420

Recently Sold Marion County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $178,750 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    503 Girard St, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,156

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mundell KELLER WILLIAMS TRI-LAKES REALTY-HARRISON

    503 Girard St, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /24

    $50,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6085 N Hwy 14, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $24,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LORNA GOODWIN DAVENPORT REALTY

    6085 N Hwy 14, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /47

    $318,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    705 Cane Island Rd, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kriss Yunker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    705 Cane Island Rd, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1726 Marion County 5013, Everton, AR 72633

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,261

    Last Listing Agent Lakin Jones Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    1726 Marion County 5013, Everton, AR 72633
  • /21

    $61,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lots 17 & 18 Mc 8126, White River Township, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 13.6 Acres
    • $4,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RAY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    Lots 17 & 18 Mc 8126, White River Township, AR 72634
  • /16

    $49,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    229 Sassafras Ln, Peel, AR 72668

    • 1 Bed
    • 363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,007

    Last Listing Agent Vince Markle Re/Max Unlimited

    229 Sassafras Ln, Peel, AR 72668
  • /30

    $184,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    57 Cowan Cemetery Rd, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,072

    Last Listing Agent LORNA GOODWIN DAVENPORT REALTY

    57 Cowan Cemetery Rd, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    19 Old Shop Ln, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $27,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,230

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    19 Old Shop Ln, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    388 Mc 4003, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,734

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    388 Mc 4003, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Marion County 8080, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wolf Beaman Realty

    0 Marion County 8080, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /9

    $32,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    481-00006-000 High Mountain Ln, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $7,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Robbins PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    481-00006-000 High Mountain Ln, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /48

    $1,553,780 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    001-08184-000 Arkansas 125, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 776.89 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    001-08184-000 Arkansas 125, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /15

    $59,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Wintergreen Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ballard Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    14 Wintergreen Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /14

    $30,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    001-06200-000 Marion County 8064, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    001-06200-000 Marion County 8064, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /3

    $9,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    800-01290-000 11th St, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $15,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    800-01290-000 11th St, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /46

    $219,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    487 Marion County 7045, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,995

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    487 Marion County 7045, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /12

    $20,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    001-05823-000 Marion County 8117, Flippin, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-05823-000 Marion County 8117, Flippin, AR 72687
  • /48

    Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3837 Lazy Acres Rd, Protem, MO 65733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Smith United Country Missouri Ozarks Realty Inc.

    3837 Lazy Acres Rd, Protem, MO 65733
  • /50

    $599,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    48 Marion County 2031, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,602

    Last Listing Agent Zeke Barrett Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    48 Marion County 2031, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /32

    $98,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    857 Marion County 7033, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,667

    Last Listing Agent KALEE BRIGGS CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    857 Marion County 7033, Flippin, AR 72634

Showing Results 401 - 420, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home