3,817

Marion, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /23

      Est $409,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Jasons Way, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3309 Jasons Way, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Anderson Anders Pierce Realty

  • /24

    $725,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft

    2230 Weil Rd, Marion, TX 78124

    RANCH NAME:14.96+/- acres Marion, TX IMPROVEMENTS: Two barns, chicken coop, and greenhouseCOMMENTS:Nestled just outside of Marion, Texas, this 14.96-acre property offers an ideal blend of rural charm and strategic location, just 20 miles from vibrant downtown San Antonio and 10 miles from the historic allure of New Braunfels.This charming 1-bedroom,

    Charles III Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    2230 Weil Rd, Marion, TX 78124
  • /34

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1111 Valeria Dr, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1111 Valeria Dr, Marion, TX 78124
    • /42

      Est $639,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 S Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1804 S Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Shamdas LPT Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $411,525

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    514 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124

    Available April 2026! The Sweetwater floor plan in Marion, TX, offers a spacious gathering room and an island kitchen with ample counter space-perfect for hosting or everyday family life. Enjoy your mornings on the covered patio, and retreat to the private owner's suite in the evening for ultimate relaxation. This new home design blends functionality with comfort, making it an ideal choice for

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    514 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124
  • /33

    $321,020 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2366 Monument Hill, Marion, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2366 Monument Hill, Marion, TX 78108
    • /28

      Est $543,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      7945 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7945 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Johnson Epique Realty LLC

  • /12

    $344,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    2124 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Unwind in the Matador's private main floor primary suite, complete with a sizeable walk-in closet and bath. Versatile flex space is ideal as a home office or formal dining room. Upstairs, everyone will love the spacious game room. Experience Life. Built. Better at Stetson Ridge in Marion, with homes starting in the low $300s. Enjoy easy

    Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2124 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124
  • /34

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    312 E Klein St, Marion, TX 78124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,258

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hasch Homecity Real Estate

    312 E Klein St, Marion, TX 78124
    • /37

      Est $508,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      315 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Annie Molnar eXp Realty

  • /40

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    TBD Brisco, Marion, TX 78124

    Priced for 2 acres with the home and improvements, additional acreage (up to 10 acres) is available! Located within coveted Marion ISD, this rural homestead is loaded with opportunity! Nestled away from the road sits the 2786 square foot brick home that features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The home boasts a spacious kitchen with a breakfast nook, dining room, and large living room

    Mattisyn Tackett Texas Time Realty

    TBD Brisco, Marion, TX 78124
  • /23

    $278,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5008 Anahuac, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Coastline Collection

    5008 Anahuac, Marion, TX 78124
    • /7

      Est $205,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Center St, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      501 S Center St, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 400 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Saengerhausen Erik Saengerhausen, Broker

  • /30

    $344,631

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    1103 Crane Ct, Marion, TX 78124

    *Available for April 2026!* The popular Mesilla's thoughtfully designed new home layout offers a Study, a downstairs Guest Room, and an upstairs Game Room. This home features granite kitchen countertops, SS appliances, and the Covered Patio option.

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1103 Crane Ct, Marion, TX 78124
  • /18

    $216,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    527 Sarah Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,298

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    527 Sarah Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • /18

      Est $438,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Brisco Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      409 Brisco Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keli Beck BRAVA Realty

  • /29

    $364,765

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    518 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124

    Available for April 2026! The Emory floor plan in Marion, TX, offers a new home design tailored for modern living. Enjoy an open kitchen that connects seamlessly to the dining and gathering areas-perfect for hosting or daily family time. Stay organized with a spacious pantry and two hallway closets, designed to keep your new construction home clutter-free and stress-free.

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    518 Nightingale Ave, Marion, TX 78124
  • /22

    $282,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4988 Anahuac, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Coastline Collection

    4988 Anahuac, Marion, TX 78124
    • /29

      Est $257,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7114 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christa Henarie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /37

    $324,645

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 6PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    426 White Heron Way, Marion, TX 78124

    Welcome to 426 White Heron, a beautifully designed two-story Dinero floorplan offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a layout built for both comfort and functionality. As you enter, you're greeted by a private study with elegant French doors-perfect for a home office or flex space-positioned just off the foyer. The heart of the home features a spacious island kitchen that opens seamlessly to the

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    426 White Heron Way, Marion, TX 78124
  • /14

    $192,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    483 Sarah Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Cottage Collection

    483 Sarah Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • /18

      Est $547,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1389 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1389 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

  • /34

    $327,230

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    1107 Crane Ct, Marion, TX 78124

    Ready April 2026! The first floor of the Sandalwood features open living spaces and a full bath, convenient for guests. The kitchen features beautiful oak cabinets and a chrome faucet. Four bedrooms are available in the home, with one conveniently downstairs. The second floor game room offers plenty of space for play or relaxation.

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1107 Crane Ct, Marion, TX 78124
  • 9330 Steel Spur, Marion, TX 78124

    $859,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    9330 Steel Spur, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Regency Ranch

    9330 Steel Spur, Marion, TX 78124
    • /27

      Est $810,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Weil Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      821 Weil Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /39

    $329,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    914 Moonshine Ln, Marion, TX 78132

    The Bryce - This new two-story home is host to an inviting and spacious open-concept layout on the first floor, complete with access to a covered patio for effortless entertaining and multitasking. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the lavish owner's suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A versatile game room is located on the second floor near two

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    914 Moonshine Ln, Marion, TX 78132
  • /29

    $314,154 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5024 Palo Duro, Marion, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5024 Palo Duro, Marion, TX 78108
    • /8

      Est $281,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Engel Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1425 Engel Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Navarro 3Sixty Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $311,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    2212 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! The Rio Grande's sprawling single-story layout features a bright, open concept living area, dining space, and kitchen. The primary suite boasts a sizeable walk-in closet and dual sinks. Now Selling! Experience Life. Built. Better at Stetson Ridge in Marion, with homes starting in the low $300s. Enjoy easy access to I-10 and a short drive to

    Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2212 Southerland Trail, Marion, TX 78124
  • /13

    $342,785 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5420 Wrangler Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    5420 Wrangler Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • 4771 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Est $434,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      4771 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4771 Youngsford Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Trivette Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /23

    $320,230

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    1130 Crane Ct, Marion, TX 78124

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1130 Crane Ct, Marion, TX 78124
  • /28

    $287,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    103 Petey Place, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    103 Petey Place, Marion, TX 78124
    • /36

      Est $673,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      7215 Fm 1044, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7215 Fm 1044, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fritze RE/MAX

  • /12

    $307,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    5417 Wrangler Way, Marion, TX 78124

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Mar 2026! Photos are builder model home. The Rio Grande's sprawling single-story layout features a bright, open concept living area, dining space, and kitchen. The primary suite boasts a sizeable walk-in closet and dual sinks. Coming Soon. Experience Life. Built. Better at Stetson Ridge in Marion, with homes starting in the low $300s. Enjoy easy

    Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    5417 Wrangler Way, Marion, TX 78124
  • /22

    $276,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4995 Anahuac, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Valley - Coastline Collection

    4995 Anahuac, Marion, TX 78124
    • 119 Victorian Cir, Marion, TX 78124

      Est $460,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Victorian Cir, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      119 Victorian Cir, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Salazar Orchard Brokerage

  • /15

    $314,730

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    455 White Heron Way, Marion, TX 78124

    Clay Woodard Move Up America

    455 White Heron Way, Marion, TX 78124
  • /26

    $250,515 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1023 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1023 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • /10

      Est $230,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1190 Sea Willow Dr, Marion, TX 78124

      1190 Sea Willow Dr, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Brown Realty Executives Of S.A.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home