4,758

Homes in ZIP Code 78124

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $493,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    4007 Parchman, Schertz, TX 78124

    The Itasca floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout that features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing comfort and functionality for modern living. The first floor welcomes you with an inviting open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. This creates the perfect space for entertaining family and friends or enjoying cozy evenings

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 251-4969

    4007 Parchman, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /20

    $2,049 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13655 Emerson Way, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Tricon Abbott Place offers brand-new rental homes in St. Hedwig, just 25 miles east of San Antonio. The community features six distinct three- or four-bedrooms floor plans. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood-styling flooring, programmable

    (833) 722-8621

    13655 Emerson Way, Saint Hedwig, TX 78152
  • /13

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    108 Perciful Ave, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    108 Perciful Ave, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /39

      Est $146,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E Klein St, Marion, TX 78124

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      206 E Klein St, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Griffin-Ross RE/MAX

  • /4

    $498,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    2358V Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78124

    Home office with French doors frame entry. Open family room with wall of windows extends through the dining area. Island kitchen offers built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry. Private primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry, garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, two walk-in closets and a linen closet. Guest suite with

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape Unit 39887349, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /25

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2754 Fm 1044 Unit 2754, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex offers a spacious open floor plan and a 1-car garage. Recently updated in September 2025 with fresh paint and new laminate flooring in the bedrooms, it also features ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, kitchen, and hall bath for easy maintenance. The open-concept living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a

    Kathryn King Reliance PM Pros

    2754 Fm 1044 Unit 2754, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /21

    $215,286 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    409 Payton Place, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    409 Payton Place, Santa Clara, TX 78124
    • /23

      Est $409,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Jasons Way, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3309 Jasons Way, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Anderson Anders Pierce Realty

  • /6

    $456,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    2399W Plan at Parklands - 40'/50', Schertz, TX 78124

    Front porch with two-story entry. Large family room with wall of windows. Home office with French door entry just off the family room. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and a corner walk-in pantry opens to the dining area. Secluded primary suite. Primary bath offers dual vanities, walk-in closet and a large glass enclosed shower. Second level offers a large game room with a wall of

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape St Unit 38283111, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /25

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3707 Moon Hl Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    Welcome to this charming 1 Story, 3 bedroom home designed for comfortable living and easy flow. The open floor plan creates a bright, connected space where the living, dining, and kitchen areas come together, perfect for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove and includes a refrigerator, making move-in simple and convenient. Each bedroom offers a

    3707 Moon Hl Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124
  • /26

    $217,103 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    445 Payton Place, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    445 Payton Place, Santa Clara, TX 78124
    • /42

      Est $639,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 S Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1804 S Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Shamdas LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $555,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    2722H Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78124

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Open kitchen offers deep walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Dining area opens to two-story family room with wall of windows. Primary suite with 10-foot ceiling. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. A second bedroom is downstairs. A game room and

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape Unit 39888199, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /30

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    429 Payton Place, Marion, TX 78124

    Make yourself at home in the growing Grace Valley Ranch with this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a split bedroom configuration with a 2-car garage for parking and storage. This home features a bright open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for both everyday living and hosting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space. The kitchen flows

    Amanda Gloor D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    429 Payton Place, Marion, TX 78124
  • /24

    $222,001 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    333 Kayden Ct, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    333 Kayden Ct, Santa Clara, TX 78124
    • /28

      Est $543,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      7945 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7945 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Epique Realty LLC

  • /3

    $401,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1650W Plan at Parklands - 40'/50', Schertz, TX 78124

    Spacious entry leads to open family room, dining area and kitchen. Large windows and 10-foot ceilings throughout. Dining area features window seat. Kitchen features large walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Primary suite with 10-foot ceiling. Dual vanities, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets.

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape St Unit 38282094, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /39

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 Nightingale Ave, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    Be the first to live in this brand new beautiful 5 bedroom and 4 bath home. It is a large 2 story home with a lot of space for your family! Gameroom upstairs gives a second living space for kids. Open floorpan and nice private backyard. Community offers amazing amenities... Pool, Work out Facility, Pickle Ball, Playground, Zip Line and more! Make sure to check it out when in the Neighborhood,

    Brandy Pavlik Premier Realty Group Platinum

    426 Nightingale Ave, Santa Clara, TX 78124
  • /7

    $439,555 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5312 Park Overlook, Marion, TX 78124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    5312 Park Overlook, Marion, TX 78124
    • /37

      Est $508,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      315 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annie Molnar eXp Realty

  • /4

    $537,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    2599W Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78124

    Step off the front porch into the two-story entryway. French doors open into the home office at the front of the house. Past the staircase you enter into the open living areas. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating, walk-in corner pantry, and an adjacent dining room with ample natural light. The family room boasts a wall of windows and 19-foot ceiling. The primary bedroom has

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape Unit 39888213, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /26

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3707 Moon Hill Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

    3707 Moon Hill Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124
  • /10

    $290,690 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1116 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1116 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • /7

      Est $205,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Center St, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      501 S Center St, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 400 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Saengerhausen Erik Saengerhausen, Broker

  • /3

    $464,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    2322O Plan at Parklands - 40'/50', Schertz, TX 78124

    Entry way with 13-foot ceiling features three large windows along the side. Two-story family room flows into dining area. Kitchen features corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, spacious walk-in shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. A half bath and utility room

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape St Unit 39876532, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /28

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2207 Allison Creek, Marion, TX 78124

    4/2/2 in Kayden Springs, Marion, TX. 1.3 Miles to an HEB. 3.2 miles to "main street" Marion. Flooring is a mix of vinly plank and carpet in the bedrooms. Kitchen Features: fridge, dishwasher, gas stove / oven range, built in microwave, recessed lighitng, pantry, and a breakfast bar. Primary bathroom has a walk in shower, 1 vanity, & a walk in clsoet. Hall bath is a shower/tub combo. Other

    Tracey Norris Property Professionals, Inc

    2207 Allison Creek, Marion, TX 78124
  • /18

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    301 Gadwall Ave, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    301 Gadwall Ave, Marion, TX 78124
    • /18

      Est $438,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Brisco Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      409 Brisco Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keli Beck BRAVA Realty

  • /4

    $565,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    3190W Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78124

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Open formal dining room just off the kitchen area. Two-story family room with 19-foot ceilings and a wall of windows. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, a walk-in pantry and opens to the morning area. Private primary suite with a wall of windows. Primary bath includes double doors, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape Unit 39888181, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /29

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1115 Pigeon Ln, Marion, TX 78124

    Gorgeous rental home is now available in the up-and-coming Dove Song subdivision. Step into the spacious entry of this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, where you'll be greeted by an open living area featuring beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout the common spaces. The living room seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The kitchen boasts sleek granite

    Robert Simmonds Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    1115 Pigeon Ln, Marion, TX 78124
  • /23

    $276,149 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    531 Sarah Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    531 Sarah Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • /29

      Est $257,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7114 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christa Henarie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /3

    $494,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    2585W Plan at Parklands - 40'/50', Schertz, TX 78124

    Entryway opens into a curved staircase that is embraced by a grand ceiling. A secondary bedroom is right off the main hallway and has access to a full private bathroom and walk-in closet. As you enter the kitchen you are greeted by the island that features built-in seating and a walk-in pantry. The dining area connects to the family room which boasts a wall of windows and access to the covered

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape St Unit 39876536, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /24

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2754 Farm To Market Road 1044, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Danielle King ReliancePMPros, Property Manag

    2754 Farm To Market Road 1044, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /47

    $368,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    107 Barton Point, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    107 Barton Point, Santa Clara, TX 78124
    • /18

      Est $547,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1389 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1389 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

  • /6

    $531,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    2595W Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78124

    Welcoming front porch opens into the two-story entryway featuring French doors leading into the home office. Past the staircase you enter the kitchen which hosts the island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in pantry. The dining area connects the open two-story family room featuring a wall of windows and access to the covered backyard patio. The primary bedroom hosts a wall of windows.

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape Unit 39888308, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Fisher Place, Marion, TX 78124

    Welcome home to the growing community of Grace Valley Ranch! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional split-bedroom floor plan and a spacious 2-car garage with plenty of room for parking and storage. Located on one of the few cul-de-sacs in the neighborhood, this property offers the added benefit of reduced street traffic. The open-concept design creates an inviting

    Kristopher Forchione Forchione Real Estate

    109 Fisher Place, Marion, TX 78124
  • /58

    $489,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    116 Shelton Pass, Santa Clara, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    116 Shelton Pass, Santa Clara, TX 78124
    • /27

      Est $810,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Weil Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      821 Weil Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown Exquisite Properties, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home