372

Recently Sold Manhattan Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 3520 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,995,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3520 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,533/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,970,588

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Judson Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    3520 Alma Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1716 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,113,494

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1716 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,046,108

    Last Listing Agent Robert Freedman DOMO Real Estate

    1716 6th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 768 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    768 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,287/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,446,030

    Last Listing Agent Dave Salzman Engel & Völkers LA South Bay

    768 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 3601 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,900,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3601 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,233/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,129,603

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stearns Compass

    3601 Bayview Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 316 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,860,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    316 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,990/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,937,315

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ezra Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    316 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 676 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $10,500,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    676 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,797/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,752,543

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zebrowski eXp Realty of California Inc

    676 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1 Santa Rosa Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1 Santa Rosa Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,103/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,207,020

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shearin Strand Hill Properties

    1 Santa Rosa Ct, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1817 11th St Unit A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $837,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1817 11th St Unit A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,691

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lowe Compass

    1817 11th St Unit A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 300 Kuhn Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,500,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    300 Kuhn Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 14,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,533,431

    Last Listing Agent Christa Lyons Radius Agent Realty

    300 Kuhn Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2616 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,850,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2616 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,856,492

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caskey Compass

    2616 Pine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1721 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,150,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1721 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,906,465

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Forbes Compass

    1721 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 3216 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,325,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3216 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,201/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,577,000

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rogondino Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    3216 Highland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2001 Agnes Rd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,180,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2001 Agnes Rd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,492/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,173,953

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hartley Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    2001 Agnes Rd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /9

    $2,350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1505 Wendy Way, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,520/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,341,859

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Graci The Beverly Hills Estates

    1505 Wendy Way, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /54

    $4,950,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1028 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,159,716

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra 'Brenda' Georgescu Coldwell Banker Realty

    1028 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1769 Gates Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1769 Gates Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,033,021

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Arneson-Cabrera Beach City Brokers

    1769 Gates Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1530 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1530 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $966/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,890,962

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1530 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 124 17th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,700,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    124 17th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6,463/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,895,607

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Nuzzolo Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.

    124 17th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 113 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    113 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,232,328

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Novoa Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    113 35th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2004 Manzanita Ln, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,800,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2004 Manzanita Ln, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,997,616

2004 Manzanita Ln, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 660 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $5,200,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    660 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,284,745

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Shelton Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    660 26th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 11 Malaga Place W, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,210,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11 Malaga Place W, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,071/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,189,374

    Last Listing Agent Nina Michaels Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    11 Malaga Place W, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 534 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,885,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    534 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,970/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,905,088

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Haugh Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    534 Marine Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 901 N Poinsettia Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    901 N Poinsettia Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,632,314

    Last Listing Agent David Herbert Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    901 N Poinsettia Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1706 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,975,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1706 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,565/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,532

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Klapper eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1706 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1515 Artesia Blvd Unit 2, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1515 Artesia Blvd Unit 2, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,150

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Forbes Compass

    1515 Artesia Blvd Unit 2, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1729 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,700,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1729 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,878,732

    Last Listing Agent Emily Piemonte Estate Properties

    1729 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /2

    $2,550,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    130 43rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,548,143

    Last Listing Agent John 'Jack' McCann Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    130 43rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 944 Rosecrans Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    944 Rosecrans Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,662/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,425

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sanderson Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    944 Rosecrans Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 213 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,875,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    213 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $2,362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,869,332

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schneider Compass

    213 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 932 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $10,700,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    932 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,534/SF

    Current Estimated Value $9,049,174

    Last Listing Agent Penny Wales Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    932 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1505 11th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,150,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1505 11th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,225,888

1505 11th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1505 Nelson Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,155,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1505 Nelson Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,204,310

1505 Nelson Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 525 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    525 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,278/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,322,515

    Last Listing Agent Joe Buck Compass

    525 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1304 The Strand Unit A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,800,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1304 The Strand Unit A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,840/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,569,615

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lima Lima Real Estate Group

    1304 The Strand Unit A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1315 Church St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,800,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1315 Church St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,099/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,901,404

1315 Church St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 217 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $4,165,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    217 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,402/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,186,356

    Last Listing Agent Denise Arredondo Epeneter Silver King Brokers

    217 9th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1751 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1751 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,471,919

    Last Listing Agent Darren Pujalet Estate Properties

    1751 1st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 120 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $11,329,642

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    120 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $2,098/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,259,819

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shearin Strand Hill Properties

    120 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1330 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,922,937

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1330 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,033,555

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caskey Compass

    1330 8th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home