5,096

Homes in ZIP Code 27954

Section Image
  • /50

    $635,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    109 Toler Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,334

    Last Listing Agent Beth Twyne Carolina Dunes Real Estate

    109 Toler Rd, Manteo, NC 27954
    • /18

      Est $287,703 Not Listed For Sale

      992 Driftwood Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      992 Driftwood Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Newsome Howard Hanna WEW/EC

  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    123 Pirates Way Unit 123A, Manteo, NC 27954

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,720

    Last Listing Agent Dever Clevinger NextHome Tidewater Realty

    123 Pirates Way Unit 123A, Manteo, NC 27954
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 78, Manteo, NC 27954

      78 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 78, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Pirates Cove Realty

  • /3

    $100,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Docks Unit Slip 80 129370, Manteo, NC 27954

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Gamiel Team Pirates Cove Realty

    0 Docks Unit Slip 80 129370, Manteo, NC 27954
    • /8

      Est $1,016,221 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hammock Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

      • Built 2024
      13 Hammock Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Pirates Cove Realty

  • /7

    $149,999 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    152 Sunnyside Dr Unit Lot 3, Manteo, NC 27954

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $326,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pritchard SAGA Realty and Construction

    152 Sunnyside Dr Unit Lot 3, Manteo, NC 27954
    • /37

      Est $564,953 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Pirates Way Unit 714, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      714 Pirates Way Unit 714, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Pirates Cove Realty

  • /52

    $375,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    669 Vista Lake Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,683

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    669 Vista Lake Dr, Manteo, NC 27954
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Docks Unit 123246, Manteo, NC 27954

      0 Docks Unit 123246, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Mcmaster Century 21 Nachman Realty

  • /41

    $495,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    130 Candela Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,442

    Last Listing Agent Dru Ferrence Basnight Realty

    130 Candela Dr, Manteo, NC 27954
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Carolina Cays, Manteo, NC 27954

      17 Carolina Cays, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rosso Rosso Group, LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Docks Unit Slip: R14 123144, Manteo, NC 27954

      0 Docks Unit Slip: R14 123144, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Waddill Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 24 Carolina Cays Unit 122086, Manteo, NC 27954

      0 Lot 24 Carolina Cays Unit 122086, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rosso Rosso Group, LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 127, Manteo, NC 27954

      127 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 127, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Bergin Pirates Cove Realty

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Bay Club Dr Unit 203, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      203 N Bay Club Dr Unit 203, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team, LLC

    • /31

      Est $539,256 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Holly Ridge Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      102 Holly Ridge Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audra Shackelford The Shackelford Group

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Bay Club Dr Unit 203, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      203 N Bay Club Dr Unit 203, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team OBX Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 177, Manteo, NC 27954

      177 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 177, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mascia Pirates Cove Realty

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Davis Landing Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Davis Landing Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audra Shackelford The Shackelford Group

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Unit 101 Unit 101 122609, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      0 Unit 101 Unit 101 122609, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annah Petty Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    • /33

      Est $722,488 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Compton St, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      216 Compton St, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Myers Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Yacht Club Sailfish Dr Unit Slip 94, Manteo, NC 27954

      94 Yacht Club Sailfish Dr Unit Slip 94, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Twyne Carolina Dunes Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $74,909 Not Listed For Sale

      948 Woodley Ave, Manteo, NC 27954

      948 Woodley Ave, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ussery Re/Max Realty Consultants

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 N Old Hwy 264, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1237 N Old Hwy 264, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Pirates Cove Realty

    • /19

      Est $327,000 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Old Nc Highway 345 Unit 204, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      117 Old Nc Highway 345 Unit 204, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Sun Realty - Kitty Hawk / Currituck

    • /58

      Est $472,084 Not Listed For Sale

      978 Us Highway 64, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      978 Us Highway 64, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audra Shackelford The Shackelford Group

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Highway 64 264 S, Manteo, NC 27954

      501 Highway 64 264 S, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /4

      Est $423,398 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Uppowoc Ave, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 Uppowoc Ave, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Four Seasons Realty Four Seasons Realty

    • /19

      Est $473,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Us Highway 64, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1256 Us Highway 64, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Simpson Sandfiddler Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 90, Manteo, NC 27954

      90 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 90, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Holterhaus Keller Williams Town Center

    • /18

      Est $597,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1189 Us Highway 64, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1189 Us Highway 64, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,999
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Place Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 63, Manteo, NC 27954

      63 Yacht Club Ct Unit Slip 63, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Pirates Cove Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Docks Unit Slip 95 121925, Manteo, NC 27954

      0 Docks Unit Slip 95 121925, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Bergin Pirates Cove Realty

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Wingina Ave, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      610 Wingina Ave, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /15

      Est $525,485 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Payne Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      153 Payne Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Anlauf Sun Realty of Nags Head/Harbin

    • /34

      Est $420,803 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Queen Elizabeth Ave Unit 14, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      207 Queen Elizabeth Ave Unit 14, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,500
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Spencer Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /19

      Est $526,196 Not Listed For Sale

      987 Burnside Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      987 Burnside Rd, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davenport Sun Realty - KDH

    • /18

      Est $288,983 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Old Nc Highway 345 Unit 206, Manteo, NC 27954

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      117 Old Nc Highway 345 Unit 206, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hunt Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - KH

    • /10

      Est $135,338 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Sunnyside Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

      216 Sunnyside Dr, Manteo, NC 27954

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Toy Warden RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home