14,372

Marion, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    3314 Route 148, Marion, IL 62959

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath, two-story home nestled on over 6 acres just outside of Marion! Built in 1994, this well-appointed property offers over 2,500 square feet of living space spread across three finished levels. The main floor features a generous living room, a well-sized kitchen and a convenient half bath. Upstairs you will find three comfortable bedrooms, including a large

    Gregory Holthaus Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin

    3314 Route 148, Marion, IL 62959
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1312 W Mack Ave, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE CASTELLANO PAUL WILSON REALTY

    1312 W Mack Ave, Marion, IL 62959
    • /20

      Est $202,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Kimberly Ct, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1012 Kimberly Ct, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /44

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft

    608 N Saluki Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Saluki National Country Club is a must see! Boasting over 3,800 square feet, this spacious property offers four generously sized bedrooms plus a dedicated office, perfect for working from home. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring a large center island, abundant cabinet space, and beautiful hardwood floors. The open layout flows

    Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    608 N Saluki Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6443 Roberts Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,287

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan House 2 Home Realty Marion

    6443 Roberts Rd, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $172,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Kimberly Ct, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1008 Kimberly Ct, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /41

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    633 Lake Harbor Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind waterfront residence in the prestigious Lake Harbor Estates of Marion. This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is situated on a rare peninsula island, offering breathtaking water views in nearly every direction. The right side unit is for sale and the entire roof was replaced just a few years ago. The home features a spacious living room designed to capture the

    Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    633 Lake Harbor Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /71

    $565,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    12737 Sarilda Ln, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,205

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Plant COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    12737 Sarilda Ln, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $186,566 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Oakwood Ln, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1008 Oakwood Ln, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Corey McCuan Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin

  • /33

    $184,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    703 S Hadfield St, Marion, IL 62959

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home located on a quiet dead end street. This move in ready home offers a comfortable and functional layout. Step inside from the front porch to the inviting living space and a kitchen equipped with appliances that all stay, making your move even easier. Master bedroom has its own private full bathroom. A second full bathroom located in the hallway near the

    Brooke Schimp HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    703 S Hadfield St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /64

    $430,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2730 Kokopelli Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,420

2730 Kokopelli Dr, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $185,266 Not Listed For Sale

      802 E Marshall St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      802 E Marshall St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /15

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    900 E Browning St, Marion, IL 62959

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home--perfect for first-time home buyers or those looking to downsize! Why rent when you can own your own home? This property features a nice yard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment, along with a detached 14x24 garage offering plenty of space for parking, storage, or a workshop. Don't miss this affordable opportunity to make homeownership a reality!

    Cheryl Winters Above & Beyond Realty

    900 E Browning St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /71

    $525,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11782 Driftwood Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,501

11782 Driftwood Dr, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $152,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 S Pemberton Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1102 S Pemberton Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

  • /43

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    15052 Eastland Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 0.73 acre lot. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with access to a picturesque shared pond, perfect for relaxing views year-round. Inside, you’ll find a large primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, a well-appointed kitchen with pantry, and a

    Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    15052 Eastland Rd, Marion, IL 62959
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    901 E Gregory Ave, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,151

    Last Listing Agent Monica McGinley House 2 Home Realty Marion

    901 E Gregory Ave, Marion, IL 62959
    • /20

      Est $173,049 Not Listed For Sale

      802 E Ford Ave, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      802 E Ford Ave, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /28

    $398,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    12570 Hudgens Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    Experience the perfect blend of modern design and peaceful living in this brand new 3 bd 2 bath home located on a 1-acre lot just south of Marion. The open concept floor plan feels spacious, bright and welcoming. The heart of the home is the amazing kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry with stunning countertops and backsplash being installed. The large island, & walk-in pantry make this the

    Beth Wilson PAUL WILSON REALTY

    12570 Hudgens Rd, Marion, IL 62959
  • /10

    $31,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    00 Chayla Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $12,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kali Lynn House 2 Home Realty Marion

    00 Chayla Rd, Marion, IL 62959
    • /2

      Est $198,978 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 S Hadfield St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1202 S Hadfield St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $183,000

      Last Listing Agent Krisha Hale HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /25

    $132,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    106 E Finucane St, Marion, IL 62959

    Price adjustment. MOTIVATED SELLER! Experience the ease of everyday living at 106 Finucane Drive in Marion. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned for those who value location, location, location. Close to Lincoln School, this home sits on a larger fenced corner lot, whole house generator, extra large attached 2 car garage, 2 living rooms, and more. Current owner lived in

    Shawnna Donovan Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin

    106 E Finucane St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /32

    $120,485 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    501 S Buchanan St, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,637

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kissing TKF Realty

    501 S Buchanan St, Marion, IL 62959
    • /29

      Est $189,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Tamarack Ln, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1005 Tamarack Ln, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Graff HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /21

    $103,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    505 S 2nd St, Marion, IL 62959

    Come view this dollhouse in a lovely quiet neighborhood just waiting on someone to love! The new steel roof is about two years old and the electrical from the weather head down was just replaced. Refinished hardwood floors in the living room. Large lot with a patio and an 8'x10' shed in the spacious and shady back yard that backs up to an alley. Priced to sell so the new owners can finish some

    Linda Stewart eXp Realty

    505 S 2nd St, Marion, IL 62959
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1508 Gleneagle Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,320

1508 Gleneagle Dr, Marion, IL 62959
    • /5

      Est $234,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Hillcrest Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1009 Hillcrest Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /43

    $368,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    1106 Daybreak Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the lovely Morningside neighborhood. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peace of mind. Step inside to find a well-designed layout with generous living spaces, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features four nicely sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of

    Lori Anna Walker PAUL WILSON REALTY

    1106 Daybreak Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    303 N Otis St, Marion, IL 62959

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $81,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $66,246

    Last Listing Agent TAYLOR JOHNSTON RIVER 2 RIVER REALTY, INC.

    303 N Otis St, Marion, IL 62959
    • /34

      Est $222,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Hillcrest Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1006 Hillcrest Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawnna Donovan Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin

  • /88

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    12225 Pebble Point Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    Location, views, and luxury lake living at its finest! This beautifully remodeled waterfront home features 4 bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath, and overlooks the Lake of Egypt ski area with stunning sunrise views. Completely renovated since 2020, updates include a new roof, all new bathrooms, flooring, paint, Polycarbonate stone siding, kitchen cabinets, countertops, appliances, garage

    Melissa Plant COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    12225 Pebble Point Rd, Marion, IL 62959
  • /58

    $499,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    514 S Market St, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,731

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Cain COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON

    514 S Market St, Marion, IL 62959
    • /23

      Est $178,613 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Hillcrest Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      906 Hillcrest Dr, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Janisse Francis HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $30,385 per Acre

    Lot 4 Norman Rd, Marion, IL 62959

    One-of-a-kind wooded, level building lot, 1.3 acres with 130' of frontage to Norman Road just 3 miles north of Rt 13. City water, underground electricity, and Futiva internet all available. Reasonable covenants safeguard your investment. Out building allowed making it ideal for workshop, storage & hobby spaces. Just far enough from town for the serenity of the country feel, but close enough to

    Elaine Melby C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. C

    Lot 4 Norman Rd, Marion, IL 62959
  • /25

    $182,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    302 Lingale Ave, Marion, IL 62959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,282

302 Lingale Ave, Marion, IL 62959
    • /31

      Est $78,766 Not Listed For Sale

      907 E Boyton St, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      907 E Boyton St, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

  • /57

    $689,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft

    2101 Windsor Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    Experience luxury and privacy at 2101 Windsor Drive, an exquisite estate. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by premier homes, this stately 4-bedroom, 6-bath home offers the perfect balance of prestige and tranquility. The interior is designed for both grand entertaining and comfortable daily life, featuring expansive formal and informal living spaces. There are three

    Angela Horn REALTY 618 LLC

    2101 Windsor Dr, Marion, IL 62959
  • /2

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1406 N Magnolia Dr, Marion, IL 62959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9,224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,811

    Last Listing Agent Kay Jackson C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    1406 N Magnolia Dr, Marion, IL 62959
    • /23

      Est $193,236 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Evergreen Place, Marion, IL 62959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1203 Evergreen Place, Marion, IL 62959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Morgan HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /16

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1105 S Mechanic St, Marion, IL 62959

    Nice investment property. Owner currently lives in one unit but will relocate upon sale, allowing the new owner to double their revenue. Separate privacy fence for each unit. Property located in a quiet residential neighborhood. Great investment!

    Cindy Gibbons Indigo Realty LLC

    1105 S Mechanic St, Marion, IL 62959

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home