6,823

Recently Sold Marietta, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1228 Woodleigh Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1228 Woodleigh Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,840

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Everson Faith Realty & Associates, Inc

    1228 Woodleigh Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008
  • 549 Henry Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $499,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    549 Henry Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,450

    Last Listing Agent Susan Fron Compass

    549 Henry Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1324 Pinebreeze Way, Marietta, GA 30062

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1324 Pinebreeze Way, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,050

    Last Listing Agent Cheves Goble Keller Williams Realty

    1324 Pinebreeze Way, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 988 Greymont Cir NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    988 Greymont Cir NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,997

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollingsworth Joseph's Homes Realty, LLC

    988 Greymont Cir NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 207 Westland Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    207 Westland Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,149

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Benson Keller Williams Realty Partners

    207 Westland Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 331 Terrell Dr, Marietta, GA 30064

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    331 Terrell Dr, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,101

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murphy Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    331 Terrell Dr, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1636 Oak Chase Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1636 Oak Chase Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,948

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Newton HomeSmart

    1636 Oak Chase Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 191 Ridgestone Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    191 Ridgestone Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,383

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group RE/MAX Center

    191 Ridgestone Ct SW, Marietta, GA 30008
  • 413 Virginia Place SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $400,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    413 Virginia Place SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,769

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Povoa Serhant Georgia

    413 Virginia Place SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 2226 Bryant Place Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    $1,370,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2226 Bryant Place Ct, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,468

    Last Listing Agent Tom Townsend Keller Williams Realty Partners

    2226 Bryant Place Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1125 Charlton Trace SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $632,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1125 Charlton Trace SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,017

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rogers Johnny Walker Realty

    1125 Charlton Trace SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3948 Cliffmont Cir, Marietta, GA 30068

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3948 Cliffmont Cir, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,938

    Last Listing Agent Page Morgan Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3948 Cliffmont Cir, Marietta, GA 30068
  • 4246 N Mountain Rd NE Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30066

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4246 N Mountain Rd NE Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,916

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gale The Rezerve, LLC

    4246 N Mountain Rd NE Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1226 Cumberland Creek Place SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1226 Cumberland Creek Place SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,526

    Last Listing Agent Fatuma Ibrahim Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter

    1226 Cumberland Creek Place SW, Marietta, GA 30008
  • 2995 Edgemont Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    $378,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2995 Edgemont Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,104

    Last Listing Agent Curlese Benson Real Broker, LLC

    2995 Edgemont Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30008
  • 2482 N Forest Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2482 N Forest Dr, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,841

    Last Listing Agent Claire Smith Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    2482 N Forest Dr, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 251 Waller Cir NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    251 Waller Cir NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,159

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Cervantes Atlanta Communities

    251 Waller Cir NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 3257 Hembree Ct Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30062

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3257 Hembree Ct Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,008

    Last Listing Agent Premier Atlanta Real Estate Premier Atlanta Real Estate

    3257 Hembree Ct Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 1208 Augusta Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1208 Augusta Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,332

    Last Listing Agent Carol West Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1208 Augusta Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 3054 Yellow Hammer Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30184

    $422,990

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3054 Yellow Hammer Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30184

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Wainwright D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3054 Yellow Hammer Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30184
  • 207 Walthall St NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    207 Walthall St NW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,282

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Costen eXp Realty

    207 Walthall St NW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 1224 Everwood Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1224 Everwood Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,404

    Last Listing Agent Cole Rodgers Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    1224 Everwood Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30008
  • 5617 Asheforde Ln, Marietta, GA 30068

    $1,035,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5617 Asheforde Ln, Marietta, GA 30068

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,455

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Messana HomeSmart

    5617 Asheforde Ln, Marietta, GA 30068
  • 1222 Gray Squirrel Crossing Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30062

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1222 Gray Squirrel Crossing Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,017

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1222 Gray Squirrel Crossing Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 1481 Bentley Ln SE Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30067

    $259,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1481 Bentley Ln SE Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,995

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Erwin Atlanta Communities

    1481 Bentley Ln SE Unit 2, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 134 Bluffington Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    $395,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    134 Bluffington Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,540

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    134 Bluffington Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2275 Camden Dr SW Unit 3, Marietta, GA 30064

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2275 Camden Dr SW Unit 3, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,283

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Lanier Anchor Realty Partners, LLC.

    2275 Camden Dr SW Unit 3, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 176 Forest Ave NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    176 Forest Ave NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,066,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlyle Kent Atlanta Communities

    176 Forest Ave NE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 592 Bright St, Marietta, GA 30064

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    592 Bright St, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,796

    Last Listing Agent Surya Namburi Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    592 Bright St, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2230 Concord Square NE, Marietta, GA 30062

    $478,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2230 Concord Square NE, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,266

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hurley Redfin Corporation

    2230 Concord Square NE, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 244 Pauladean Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    244 Pauladean Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,243

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Kwintner Atlanta Communities

    244 Pauladean Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067
  • 3832 Wesley Chapel Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3832 Wesley Chapel Rd, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,683

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Deeney Zach Taylor Real Estate

    3832 Wesley Chapel Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
  • 2250 Caneridge Trail SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2250 Caneridge Trail SW, Marietta, GA 30064

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,853

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Keller Williams Realty

    2250 Caneridge Trail SW, Marietta, GA 30064
  • 2128 Carefree Cir Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2128 Carefree Cir Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,907

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wagner Compass

    2128 Carefree Cir Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30062
  • /12

    $759,990

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2233 Gardenwalk Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes GreenHouse - Gatherings® at GreenHouse

    2233 Gardenwalk Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 286 Sequoia Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $689,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    286 Sequoia Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,292

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Sinclair Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    286 Sequoia Dr NE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • 374 Hawkins St SE, Marietta, GA 30060

    $271,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    374 Hawkins St SE, Marietta, GA 30060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,856

    Last Listing Agent Joy Schubert Harry Norman Realtors

    374 Hawkins St SE, Marietta, GA 30060
  • /25

    $721,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1490 Longwing Ln, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Village at Sandy Plains

    1490 Longwing Ln, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 1612 Ruskin Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    $399,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1612 Ruskin Way, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Burr Traton Homes Realty, Inc.

    1612 Ruskin Way, Marietta, GA 30066
  • 2680 Irene Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2680 Irene Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,008

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty, LLC

    2680 Irene Dr, Marietta, GA 30066

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home