557

Recently Sold Homes in 56001

Section Image
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    428 N 2nd St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,345

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy-Stier Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    428 N 2nd St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /8

    $525,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    822 Beaver Ave Unit 126 & 138 Hemlock Ro, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Van Eman AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    822 Beaver Ave Unit 126 & 138 Hemlock Ro, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    108 Palmer Path, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,697

    Last Listing Agent Karla Van Eman AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    108 Palmer Path, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /48

    $186,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    720 N 2nd St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie VanEman Lynch AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    720 N 2nd St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /37

    $310,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1904 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,410

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Leasure Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    1904 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /39

    $246,700 Sold May 19, 2025

    928 928 N 6th St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,193

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kolars REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    928 928 N 6th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /26

    $323,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    329 Crystal Cir, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,116

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Leasure Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    329 Crystal Cir, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    313, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Krengel JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    313, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    108 S Brook Way, Mankato, MN

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,155

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Beaudette Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    108 S Brook Way, Mankato, MN
  • /45

    $390,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    409 Grayhawk Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,230

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK HRUBY REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    409 Grayhawk Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    S S Bird St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Krumwiede Connect Real Estate Group

    S S Bird St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /43

    $289,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    145 Rita Rd, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,926

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mohr RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    145 Rita Rd, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    129 Rose St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,115

    Last Listing Agent ZAC MURRA AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    129 Rose St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /43

    $489,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    125 Thissen Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,727

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sharkey CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    125 Thissen Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /28

    $208,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    110 110 Teton Ln, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NATHAN GRUENZNER TRUE REAL ESTATE

    110 110 Teton Ln, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /7

    $461,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 185th St, Rapidan Township, MN 56037

    • Land
    • 38.38 Acres
    • $12,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 185th St, Rapidan Township, MN 56037
  • /11

    $95,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1536 E Main St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,095

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mohr RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    1536 E Main St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /22

    $324,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    210 T-639, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,112

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gruhot CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    210 T-639, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /8

    $56,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1932 4th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,487

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schultz RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    1932 4th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    107 Ridge Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,477

    Last Listing Agent Dan Baker CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    107 Ridge Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /24

    $207,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    422 Mound Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,261

    Last Listing Agent Rex Benjamin II BH Realty Group

    422 Mound Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /39

    $749,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    104 Park Place, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,096

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    104 Park Place, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /4

    $270,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    594th Avenue, Mankato, MN 56001

    • Land
    • 12.36 Acres
    • $21,845 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Borgmeier BH Realty Group

    594th Avenue, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /26

    $457,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    806 Pinnacle Path, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,142

    Last Listing Agent Sara Stilson True Real Estate

    806 Pinnacle Path, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /45

    $300,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    353 Gull Path, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,182

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kennedy RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    353 Gull Path, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /25

    $83,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    616 Southhaven Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jensen American Way Realty

    616 Southhaven Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /23

    $224,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    229 W Pleasant St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,604

    Last Listing Agent Dan Baker CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    229 W Pleasant St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /52

    $290,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    135 S Manitou Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,683

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    135 S Manitou Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /44

    $318,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2508 Marwood Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,985

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Weber AA REALTY

    2508 Marwood Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /20

    $219,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Parsons St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ziemke CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    0 Parsons St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /39

    $389,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    124 Waynesborough Way, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,154

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Starkey True Real Estate

    124 Waynesborough Way, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /15

    $97,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    105 Plato St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tubbs True Real Estate

    105 Plato St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /34

    $337,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Sylvia St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,219

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Kearney TRUE REAL ESTATE

    120 Sylvia St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /55

    $593,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    101 Grovebrook Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,458

    Last Listing Agent Karla Van Eman AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    101 Grovebrook Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /42

    $775,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    109 Sienna Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,724

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    109 Sienna Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /3

    $70,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Bassett Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Thate Re/Max Advantage Plus Mankato

    0 Bassett Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /21

    $155,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    320 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,923

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    320 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /45

    $225,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    212 Marshall St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,065

212 Marshall St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /35

    $189,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    133 Lincoln St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,941

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Bohrer TRUE REAL ESTATE

    133 Lincoln St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    221 Muriefield Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,220

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Connell Edina Realty Inc. Mankato

    221 Muriefield Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home