418

Recently Sold Marion County AR Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $240,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    185 Westmoreland Dr, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,796

    Last Listing Agent Wade Fox BEAMAN REALTY

    185 Westmoreland Dr, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /20

    $187,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    154 Marion County 7059, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,334

    Last Listing Agent Telicia Perry ERA Doty Real Estate Flippin

    154 Marion County 7059, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /45

    $184,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    248 Daybreak Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,549

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    248 Daybreak Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /15

    $27,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28 Mc 8121, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Black BEAMAN REALTY

    28 Mc 8121, Peel, AR 72668
  • /18

    $120,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    401 S 6th St, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,816

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zdora CENTURY 21 LeMAC REALTY

    401 S 6th St, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /50

    $285,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4275 Pine Hollow Rd, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $11,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wallis Arkansas Land Company

    4275 Pine Hollow Rd, Peel, AR 72668
  • /8

    $45,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    000 Mc 7097, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $11,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 675 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

000 Mc 7097, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    325 Marion County 8007, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    325 Marion County 8007, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /9

    $225,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    LTS 1-6 & 15-20 Hwy 178 W, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $125,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    LTS 1-6 & 15-20 Hwy 178 W, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /4

    $315,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    84 Lydia Ln, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Adams Davenport Realty

    84 Lydia Ln, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    529 Mc 6001, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,892

    Last Listing Agent Wil Altazan PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    529 Mc 6001, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    464 Mc 8042, Peel, AR 72668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Jerry Jackson Realty

    464 Mc 8042, Peel, AR 72668
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1926 Marion County 7001, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    1926 Marion County 7001, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /50

    $265,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    379 Thousand Oaks Dr, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,496

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    379 Thousand Oaks Dr, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /24

    $160,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4100 Marion County 3021, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,711

    Last Listing Agent Macy Young Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    4100 Marion County 3021, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /33

    $212,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    304 Browns Beach Rd, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,737

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    304 Browns Beach Rd, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /46

    $125,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2576 McCracken Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,144

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Koenen Southern Breeze Real Estate

    2576 McCracken Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653
  • /32

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5715 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES 'BUDDY' BEBOUT BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    5715 Arkansas 14 N, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /19

    $151,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2105 Arkansas 206, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

2105 Arkansas 206, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /60

    $325,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD Marion County 2063, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $10,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Smith New Heights Realty

    TBD Marion County 2063, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /46

    $245,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    135 Blue Cedar Dr, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,121

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY GOAR BEAMAN REALTY

    135 Blue Cedar Dr, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /35

    $135,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    29 Winding Ln, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,334

    Last Listing Agent JARED ALLEN PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    29 Winding Ln, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /28

    $121,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1094 N Maple St, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    1094 N Maple St, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 27 Mc 7001, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kriss Yunker PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 27 Mc 7001, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /21

    $70,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2829 Marion County 5032, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 392 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,879

    Last Listing Agent ROBBY OWEN HOME AND RANCH REALTY, LLC

    2829 Marion County 5032, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /30

    $37,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2410 Marion County 8001, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 10.07 Acres
    • $3,724 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    2410 Marion County 8001, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /13

    $40,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    566-00005-000 Emerald Hills Rd, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $4,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,500

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Davenport Davenport Realty

    566-00005-000 Emerald Hills Rd, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /48

    $399,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    144 Alford Dr, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,639

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bliss CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    144 Alford Dr, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    001-08324-001 Marion County 3024, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $2,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Sosnowy DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-08324-001 Marion County 3024, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /16

    $35,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    001-09182-000 Mc 7027, Peel, AR 72668

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $17,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,500

    Last Listing Agent Telicia Perry ERA DOTY R.E. FLIPPIN

    001-09182-000 Mc 7027, Peel, AR 72668
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19 Old Shop Ln, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 4.58 Acres
    • $25,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,230

    Last Listing Agent Danette Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    19 Old Shop Ln, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    001-01236-000 Marion County 6075, Yellville, AR 72687

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONY DAVENPORT DAVENPORT REALTY

    001-01236-000 Marion County 6075, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /11

    $45,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    Lot 102 Brook Ct, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hershberger PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Lot 102 Brook Ct, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /43

    $249,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    240 Mc 149, Oakland, AR 72661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,578

    Last Listing Agent Donald Burns CENTURY 21 LeMAC EAST

    240 Mc 149, Oakland, AR 72661
  • /37

    $189,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    107 Kent Ln, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,703

    Last Listing Agent Danette Stubenfoll BEAMAN REALTY

    107 Kent Ln, Bull Shoals, AR 72619
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    382 Mc 7013, Flippin, AR 72634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHASE ROGERS DAVENPORT REALTY

    382 Mc 7013, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /49

    $160,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    713 N Panther Ave, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,464

    Last Listing Agent Billy Baker BBB REALTY - UNITED COUNTRY

    713 N Panther Ave, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /6

    $35,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6th Center St, Flippin, AR 72634

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

6th Center St, Flippin, AR 72634
  • /50

    $207,800 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9154 Highway 62 W, Yellville, AR 72687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Davis SOUTHERN BREEZE REAL ESTATE

    9154 Highway 62 W, Yellville, AR 72687
  • /26

    $391,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    343 Cardinal Terrace, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,125

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    343 Cardinal Terrace, Bull Shoals, AR 72619

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home