274

Recently Sold Homes in 60442

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    24751 Rosewood Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,901

    Last Listing Agent Polly Hullinger Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    24751 Rosewood Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /36

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16205 Carlow Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,653

    Last Listing Agent Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    16205 Carlow Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /23

    $282,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    25035 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,584

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Hoff, Realtors

    25035 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /4

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2441 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Tazelaar RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    2441 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /17

    $454,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    25961 S Manchester Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,333

    D.R. Horton Ivanhoe

    25961 S Manchester Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2109 Viewside Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,776

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    2109 Viewside Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /33

    $479,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    24401 S Clydesdale Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,852

    Last Listing Agent Janet Scanlan Scanlan Realty LLC

    24401 S Clydesdale Ct, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /20

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    25236 Faraday Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,101

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Alexa RE/MAX 10

    25236 Faraday Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    130 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,103

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Burlison eXp Realty

    130 Kay St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /21

    $504,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2295 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davies Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    2295 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /18

    $563,077

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2285 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

2285 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /11

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15006 Quincy Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Webber Village Realty, Inc.

    15006 Quincy Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /3

    $178,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    00 W Barr Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    00 W Barr Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /26

    $580,907

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2351 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    2351 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /28

    $407,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15101 W Quincy Way, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,962

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mitcheff Village Realty, Inc.

    15101 W Quincy Way, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    24730 S Foxford Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,629

    Last Listing Agent Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    24730 S Foxford Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /24

    $309,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12504 W Wilmington Rd, Peotone, IL 60468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,000

    Last Listing Agent Janet Connelly Worth Clark Realty

    12504 W Wilmington Rd, Peotone, IL 60468
  • /45

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    24001 S Sunset Lakes Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,386

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Vandenberg Village Realty, Inc.

    24001 S Sunset Lakes Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    25457 Bann St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,131

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Tracy Realty One Group Heartland

    25457 Bann St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /14

    $449,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15030 W Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,671

    D.R. Horton Ivanhoe

    15030 W Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /40

    $462,400

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15500 Ridgefield Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,975

    Last Listing Agent John Sintich Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    15500 Ridgefield Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /10

    $459,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15102 W Cambridge Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,846

    D.R. Horton Ivanhoe

    15102 W Cambridge Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24952 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,252

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nelson CRIS Realty

    24952 Clare Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $579,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2290 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2290 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /43

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    24214 S Legoria St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,844

    Last Listing Agent Ray DeVito RE/MAX 10

    24214 S Legoria St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /38

    $460,890

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15053 Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,713

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    15053 Oxford Ln, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /37

    $622,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13754 W Memorial Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,808

    Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Mission Realty, PLLC

    13754 W Memorial Dr, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /18

    $555,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2345 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2345 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    25416 Faraday Rd Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,104

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    25416 Faraday Rd Unit 2, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /54

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    24010 S Mary St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,617

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Wunderlich Keller Williams Success Realty

    24010 S Mary St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /23

    $464,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16353 Celtic Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,972

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Galvin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    16353 Celtic Cir, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /4

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    320 Thelma St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,793

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gonda CRIS Realty

    320 Thelma St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /14

    $483,890

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    26060 S Castle Blvd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,000

    D.R. Horton Ivanhoe

    26060 S Castle Blvd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    25116 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,450

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives Elite

    25116 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $372,860

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kroll-Mallek KRG Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15653 W Baker Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,723

    Last Listing Agent David Propp Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    15653 W Baker Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25452 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,129

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Cuellar Cagan's Realty, Inc.

    25452 Colligan St, Manhattan, IL 60442
  • /18

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2371 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2371 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /20

    $579,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2275 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

2275 Desert Canyon Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25644 Barrow Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,455

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Shalati Village Realty, Inc.

    25644 Barrow Rd, Manhattan, IL 60442

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home