81

Recently Sold Marlow Heights, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $380,997

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4019 Lyons St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,898

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    4019 Lyons St, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3819 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit 103, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,550

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Werking CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3819 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit 103, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /24

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4028 27th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,773

    Last Listing Agent Vawn Brown Samson Properties

    4028 27th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /21

    $149,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3834 28th Ave Unit 140, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,008

    Last Listing Agent Bronwyn Scott Samson Properties

    3834 28th Ave Unit 140, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /54

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4007 28th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,638

    Last Listing Agent Erick Velasquez Samson Properties

    4007 28th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4403 Lyons St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,824

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Forbes Own Real Estate

    4403 Lyons St, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3901 Canterbury Way, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,721

    Last Listing Agent Moises Lazo-Salmeron Fairfax Realty Premier

    3901 Canterbury Way, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3817 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-102, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammika Waddy Richardson Realty

    3817 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-102, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /41

    $476,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2101 Sayan Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,436

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Williams RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    2101 Sayan Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3809 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T202, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lin RLAH @properties

    3809 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T202, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2806 Keith St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,211

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    2806 Keith St, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /4

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4109 25th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,574

    Last Listing Agent Yannick Ince Compass

    4109 25th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2805 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,345

    Last Listing Agent Nichelle Calander KW United

    2805 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /31

    $409,950

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4210 Carriage Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,732

    Last Listing Agent David Barrett All Service Real Estate

    4210 Carriage Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2803 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,907

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sterling Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2803 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /46

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4600 Old Branch Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,891

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Diaz Weichert, REALTORS

    4600 Old Branch Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4114 25th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,480

    Last Listing Agent Addi Aliu Compass

    4114 25th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3849 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit 103, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Sawyer Sawyer Real Estate, LLC

    3849 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit 103, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /52

    $543,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5201 Wheeler Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,351

    Last Listing Agent John Lesniewski RE/MAX United Real Estate

    5201 Wheeler Rd, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3843 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit 101, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,992

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Castro EXP Realty, LLC

    3843 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit 101, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4801 Newman Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,237

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Manor RE/MAX United Real Estate

    4801 Newman Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4015 28th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,348

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Porter Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    4015 28th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /7

    $240,100

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2702 Kenton Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,580

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gamble 212 Degrees Realty, LLC

    2702 Kenton Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4706 Birchtree Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,025

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bradshaw Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    4706 Birchtree Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /6

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5610 Virginia Ln Unit 24, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,956

    Last Listing Agent Charity Rentzel Action Real Estate Services, Inc.

    5610 Virginia Ln Unit 24, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2605 Keith St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,529

    Last Listing Agent JOHNNIE SMITH Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2605 Keith St, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3823 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T2, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloriatine Jones Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    3823 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T2, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /41

    $124,999

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2303 Olson St Unit 203, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayana ortiz Barrera eXp Realty LLC

    2303 Olson St Unit 203, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /3

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4105 Canterbury Way, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,558

    Last Listing Agent Juan C. Granados Jason Mitchell Group

    4105 Canterbury Way, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2311 Olson St Unit 102, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,981

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Brawner Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    2311 Olson St Unit 102, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /21

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3807 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-4, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Parker Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    3807 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-4, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /45

    $163,995

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3811 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T2, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jane choi Fairfax Realty Select

    3811 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T2, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /13

    $306,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4229 24th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,411

    Last Listing Agent Eve Michel Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    4229 24th Ave, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4210 Carriage Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,732

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sanabria KW Metro Center

    4210 Carriage Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3841 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-1, Suitland, MD 20746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Lucas Ladies EXP Realty, LLC

    3841 Saint Barnabas Rd Unit T-1, Suitland, MD 20746
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4707 Iverson Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,673

    Last Listing Agent Iremia Ruth Ocsa- Mamani Samson Properties

    4707 Iverson Place, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /29

    $384,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5839 Everhart Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,858

    Last Listing Agent Anita Chatman Fairfax Realty Premier

    5839 Everhart Place, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2006 Chita Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,743

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    2006 Chita Ct, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /14

    $128,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3855 28th Ave Unit 37, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,359

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    3855 28th Ave Unit 37, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /42

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2723 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,893

    Last Listing Agent Kiran K. Morzaria Parekh Samson Properties

    2723 Keating St, Temple Hills, MD 20748

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home