372

Recently Sold Manhattan Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 586 36th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,660,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    586 36th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,696/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,665,245

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walsh Realty One Group West

    586 36th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 2204 Oak Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,750,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    2204 Oak Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,246,498

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Shelton Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    2204 Oak Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /24

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1311 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 2, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,015

    Last Listing Agent Allison Lutz The Agency

    1311 Manhattan Beach Blvd Unit 2, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 500 11th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $6,400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    500 11th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,033/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,894,617

    Last Listing Agent Vincenzo Altamura S C Real Estate

    500 11th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • /31

    $7,595,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    209 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,188/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,731,073

    Last Listing Agent Ty Bergman Equity Union

    209 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1635 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $3,325,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1635 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,418,032

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shaw Compass

    1635 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 23 Fairway Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    23 Fairway Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,351,859

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pacini Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    23 Fairway Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • 1747 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,404,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1747 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,251

    Last Listing Agent Mary Stansbury Real Estate Of South Bay, Inc.

    1747 Wollacott St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,865

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1912 Ruhland Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,355,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,362,763

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fahlbusch Strand Hill Properties

    1912 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 668 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    668 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,637,172

    Last Listing Agent Karynne Thim Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    668 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 445 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,405,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    445 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,617

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Judson Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.

    445 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 1718 Herrin St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,555,555

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1718 Herrin St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,268

1718 Herrin St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 137 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $7,050,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    137 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,074/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee LeGrande eXp Realty of California Inc

    137 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • /35

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1902 Gates Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $822/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omid Abazari The ONE Luxury Properties

    1902 Gates Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1804 Vanderbilt Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,280,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1804 Vanderbilt Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,633

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Burford Estate Properties

    1804 Vanderbilt Ln Unit B, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1728 Goodman Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1728 Goodman Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,308/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,213

1728 Goodman Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1901 Plant Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,845,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1901 Plant Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $809/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,772

    Last Listing Agent Neetu Gillespie REMAX AEGIS

    1901 Plant Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2929 Green Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2929 Green Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,244

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Hartley Compass

    2929 Green Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2411 Prospect Ave Unit 212, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2411 Prospect Ave Unit 212, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,571

    Last Listing Agent Delight Sittman ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    2411 Prospect Ave Unit 212, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 123 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $3,005,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    123 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,680/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,995,419

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Novoa Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    123 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 729 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,415,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    729 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,434,283

    Last Listing Agent David Caskey eXp Realty of California Inc

    729 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 1805 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,640,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1805 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,434

    Last Listing Agent Lenny LaRocca Compass

    1805 Stanford Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1744 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,515,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1744 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,542

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lim Redfin Corporation

    1744 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 508 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $1,975,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,215/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,992,186

    Last Listing Agent Dave Stockton Golden Eagle Properties

    508 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 1750 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,625,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1750 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $845/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,738

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Phillips Compass

    1750 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1717 Axenty Way, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1717 Axenty Way, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,001

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lyon Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1717 Axenty Way, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2406 Aviation Blvd Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2406 Aviation Blvd Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,213

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pilon Compass

    2406 Aviation Blvd Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 351 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $3,700,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    351 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,808,023

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Tainter Ossia Real Estate

    351 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 1742 Dixon St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,521,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1742 Dixon St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,851

    Last Listing Agent Julian Mangine eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    1742 Dixon St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1736 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1736 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,443

1736 Steinhart Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1715 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,390,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1715 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $978/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,949

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fahlbusch Strand Hill Properties

    1715 Reed St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 2508 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,625,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2508 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,418

    Last Listing Agent Gary Elminoufi Beach City Brokers

    2508 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 740 24th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $6,495,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    740 24th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,460,001

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leddy Compass

    740 24th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 1902 Flagler Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1902 Flagler Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,231,000

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Samimi Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1902 Flagler Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 1733 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $1,080,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1733 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,665

    Last Listing Agent John Skulick Beach City Brokers

    1733 Aviation Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • 3202 Green Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $2,435,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3202 Green Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Carew REMAX AEGIS

    3202 Green Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • /32

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5510 W 149th Place Unit 10, Hawthorne, CA 90250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,216

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Saenz Estate Properties

    5510 W 149th Place Unit 10, Hawthorne, CA 90250
  • 725 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    $2,080,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    725 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,308/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,691

    Last Listing Agent Omeed Derek The MoxyTeam

    725 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
  • 2402 Aviation Blvd Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2402 Aviation Blvd Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,229

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hamilton BerkshireHathaway HomeServices

    2402 Aviation Blvd Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home