3,234

Manchaca, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 13221 Mariscan St, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13221 Mariscan St, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,872

    Last Listing Agent Grant Whittenberger Outlaw Realty

    13221 Mariscan St, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 12415 Twin Creek Rd, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $202,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      12415 Twin Creek Rd, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • Built 1982
      12415 Twin Creek Rd, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /40

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    12747 Burson Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    12747 Burson Dr offers a rare combination of a remodeled home, major system updates, a detached casita, and a 1,200 square foot standalone shop on a spacious Manchaca lot. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout with updated interior spaces and a long list of improvements completed by the current owners. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, double

    Pascal Munnelly Keller Williams Realty

    12747 Burson Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 12207 Twin Creek Rd Unit D, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12207 Twin Creek Rd Unit D, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $440,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,839

    Last Listing Agent Lora Ramirez Realty One Group Prosper

    12207 Twin Creek Rd Unit D, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 804 Allende Bend, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $454,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Allende Bend, Austin, TX 78748

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      804 Allende Bend, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Olesen Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /7

    $337,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    Plan 1780 at Creekside at Estancia, Austin, TX 78748

    * Ceramic tile flooring at kitchen, baths, entry and laundry * Granite kitchen countertops * Dedicated laundry room * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Kitchen breakfast bar * WaterSense labeled faucets * Loft * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Smart thermostat * Kitchen USB charging port * Spacious living room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Convenient to downtown * Basketball court * Community park *

    KB Home Builder
    12117 Salvador St Unit 36515056, Austin, TX 78748
  • 132 Grazing Horse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $299,800 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    132 Grazing Horse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,716

    Last Listing Agent Laura McGonigal Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    132 Grazing Horse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 12615 Stanford Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Not Listed For Sale

      12615 Stanford Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12615 Stanford Dr, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juana Palacios HomeBase

  • /11

    $399,990

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    13206 Stabler Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 13206 Stabler Drive in Manchaca, offering thoughtful single-level living across 1,903 square feet. The owner's bedroom is set in its own private corner of the home for comfort and convenience.Key Features:• 4 bedrooms with the owner's bedroom on the main level• 2 full bathrooms with quality fixtures• Open-concept design connecting

    M/I Homes Builder
    13206 Stabler Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • /10

    $448,671 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12126 Cantabria Rd, Austin, TX 78748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    KB Home Creekside at Estancia

    12126 Cantabria Rd, Austin, TX 78748
    • 12713 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $547,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      12713 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12713 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zolene Wafelbakker Bramlett Partners

  • /36

    $550,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft

    12616 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Beyond the doors of this polished Menchaca retreat sits the kind of backyard-centered lifestyle that’s becoming nearly impossible to find this close to Austin. Set on a rare quarter-acre lot with no rear neighbors and extra breathing room beside the community trail, the home backs directly to the HOA park, pool, and playground while still feeling remarkably private. Built in 2019 by M/I Homes,

    Philip Barton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12616 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 109 Hillhouse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    109 Hillhouse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,438

    Last Listing Agent Roger Bradshaw JPAR Round Rock

    109 Hillhouse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 12824 Iron Bridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $425,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      12824 Iron Bridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12824 Iron Bridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Fischer Resident Realty, LTD.

  • /27

    $2,500,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.31 Acres
    • $242,412 per Acre

    12406 Wirth Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Expansive 10+ acre property in the heart of Manchaca, just 10 miles southwest of downtown Austin. Fully fenced with very light restrictions (buyer to verify), it's conveniently located just 0.4 miles from FM 1626, the major road connecting I-35 to TX-45.The gated entry opens up to a versatile space perfect for farm and ranch, residential, or commercial development. With plenty of cleared

    Jeffrey Schnabel Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12406 Wirth Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 605 Turley Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    605 Turley Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,450

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bredahl REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    605 Turley Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 12700 Iron Bridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $499,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Iron Bridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12700 Iron Bridge Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Sherman Resident Realty, LTD.

  • /25

    $485,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    2009 Kates Cove, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Welcome to 2009 Kates Cove! Located on a tranquil cul-de-sac in the sought-after Hills of Bear Creek neighborhood, this charming single-story retreat effortlessly blends suburban serenity with Austin’s vibrant lifestyle. Once you step inside to discover a bright, open living room designed for both comfort and connection, you’ll easily see why this is the most desirable floor plan in the

    Robert Albertson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2009 Kates Cove, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • /7

    $362,358 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12000 Sagrada St, Austin, TX 78748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    KB Home Creekside at Estancia

    12000 Sagrada St, Austin, TX 78748
    • 13216 Alans Way, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $460,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      13216 Alans Way, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13216 Alans Way, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Pearson Real Broker, LLC

  • /24

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    12805 Bob Johnson Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Charming single story home on a huge manicured .5 acre lot! This adorable home has been well maintained over the years by the current owner & many elements have been updated. New roof installed 2025, updated Anderson windows throughout & HVAC updated. Homes on lots like this seldom come onto the market. Great layout with a large living room w/ wood burning fireplace that is open to the front

    James Watson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12805 Bob Johnson Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 1010 Pittsburgh Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $464,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1010 Pittsburgh Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Redding Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    1010 Pittsburgh Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 1600 Goldilocks Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $546,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Goldilocks Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1600 Goldilocks Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Cross AJ Commercial Real Estate, Inc

  • /2

    $409,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    13212 Keefer Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Welcome to 13212 Keefer Drive, a beautiful new construction home located in Manchaca, TX. This residence features 1,903 square feet of living space designed with a functional, single-level layout that emphasizes open areas and easy accessibility.Key Features:• 4 comfortable bedrooms, including an owner's suite tucked into its own private corner for added quiet and seclusion• 2 full

    M/I Homes Builder
    13212 Keefer Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 12201 Toluca Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12201 Toluca Dr, Austin, TX 78748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,896

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Suggs eXp Realty, LLC

    12201 Toluca Dr, Austin, TX 78748
    • 1904 Alyssas Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $400,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Alyssas Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1904 Alyssas Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 346 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Carter Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $650,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    402 Bear Canyon Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Tax assessment doesn't include the many updates! HVAC - 2025, Roof - 2023, Water Heater - 2019, Siding - 2017 - Hardiplank, Windows - 2017 - Triple pane, Electric - 2017 - updated switches, plugs, panel box, breakers, Decks - 2017 Fabulous artist retreat overlooking Bear Creek. Cool, and unique stone house with artistic flair in every room. Rare oversized .438 acre lot in Arroyo Doble these

    Chris Sackett Grassroots Realty, LLC.

    402 Bear Canyon Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 905 Bluebird Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    905 Bluebird Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,328

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gosey Keller Williams Realty

    905 Bluebird Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 12906 Bloomington Dr Unit 117, Austin, TX 78748

      Not Listed For Sale

      12906 Bloomington Dr Unit 117, Austin, TX 78748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12906 Bloomington Dr Unit 117, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Silva Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $774,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    2802 Robin Rd, Manchaca, TX 78652

    Escape to 2802 Robin Road, a masterfully reimagined 0.74-acre oasis in Manchaca that offers the ultimate lifestyle arbitrage. The serenity of the Texas countryside paired with a low tax rate, situated just 20 minutes from the vibrant energy of South Congress and downtown Austin, this property literally has it all. Featuring a floor-to-ceiling remodel with high-end contemporary finishes, new

    Ryan Diehl The Property Center, LLC

    2802 Robin Rd, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 510 Sendero Verde St, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $649,890 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    510 Sendero Verde St, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,290

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Wilson eXp Realty, LLC

    510 Sendero Verde St, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 1304 Goldilocks Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $527,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Goldilocks Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1304 Goldilocks Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Barboza Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /29

    $249,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    12102 Cantabria Rd, Austin, TX 78748

    Welcome to this beautiful move-in-ready new construction home located in the desirable Estancia community in South Austin. This thoughtfully designed single-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one-car garage. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting living space that flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for everyday living and

    Laura Ruiz HomeBase

    12102 Cantabria Rd, Austin, TX 78748
  • 12705 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12705 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,696

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Diehl The Property Center, LLC

    12705 Twisted Root Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 710 Puerta Vallarta Ln Unit 157, Austin, TX 78748

      Est $539,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Puerta Vallarta Ln Unit 157, Austin, TX 78748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      710 Puerta Vallarta Ln Unit 157, Austin, TX 78748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Ramirez Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /9

    $341,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    245 Keefer, Kyle, TX 78640

    This single-level home features a spacious open concept design among the living and dining spaces, offering access to a covered patio ideal for outdoor meals with friends or curling up with a book on a sunny afternoon. The owner’s suite is privately located at the back of the home, while three additional bedrooms share a hallway off the living room.

    Kathryn Stredwick First Texas Brokerage Company

    245 Keefer, Kyle, TX 78640
  • 152 Grazing Horse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    152 Grazing Horse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,261

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sherman Resident Realty, LTD.

    152 Grazing Horse Ln, Manchaca, TX 78652
    • 11301 Hill Stable Ct, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Est $332,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      11301 Hill Stable Ct, Manchaca, TX 78652

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11301 Hill Stable Ct, Manchaca, TX 78652

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Avila TCP Real Estate, Inc.

  • /36

    $699,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    404 Whitetail Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    A rare opportunity to own a deeply renovated home that honors its original charm while delivering modern livability. Set on a sprawling .60-acre lot with mature trees and a sparkling pool, this Arroyo Doble property offers space, privacy, and thoughtful design. The home has undergone a comprehensive transformation well beyond surface updates. The foundation was professionally leveled with

    Megan Willis Compass RE Texas, LLC

    404 Whitetail Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652
  • 1008 Dove Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1008 Dove Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,798

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

    1008 Dove Dr, Manchaca, TX 78652

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home