211

Recently Sold Homes in 46953

Section Image
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3705 S 500 E, Marion, IN 46953

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,510

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swanner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    3705 S 500 E, Marion, IN 46953
  • /20

    $55,425

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4102 Blackthorne Dr, Gas City, IN 46933

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $19,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,241

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Howell Howell Realty Group, LLC

    4102 Blackthorne Dr, Gas City, IN 46933
  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    916 S Nebraska St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,903

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    916 S Nebraska St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /27

    $457,853

    Sold May 16, 2025

    663 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,350

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Cannon Cannon Real Estate

    663 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3616 S Home Ave, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,812

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wuertley Point1 Realty

    3616 S Home Ave, Marion, IN 46953
  • /33

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    737 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,984

    Last Listing Agent Darla Chew F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    737 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3810 S Walnut Bend, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,001

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

    3810 S Walnut Bend, Marion, IN 46953
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    617 E 27th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,836

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Zigler Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    617 E 27th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1530 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,195

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hindes Peter Khosla, Inc

    1530 E 35th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    309 Winger Way, Sweetser, IN 46987

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,954

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    309 Winger Way, Sweetser, IN 46987
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    11840 E N 00 S, Marion, IN 46952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,458

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Link RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    11840 E N 00 S, Marion, IN 46952
  • /2

    $92,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    812 E 28th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,787

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Johnson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    812 E 28th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /14

    $177,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4788 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,023

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    4788 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $403,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5371 E 300 S, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,702

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Sonner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    5371 E 300 S, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1802 S Jackson St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,456

    Last Listing Agent Matt Glentzer RE/MAX Evolve

    1802 S Jackson St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1616 S Mcclure St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,226

    Last Listing Agent Janet Barnett RE/MAX Realty One

    1616 S Mcclure St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1615 S Geneva Ave, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,564

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1615 S Geneva Ave, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3442 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,547

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    3442 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953
  • /23

    $70,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2806 E Montpelier Pike, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,880

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    2806 E Montpelier Pike, Marion, IN 46953
  • /8

    $98,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5476 S Strawtown Pike, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Windle Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    5476 S Strawtown Pike, Marion, IN 46953
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1864 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,259

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Cannon Cannon Real Estate

    1864 S 700 E, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2790 W 50th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,682

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    2790 W 50th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1672 S 600 E, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,768

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX Realty One

    1672 S 600 E, Marion, IN 46953
  • /18

    $102,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3804 S Carey St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,229

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Reneau Moving Real Estate

    3804 S Carey St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3218 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,043

    Last Listing Agent Linda Robinson Central Indiana Homes, LLC

    3218 S Lincoln Blvd, Marion, IN 46953
  • /16

    $48,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1420 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,917

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1420 W 5th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /28

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3748 S Adams St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,709

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hindes Peter Khosla, Inc

    3748 S Adams St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1201 E 30th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schroder RE/MAX Realty One

    1201 E 30th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /35

    $242,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1029 E Monroe Pike, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charmayne Saylors F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    1029 E Monroe Pike, Marion, IN 46953
  • /29

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    804 Alabama Ct, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,244

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hunnicutt RE/MAX Realty One

    804 Alabama Ct, Marion, IN 46953
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1108 W 6th St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,960

    Last Listing Agent Warren Dailey Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    1108 W 6th St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2610 Ptarmigan Trail, Marion, IN 46953

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $15,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,333

    Last Listing Agent Nate Nicholson Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

    2610 Ptarmigan Trail, Marion, IN 46953
  • /15

    $55,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1608 S Washington St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Ty McInturff CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1608 S Washington St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /21

    $121,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3816 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    3816 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /13

    $159,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1508 W Glendale Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,690

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

    1508 W Glendale Dr, Marion, IN 46953
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6970 S Maple Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,635

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    6970 S Maple Dr, Marion, IN 46953
  • /16

    $41,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3640 S Adams St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,066

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    3640 S Adams St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /10

    $184,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6090 S Meridian St, Marion, IN 46953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,180

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Reneau Moving Real Estate

    6090 S Meridian St, Marion, IN 46953
  • /36

    $313,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3907 Joshua Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,232

    Last Listing Agent Susan Reese F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    3907 Joshua Dr, Marion, IN 46953
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2 S Colonial Park Dr, Marion, IN 46953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,607

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Poling-Garcia F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    2 S Colonial Park Dr, Marion, IN 46953

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home