1,380

Recently Sold Homes in 30064

Section Image Section Image
  • 2372 Battle Forest Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2372 Battle Forest Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,441

    Last Listing Agent Gazzy Parman BHHS Georgia Properties

    2372 Battle Forest Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2710 Sandy Irwin Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2710 Sandy Irwin Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,097

    Last Listing Agent Karla Cobb Keller Williams Realty Partners

    2710 Sandy Irwin Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2723 Horseshoe Creek Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2723 Horseshoe Creek Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,123

    Last Listing Agent Diana Soto Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2723 Horseshoe Creek Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2720 Creekview Point NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $484,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2720 Creekview Point NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,487

    Last Listing Agent Mikel Muffley Weichert, Realtors - The Collective

    2720 Creekview Point NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 741 Crossfire Ridge NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    741 Crossfire Ridge NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,090

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Carmack Ansley Real Estate

    741 Crossfire Ridge NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • /18

    $369,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3085 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,333

    D.R. Horton Barrett Cove

    3085 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 657 Polk St NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    657 Polk St NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,426

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Sinclair Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    657 Polk St NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 255 Martin Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    255 Martin Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,436

    Last Listing Agent Renee Slaughter Atlanta Communities

    255 Martin Ridge Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 766 Reeves Lake Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $344,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    766 Reeves Lake Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,241

    Last Listing Agent Carisa Migliore Atlanta Residential Brokerage, LLC.

    766 Reeves Lake Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1950 Mcadoo Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1950 Mcadoo Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,717

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1950 Mcadoo Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3006 Coffman Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $333,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3006 Coffman Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,587

    Last Listing Agent Linde Bors Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    3006 Coffman Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1646 Ashmar Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1646 Ashmar Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,055

    Last Listing Agent Julie Christie Real Broker, LLC.

    1646 Ashmar Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 893 Lake Hollow Blvd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $279,840

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    893 Lake Hollow Blvd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,198

    Last Listing Agent Tina Robbins Robbins Realty, Inc.

    893 Lake Hollow Blvd SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3528 W Hampton Dr NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $622,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3528 W Hampton Dr NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,790

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Knox Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    3528 W Hampton Dr NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 702 Fairgate Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    702 Fairgate Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tashaun Gray Atlanta Communities

    702 Fairgate Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 221 Wright St SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $442,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    221 Wright St SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,717

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hardage Atlanta Communities

    221 Wright St SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 559 Lees Trace SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    559 Lees Trace SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,237

    Last Listing Agent David McGee Century 21 Connect Realty

    559 Lees Trace SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1803 Stone Bridge Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1803 Stone Bridge Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,285

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ferguson Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1803 Stone Bridge Way, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3462 Due West Rd NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3462 Due West Rd NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,300

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    3462 Due West Rd NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1995 Carithers Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    $457,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1995 Carithers Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,891

    Last Listing Agent Steve Matthews Matthews Real Estate Group

    1995 Carithers Way, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1970 Powder Springs Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1970 Powder Springs Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $177,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,971

    Last Listing Agent Susan McNerney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    1970 Powder Springs Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1718 Rifle Ridge SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1718 Rifle Ridge SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,453

    Last Listing Agent Lisa M Vitello Atlanta Communities

    1718 Rifle Ridge SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3025 Andora Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3025 Andora Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,852

    Last Listing Agent bochen li Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3025 Andora Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 503 Chatfield Way NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $692,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    503 Chatfield Way NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,528

    Last Listing Agent Brian Oates Atlanta Communities

    503 Chatfield Way NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3400 Elm Creek Dr NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3400 Elm Creek Dr NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,866

    Last Listing Agent Steven Parker Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    3400 Elm Creek Dr NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2613 Lakefield Ct, Marietta, GA 30064

    $710,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2613 Lakefield Ct, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,281

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Savant Compass

    2613 Lakefield Ct, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1522 Wilson Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1522 Wilson Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,800

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Power Atlanta Communities

    1522 Wilson Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 719 Helen St NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $689,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    719 Helen St NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,515

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bell Tinson Property Group

    719 Helen St NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2228 Old Dallas Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2228 Old Dallas Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,773

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Simpson I Heart Atlanta Brokerage

    2228 Old Dallas Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3073 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064

    $384,490

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3073 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tehira Strong D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3073 Yellowhammer Dr, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3142 Shumard Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    $1,083,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3142 Shumard Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,948

3142 Shumard Way, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1785 Benningfield Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1785 Benningfield Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,420

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Boyd Keller Williams Northwest

    1785 Benningfield Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1896 Grove Field Ln Unit 29B, Marietta, GA 30064

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1896 Grove Field Ln Unit 29B, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,099

    Last Listing Agent Dixon Raney Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    1896 Grove Field Ln Unit 29B, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 920 Westland Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    920 Westland Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,244

    Last Listing Agent Brian T McNair Johnny Walker Realty

    920 Westland Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 260 Manning Rd SW Unit 32, Marietta, GA 30064

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    260 Manning Rd SW Unit 32, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,059

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton The Rezerve, LLC

    260 Manning Rd SW Unit 32, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2499 Barrett Preserve Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2499 Barrett Preserve Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan West Keller Williams Realty

    2499 Barrett Preserve Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1234 Wynford Colony SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1234 Wynford Colony SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,552

    Last Listing Agent Rusty S. Cole Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    1234 Wynford Colony SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2403 Bonshaw Ln, Marietta, GA 30064

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2403 Bonshaw Ln, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,490

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Hollingsworth Keller Williams Realty Atl North

    2403 Bonshaw Ln, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2305 Grove Valley Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2305 Grove Valley Way, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,185

    Last Listing Agent Maximillian Corwell Keller Williams Realty

    2305 Grove Valley Way, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 808 Chestnut Hill Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $425,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    808 Chestnut Hill Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,062

    Last Listing Agent Jim Glover Harry Norman Realtors

    808 Chestnut Hill Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home