557

Recently Sold Homes in 56001

Section Image
  • /20

    $640,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2005 Shalom Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,566

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sharkey CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    2005 Shalom Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /36

    $335,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2324 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,375

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bruender TRUE REAL ESTATE

    2324 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2412 St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,637

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Zoet REAL BROKER, LLC

    2412 St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /32

    $275,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    222 Belleview Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,816

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kolars REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES

    222 Belleview Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    19 Skyline Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,336

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Mohr RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    19 Skyline Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /46

    $371,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    100 Tattler Ln, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,915

    Last Listing Agent CHAD LUSCOMB Coldwell Banker River Valley

    100 Tattler Ln, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /17

    $188,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    517 E Elm St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,281

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ziemke Century 21 Atwood

    517 E Elm St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1415 1415 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,269

    Last Listing Agent Mary Weller Coldwell Banker River Valley

    1415 1415 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1733 Bassett Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,819

    Last Listing Agent Lynnea Wetzel Re/Max Advantage Plus - Le Center

    1733 Bassett Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    144 Sandpiper Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,307

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kennedy RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    144 Sandpiper Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    101 Wickfield Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,835

    Last Listing Agent Richard Draheim WEICHERT REALTORS, COMMUNITY GROUP

    101 Wickfield Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /37

    $382,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    113 Bunker Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,489

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Phippen TRUE REAL ESTATE

    113 Bunker Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /28

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1038 Saba Blvd, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,912

    Last Listing Agent Candee Deichman Century 21 Atwood

    1038 Saba Blvd, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /77

    $575,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3136 River Meadows Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,293

    Last Listing Agent Karla Van Eman American Way Realty

    3136 River Meadows Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /22

    $112,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    112 Butler Falls Rd, Mankato, MN 56001

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $294,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 639 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,558

    Last Listing Agent Jen True TRUE REAL ESTATE

    112 Butler Falls Rd, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /19

    $245,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1819 1819 4th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,747

    Last Listing Agent Cara Bishop TRUE REAL ESTATE

    1819 1819 4th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    121 121 Torrey Pines, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,461

    Last Listing Agent Rex Benjamin II BH Realty Group

    121 121 Torrey Pines, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    225 Oak Knoll Blvd, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,276

    Last Listing Agent Jen True TRUE REAL ESTATE

    225 Oak Knoll Blvd, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /51

    $994,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    265 Summerfield Trail, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,756

    Last Listing Agent Jen True True Real Estate

    265 Summerfield Trail, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /47

    $632,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    19169 Minnesota 22, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,505

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Connell Edina Realty Inc. Mankato

    19169 Minnesota 22, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /38

    $340,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1616 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,621

    Last Listing Agent Richard Draheim Weichert Realtors, Community Group

    1616 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /50

    $870,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    127 Red Oak Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,519

    Last Listing Agent Jen True TRUE REAL ESTATE

    127 Red Oak Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /50

    $586,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    209 Pinehurst Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,686

    Last Listing Agent Jen True TRUE REAL ESTATE

    209 Pinehurst Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /38

    $379,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    129 Lynx Ln, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,203

    Last Listing Agent Sara Stilson TRUE REAL ESTATE

    129 Lynx Ln, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    120 Hannah St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,386

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ruble RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

    120 Hannah St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /30

    $263,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1218 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,254

    Last Listing Agent Angie VanEman Lynch AMERICAN WAY REALTY

    1218 Fair St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /43

    $329,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    307 Haynes St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,655

    Last Listing Agent Michael Danberry Realty Executives Associates

    307 Haynes St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /43

    $152,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    201 Tile St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,027

    Last Listing Agent Alexander McKee LPT Realty, LLC

    201 Tile St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    837 Augusta Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,836

    Last Listing Agent Jason Beal JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    837 Augusta Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    110 Atwood Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,003

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Prescher Edina Realty, Inc.

    110 Atwood Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /36

    $545,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    128 Dancing Waters Cir, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,402

    Last Listing Agent Jason Beal JBEAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    128 Dancing Waters Cir, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    224 224 W 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,174

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Barnes LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    224 224 W 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    333 333 Torrey Pines Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trent VanOrt CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    333 333 Torrey Pines Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /21

    $258,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    608 608 Pfau St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,574

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gruhot CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    608 608 Pfau St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /37

    $356,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    117 117 Pebble Creek Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Edina Realty Inc. Mankato

    117 117 Pebble Creek Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /24

    $187,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    N N 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sharkey CENTURY 21 ATWOOD

    N N 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    109 109 Doral Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,560

    Last Listing Agent Cori Haala Connect Real Estate Group

    109 109 Doral Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /37

    $389,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    128 128 Timberwolf Ct, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,403

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Starkey TRUE REAL ESTATE

    128 128 Timberwolf Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /37

    $67,982 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    100 Southhaven Dr, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WETTERGREN-LETOURNEAU eXp Realty

    100 Southhaven Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Crystal Ln, Mankato, MN 56001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,048

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Agent Sold Comp

    105 Crystal Ln, Mankato, MN 56001

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home