424

Recently Sold Marion County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    404 Lakeshore Rd, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,384

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sharp REMAX TWIN LAKES

    404 Lakeshore Rd, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8604 Hwy 125 N, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $8,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Alesia Owen HOME AND RANCH REALTY, LLC

    8604 Hwy 125 N, Peel, AR 72668
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1135 Mc 5022, Yellville, AR 72675

    • Land
    • 41.5 Acres
    • $7,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,006

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    1135 Mc 5022, Yellville, AR 72675
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    182-00000-000 Wet Fly Ct, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,767 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DICK HOUSE HOUSE OF REALTY

    182-00000-000 Wet Fly Ct, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /30

    $148,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    1000 N Estes Ave, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,815

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1000 N Estes Ave, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /24

    $74,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    510 Maple Ave, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    510 Maple Ave, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1113 Thousand Oaks Dr, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,079

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Grammer MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES FIELD, FARM & HOMES

    1113 Thousand Oaks Dr, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    307 Cardinal Terrace, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,359

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    307 Cardinal Terrace, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1571 MC 8128 Marion County 8128, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 29.75 Acres
    • $3,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heft Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home

    1571 MC 8128 Marion County 8128, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    790-00920-000 Marion County 8057, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $2,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Teal DAVENPORT REALTY

    790-00920-000 Marion County 8057, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /41

    $212,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    204 Mc 6022, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,909

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    204 Mc 6022, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    102 Mc 104, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $9,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY CARLETON BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    102 Mc 104, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /15

    $35,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Mc 7027 Unit 1322347, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $17,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    0 Mc 7027 Unit 1322347, Peel, AR 72668
  • /60

    $185,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 County Road 143, Oakland, AR 72661

    • Land
    • 70.37 Acres
    • $2,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Massie Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0 County Road 143, Oakland, AR 72661
  • /4

    $8,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    Lots 13-16 Broadway St, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $12,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    Lots 13-16 Broadway St, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /16

    $35,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    000 Mc 7027, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $17,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

000 Mc 7027, Peel, AR 72668
  • /8

    $28,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    197-0013-000 Marion County 7001, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $19,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Newport WOOD REALTY

    197-0013-000 Marion County 7001, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /8

    $40,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1422 Marion County 2059, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 14.4 Acres
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent DWAYNE McFARLAND HOME AND RANCH REALTY, LLC

    1422 Marion County 2059, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /6

    $30,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Marion County 7001, James Creek Township, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ORVILLE MEARS DAVENPORT REALTY

    0 Marion County 7001, James Creek Township, AR 72634
  • /7

    $73,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    343 Marion County 7002, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $26,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 783 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Newport WOOD REALTY

    343 Marion County 7002, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    001-06040-000 Marion County 8083, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    001-06040-000 Marion County 8083, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /3

    $22,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    001-02798-001 Island Head Ln, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $4,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-02798-001 Island Head Ln, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    552 Deer Meadows Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,403

    Last Listing Agent Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    552 Deer Meadows Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /42

    $265,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1308 Hollyhock Ln, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,470

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1308 Hollyhock Ln, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /55

    $155,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    259 Mc 3062, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Teal Davenport Realty

    259 Mc 3062, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /5

    $10,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    001-04424-001 Mc 5052, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,667

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Howard DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-04424-001 Mc 5052, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /47

    $535,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2935 Mc 2027, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,071

2935 Mc 2027, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /16

    $220,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    285 Mc 2035, Lead Hill, AR 72644

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    285 Mc 2035, Lead Hill, AR 72644
  • /46

    $599,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    397 Mc 101, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,131

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY GOAR BEAMAN REALTY

    397 Mc 101, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /14

    $55,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lots 49/50 Marion County 7002, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $22,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

Lots 49/50 Marion County 7002, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    210 Mc 8101 Rd, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,896

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    210 Mc 8101 Rd, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /25

    $539,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1196 Mc 7031, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,483

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dibble BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1196 Mc 7031, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /15

    $75,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    721 Lynette Ave, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,112

721 Lynette Ave, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /43

    $262,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3442 Arkansas 14, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dauna Powell PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3442 Arkansas 14, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    0 Dragon Tail Unit 1323234, Bruno, AR 72633

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hinchey Mossy Oak Properties Field, Farm, and Homes

    0 Dragon Tail Unit 1323234, Bruno, AR 72633
  • /50

    $270,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    001-00063-001 Cozahome Rd, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hinchey MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES FIELD, FARM & HOMES

    001-00063-001 Cozahome Rd, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /9

    $8,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD Mc 2039, Lead Hill, AR 72644

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $21,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Rogers Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    TBD Mc 2039, Lead Hill, AR 72644
  • /35

    $63,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    127-00029-000 Marion County 8096, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 7.64 Acres
    • $8,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    127-00029-000 Marion County 8096, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /31

    $95,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    502 Walnut Ave, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    502 Walnut Ave, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /4

    $40,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Tract 5 Mc 5039, Valley Springs, AR 72682

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $29,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAY DAVENPORT Davenport Realty

    Tract 5 Mc 5039, Valley Springs, AR 72682

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home