2,307

Mantoloking, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $2,620,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    481 Sunset Blvd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $873/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,693,673

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    481 Sunset Blvd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • 214 Curtis Point Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Est $3,792,282 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Curtis Point Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      214 Curtis Point Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Nugent TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /17

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 E Kupper Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Spend early summer at the shore in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath ocean-block home in Deauville Beach. Located just a short distance to the sand. Available Friday June 5th to Friday June 19th.

    Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    108 E Kupper Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /22

    $550,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    438 Highway 35 N Unit 1202, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,415

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Kern Premier Coastal Properties LLC

    438 Highway 35 N Unit 1202, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /54

      Est $2,174,218 Not Listed For Sale

      422 7th Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      422 7th Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $928/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /45

    $16,000 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,057 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1200 Bay Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Currently available after August 19th through Labor Day Welcome to your dream bayfront vacation! Nestled in the heart of North Mantoloking, this recently constructed home offers the opportunity to experience luxurious bayfront living, within a block of the ocean. This stunning property boasts breathtaking views of Barnegat Bay and features a meticulously designed home with top-tier finishes and

    Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    1200 Bay Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /75

    $949,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4 Shell Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,038

    Last Listing Agent Susan Staffordsmith Keller Williams Shore Properties

    4 Shell Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /53

      Est $2,511,908 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Schooner Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      302 Schooner Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $1,007/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Shea Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /25

    $13,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 Mathis Place Unit PO243, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    AVAILABLE WEEKLY - 8/8/26 - & AFTERMagnificent summer getaway steps from the beach! This home has 4.5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, beautiful balconies, a gourmet kitchen, family room, dining room, sun-room, and plenty of places to relax. Enjoy an inviting outdoor space featuring a beautiful heated pool, ample seating, a flat-screen TV, and a covered lounge area. An elevator provides easy access to

    Ann Marie Ireland M. Van Sciver REALTORS

    106 Mathis Place Unit PO243, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /42

    $3,300,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    311 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,343,894

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Misuraca Keller Williams City Life

    311 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /13

      Est $1,005,961 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cummings St, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13 Cummings St, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $920/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /30

    $16,100 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,011 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    220 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Magnificent waterfront home provides outdoor living at it's finest. This custom-built home is masterfully built & finished & includes 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths & 1 half bath. Custom kitchen w/large island is a chef's delight offering high end appliances & a wine room. All bedrooms offer a balcony with water views. The heated Gunite pool, sprawling back patio, outdoor kitchen, & 2 car garage are

    Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    220 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /12

    $2,995,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    475 Ellison Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,999,138

475 Ellison Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /23

      Est $962,047 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Elder St Unit 75, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • Built 1935
      13 Elder St Unit 75, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyne Eareckson BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /24

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    443 Highway 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Weekly summer Rental This Beautiful home is conveniently located 500-600 feet from the Beach and the Bay. Enjoy beach and bay living with surfing, swimming, fishing, crabbing, kayaking all within walking distance. There is also a park with playground and cornhole boards across the street on the bayside. There are multiple restaurants and markets within walking distance and a short drive or bike

    Jackie Barber Premier Coastal Properties LLC

    443 Highway 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /104

    $6,225,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    292 Dutchmans Point Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,123,429

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Temple Keller Williams Shore Properties

    292 Dutchmans Point Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cummings St, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      11 Cummings St, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /14

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Elder St Unit 78, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Welcome to your oceanside oasis in this recently constructed duplex unit at the coveted Osborn Dunes private, lifeguarded beach community. Weekly Summer Rental! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit has parking for 2 vehicles. Light and bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and a spacious dining area. Washer and dryer on the second floor. No smoking or vaping. No Pets. $500

    Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    16 Elder St Unit 78, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /27

    $3,200,978 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    978 East Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,462/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,143,519

    Last Listing Agent Jane White Compass New Jersey LLC

    978 East Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /35

      Est $782,725 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Shell Rd Unit 58, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      25 Shell Rd Unit 58, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $1,678/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyne Eareckson BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /45

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • House for Rent

    262 Sunset Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Your dream summer vacation awaits at this charming classic oceanfront home in the desired Ocean Heights section of the barrier island . Ideally situated directly on a private, life-guarded beach, enjoy proximity to the bay as well during your ideal shore getaway at this 5 bed/4 full bath (plus outdoor shore) seaside classic! With ocean views throughout, highlights of this sun-filled home include

    Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    262 Sunset Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /96

    $2,900,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    497 Ellison Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,877,344

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Enoch Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    497 Ellison Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /41

      Est $5,234,816 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Carpenter Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4 Carpenter Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,367/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane White Compass New Jersey LLC

  • /5

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    347 Highway 35 S, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    PET FRIENDLY SUMMER VACATION PERFECTION! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is just steps from the beach and the bay. Enjoy a relaxing cross breeze from the family room which has cathedral ceilings. The first floor has an updated eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1 half bath with laundry room. Head upstairs to a fourth bedroom with ensuite bathroom. For those great summer nights, enjoy the

    Claudia Jaeger Keller Williams Elite

    347 Highway 35 S, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /2

    $2,850,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    207 Helm Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $950/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,863,001

    Last Listing Agent Adele Ball Coldwell Banker Realty

    207 Helm Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /47

      Est $4,980,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1314 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,020/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,100,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Conticello Keller Williams City Life

  • /165

    $20,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    985 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Ultimate Beach House! 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath vacation escape with a style so chic, it might have its own Instagram account! Revel in panoramic Atlantic Ocean and Barnegat Bay views. A 15-ft retractable glass wall blends indoor-outdoor spaces seamlessly. Multiple decks invite sunny siestas, while the primary suite's porch is perfect for storm-watching. Enjoy king-size beds in guest rooms, two

    Victoria McDougal Compass New Jersey, LLC

    985 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /78

    $645,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    438 Route 35 N Unit 1208, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $845/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    438 Route 35 N Unit 1208, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /100

      Est $7,055,239 Not Listed For Sale

      1073 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1073 Ocean Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $1,713/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,350,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Greenberg M. Van Sciver REALTORS

  • /29

    $5,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    30 Elder St, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    WEEKLY SUMMER RENTAL....CAMP OSBORN- OCEAN BLOCK. This new construction home is making its debut as a first-time rental. Located in Camp Osborn, which is a brand-new ocean side development located in desirable South Mantoloking. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath is only a ramp away to the beach. There is parking for 2 cars off street (there is no on-street parking allowed). Beautiful new kitchen with

    Lisa Temple Keller Williams Shore Properties

    30 Elder St, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
  • /50

    $7,850,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    982 Barnegat Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,904,219

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kellogg Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    982 Barnegat Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /81

      Est $3,357,905 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Barnegat Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      901 Barnegat Ln, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,975,000
      • Sep 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Clayton Clayton & Clayton Inc.Realtors

  • /36

    $16,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    135 Highway 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Beautiful home provides Hamptons like outdoor living at it's finest. This custom-built home has high end finishes & includes 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths & 1 half bath. Custom kitchen w/large island is a chef's delight opening to dining area & family room. The private exterior is stunning with an inground pool w/attached spa, large back deck w/outdoor kitchen, covered back porch, outside shower, &

    Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    135 Highway 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /46

      Est $1,391,203 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Highway 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      155 Highway 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

  • /29

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8 Shell Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    WEEKLY SUMMER RENTAL - 8 SHELL ROAD, CAMP OSBORN (MANTOLOKING)Beautiful new ocean-block townhouse in the desirable Camp Osborn community. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features a modern open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, large dining area, and private outdoor space. Washer/dryer located on the second floor. Sleeps 6 comfortably: 1 Queen, 1 Full, 1 Full Bunk. Two

    Lisa Temple Keller Williams Shore Properties

    8 Shell Rd, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /100

      Est $3,556,804 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Oceanview Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      99 Oceanview Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $1,100/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • May 07, 2024

• /5

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    347 New Jersey 35, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Pet-friendly summer vacation perfection! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is just steps from the beach and the bay. Enjoy a relaxing cross breeze from the family room which has cathedral ceilings. The first floor has an updated eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1 half bath with laundry room. Head upstairs to a fourth bedroom with ensuite bathroom. For those great summer nights, enjoy the

    Claudia Jaeger KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    347 New Jersey 35, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /41

      Est $3,628,723 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Curtis Point Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      254 Curtis Point Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $952/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,505,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed O'Malley Diane Turton, Realtors-Bay Head

  • /34

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Elder St Unit 152, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

    Weekly Summer or Off Season Rental! Osborn Dunes, new oceanside development located in desirable South Mantoloking. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit has phenomenal access to the private life-guarded beach. There is parking for 2 cars off street. Beautiful new kitchen with stainless steel appliances , quartz countertops and a large dining area. Washer and dryer on the second floor. 1 Queen bed, 1 Full

    Peter Thomas Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    14 Elder St Unit 152, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
    • /40

      Est $2,793,693 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Squan Beach Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      205 Squan Beach Dr, Mantoloking, NJ 08738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $883/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,475,000
      • May 24, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home