2,698

Manasota Key, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,681

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wolf MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    130 Sand Dollar Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $617,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1355 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lipstein MANASOTA KEY REALTY INC

  • /22

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $1,079,730 per Acre

    5065 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223

    INVESTOR ALERT!! Exceptional opportunity to acquire a buildable waterfront property along the coveted Manasota key. Situated directly on Lemon Bay, this parcel offers expansive water views of Lemon Bay and SHORT TERM RENTALS are permitted in this area. Land is Zoned RMF-10 (10 units an acre), the property presents significant upside for builders and investors seeking redevelopment, or

    Neil Witts FINE PROPERTIES

    5065 N Beach Rd, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $67,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    201 Bayo St, Englewood, FL 34223

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Trott GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    201 Bayo St, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1375 Holiday Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $376/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lipstein MANASOTA KEY REALTY INC

  • /30

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1170 Little Ct, Englewood, FL 34223

    Prime Location! Coastal Charm with Privacy & Endless Potential! Just one block from the glistening shoreline and a quick 3-minute drive to Englewood Public Beach, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, plus bonus room, 1-car garage home is a true retreat – offering both prime location and peaceful seclusion. Nestled on a 0.23-acre lot with no neighbors on the left, you’ll enjoy ultimate

    Mariia Guseva PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1170 Little Ct, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1380 Beach Rd Unit 2, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,978

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Damewood RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1380 Beach Rd Unit 2, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $748,051 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Beachcomber Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1955
      65 Beachcomber Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /52

    $624,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    5041 N Beach Rd Unit 3A and 3B, Englewood, FL 34223

    FABULOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS DIRECTLY ON LEMON BAY AND DEEDED BEACH ACCESS!! If you are a buyer searching for the ideal remedy for the winter blues or an investor seeking an income-producing property, look no further. TWO income-producing units with a strong rental history and direct access to Lemon Bay and its breathtaking sunrises are now available for the price of ONE. Upstairs, you will find

    Patrick Hesse PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    5041 N Beach Rd Unit 3A and 3B, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2405 N Beach Rd Unit 4, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cyr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2405 N Beach Rd Unit 4, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /62

      Est $882,352 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Meredith Dr Unit 12, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      50 Meredith Dr Unit 12, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mantha KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $1,495,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $5,750,000 per Acre

    4076 N Beach Rd Unit CTG 6, Englewood, FL 34223

    4706 North Beach Road, Manasota Key, Englewood, FL 34223Gulf Front Home Site Manasota Key Build Your Legacy on 85± Feet of Gulf ShorelineRarely does an opportunity of this magnitude present itself a true Gulf front home site on Manasota Key with approximately 85 linear feet of direct Gulf of Mexico frontage. This is not a view lot. This is not deeded beach access. This is your own private

    Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    4076 N Beach Rd Unit CTG 6, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2835 N Beach Rd Unit A, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,238

    Last Listing Agent Jim Litton, PA MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2835 N Beach Rd Unit A, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $631,155 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Meredith Dr Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      50 Meredith Dr Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 585 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Obendorfer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $25,000,000 per Acre

    30 Friendship Ln, Englewood, FL 34223

    Discover your slice of paradise with this exquisite lot on Friendship Lane, poised for you to craft your dream escape. Picture your new home nestled on a scenic beachfront property where sunrise greets you with shimmering warmth from the Gulf. Just steps from your future doorstep lies the stunning Stump Pass Beach State Park, a treasure trove of natural beauty. Imagine morning jogs on sandy

    Derek Pinkerton CASA KEY, LLC

    30 Friendship Ln, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 9, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,926

    Last Listing Agent Karin Heitmann BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 9, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /50

      Est $326,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Gulf Blvd Unit 110, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1765 Gulf Blvd Unit 110, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Newell RE/MAX

  • /20

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 626 Sq Ft

    106 Aura St, Englewood, FL 34223

    Location, location, location! Welcome to Gulf to Bay living on beautiful Manasota Key where the beach is just steps away. This inviting residence in the sought-after Gulf to Bay community offers the perfect blend of relaxed coastal lifestyle and everyday convenience. Enjoy easy access to the private beach where you can spend your days walking the shoreline, collecting shells, or soaking in

    David Griffin KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    106 Aura St, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2805 N Beach Rd Unit B, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,696,827

    Last Listing Agent Marty Chappell GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    2805 N Beach Rd Unit B, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /38

      Est $333,218 Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Gulf Blvd Unit 207, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1775 Gulf Blvd Unit 207, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX

  • /10

    $739,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $7,399,000 per Acre

    35 Wilhelm Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    Experience the rare beauty of true Old Florida living with this exceptional direct Gulf-front homesite on the pristine shores of Manasota Key. Wake each morning to panoramic turquoise waters, breathtaking sunsets, and the soothing sound of waves rolling onto your private stretch of sandy beach. This extraordinary lot offers the perfect canvas to design and build your dream coastal retreat in one

    Kristen Conti PEACOCK PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC

    35 Wilhelm Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $920,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5030 N Beach Rd Unit 1, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,047

5030 N Beach Rd Unit 1, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /7

      Est $319,958 Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Gulf Blvd Unit 101, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1775 Gulf Blvd Unit 101, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bart Tracy LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

  • /65

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1745 Gulf Blvd Unit 1UNIT1, Englewood, FL 34223

    From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two-bedroom, two-bath condo offers water views of both the Bay and the Gulf from multiple windows and a glass-enclosed balcony. The heated bayfront pool is an ideal spot to spend afternoons, whether you’re enjoying happy hour with neighbors

    Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1745 Gulf Blvd Unit 1UNIT1, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 3, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,460

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Shaw PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 3, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $388,069 Not Listed For Sale

      2350 N Beach Rd Unit 2A, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2350 N Beach Rd Unit 2A, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Lipstein MANASOTA KEY REALTY INC

  • /47

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft

    1385 Gulf Blvd Unit 3-8, Englewood, FL 34223

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 1385 Gulf Blvd #8 in Anglers Resort, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with deeded beach access and a deeded boat dock in the heart of Englewood. This completely renovated and turnkey furnished unit offers the perfect coastal retreat. Recent upgrades include hurricane impact windows, new AC, and an instant hot water heater,

    Lidiya Korzhuk REAL RE GROUP LLC

    1385 Gulf Blvd Unit 3-8, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5041 N Beach Rd Unit 1A and 1B, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Hesse PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    5041 N Beach Rd Unit 1A and 1B, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /2

      Est $823,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2380 N Beach Rd Unit 211, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2380 N Beach Rd Unit 211, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $401/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah McCracken KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /35

    $999,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $2,438,780 per Acre

    4025 Bay Oaks Cir, Englewood, FL 34223

    Build your dream coastal home on this rare cleared BAYFRONT lot on Manasota Key! Located at 4025 Bay Oaks Circle, this oversized property offers a private dock with two boat lift , one is 10,000 lbs and second 7,000 lbs (installed 2016) and direct access to Lemon Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway. The previous home was professionally demolished, and the lot is cleared and ready to build with city

    Lidiya Korzhuk REAL RE GROUP LLC

    4025 Bay Oaks Cir, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $173,250 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1385 Gulf Blvd Unit 1-3, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,736

    Last Listing Agent Frances Bell KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    1385 Gulf Blvd Unit 1-3, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /30

      Est $628,021 Not Listed For Sale

      2380 N Beach Rd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2380 N Beach Rd Unit 209, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Haser KW COASTAL LIVING

  • /17

    $1,349,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $5,396,000 per Acre

    1120 Shoreview Dr Unit D, Englewood, FL 34223

    There are very few opportunities left along Florida’s Gulf Coast that genuinely set themselves apart, and 1120 Shoreview Drive on the Charlotte County side of Englewood is one of them. This approximately quarter-acre beachfront parcel is positioned directly on the sand with unobstructed Gulf of Mexico frontage, a concrete seawall already in place, and public utilities and electricity available. A

    Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1120 Shoreview Dr Unit D, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2240 N Beach Rd Unit 22D, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,722

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stiver RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2240 N Beach Rd Unit 22D, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /51

      Est $661,442 Not Listed For Sale

      2380 N Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2380 N Beach Rd Unit 202, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /43

    $797,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    50 Meredith Dr Unit 9, Englewood, FL 34223

    GULF ACCESS AND VIEWS, STEPS TO THE BEACH! Enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle at The Palms of Manasota Key with beach access and partial Gulf views from your Balcony, Living Room, and Primary Bedroom. The Palms of Manasota Key is a special place offering a lifestyle like no other. Never miss a sunset with your toes in the sand. Walk or take advantage of free golf cart service to local restaurants,

    Jim Litton, PA MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    50 Meredith Dr Unit 9, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    70 Wilhelm Dr, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,373

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kruysman PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    70 Wilhelm Dr, Englewood, FL 34223
    • /90

      Est $685,227 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 N Beach Rd Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2400 N Beach Rd Unit 7, Englewood, FL 34223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Smith KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $1,199,999

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $1,111,110 per Acre

    5248 The Pointe, Englewood, FL 34223

    1 ACRE ON THE INTRACOASTAL WITH DEEDED BEACH ACCESS & ASSIGNED BOAT SLIP IN A GATED COMMUNITY!Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from this rare one-acre homesite. Located within the exclusive gated enclave of The Pointe, this cleared, ready-to-build lot is the perfect canvas for your coastal dream home.From the moment you enter the gated community,

    Christina Sexton PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE

    5248 The Pointe, Englewood, FL 34223
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 14, Englewood, FL 34223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,649

    Last Listing Agent Erin Morey PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    2255 N Beach Rd Unit 14, Englewood, FL 34223

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home