid Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,280

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Erikson BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    333 Mermaid Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /46

      Est $916,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Henry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      44 Henry Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Supchak G. Anderson Agency

  • /35

    $199,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    13B Walnut Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to 13B! Move in ready - everything has been updated for you! Beautifully landscaped, with a lush green grass yard. Pull into a driveway that can accommodate 3+ cars. Enter the sun drenched sun room, with custom plantation shutters. Next is the bright living room w/ custom plantation shutters & open to the dining room. The new modern kitchen has white cabinets, quartz countertops,

    Regina Ehrline Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    13B Walnut Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /44

    $1,880,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1042 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,963

    Last Listing Agent Bridgit Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    1042 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /63

      Est $910,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Rona Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      61 Rona Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deidre Kreuz C21/Action Plus Realty

  • /34

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    53 Sycamore Rd Unit 8, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Your private Jersey Shore escape awaits in this standalone single-unit condo. This ranch features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, an open living room, and a kitchen with a serving window for easy entertaining. You'll enjoy ample closets, a laundry room, an attached garage, and a bright sunroom. Fawn Lakes offers affordable fees and vibrant amenities, including a sparkling pool, a welcoming

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom.com

    53 Sycamore Rd Unit 8, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /53

    $649,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    142 Swordfish Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,031

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dunlap Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    142 Swordfish Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /45

      Est $673,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Deer Lake Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      350 Deer Lake Ct, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Johnson Crossroads Realty, Inc.

  • /76

    $619,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    767 Buccaneer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome to 767 Buccaneer. A beautifully appointed 4 bed 2.5 bath Colonial nestled on a private, wooded lot in Ocean Acres. Classic design offering a bright, airy feel and a beautifully flowing floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the home features a full primary suite with attached bath and walk in closet. Three additional spacious bedrooms provide flexibility

    Paul Metzger Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    767 Buccaneer Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /47

    $674,990

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    308 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,940

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bearden Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Ship Bottom

    308 Leeward Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /41

      Est $928,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Glenn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      23 Glenn Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Haines Haines Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $599,990

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    61 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    Welcome home to this over 2200 square feet 2-bedroom, 2 bathrooms 2 car garage with a massive sunroom all-brick front Capri model, ideally located in the highly sought-after Paramount Homes at Ocean Breeze 55+ community on the Manahawkin side. This beautifully maintained residence is filled with upscale finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to find elegant tray ceilings, crown

    Gina Manganiello Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    61 Honeysuckle Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /53

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1 Saint Mary Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,517

1 Saint Mary Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
    • /38

      Est $439,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Shore Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24 Shore Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madalina Tutuianu HOF Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home