6,506

Mars Hill, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Oak Ridge Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      505 Oak Ridge Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

  • /42

    $12,400

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $14,762 per Acre

    10 Chestnut Village Unit 9 & 10, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Double Lot on Chestnut Village which is a delightful street w/in the Wolf Laurel Community which offers all paved roads from the 24 hour security gate to your front door. Situated @ 4,000+ ft in elevation in the Blue Ridge Mountains, Wolf Laurel offers stunning year-round, long-range mountain views. The Wolf Laurel Community, including Chestnut Village, is not only a haven for nature lovers but

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    10 Chestnut Village Unit 9 & 10, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    48 Grouse Thicket Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,399

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    48 Grouse Thicket Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Est $702,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Lucas Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      263 Lucas Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Hicks Hicks Real Estate Group LLP

  • /48

    $475,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    210 Spring Valley Dr Unit 624 & 625, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Welcome home to 210 Spring Valley in the sought-after, 5,300-acre gated community of Wolf Laurel, surrounded by the Pisgah National Forest and protected lands. Set on a double lot with golf course views, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and easy access, just minutes from the front gate, the Village Club, and Hatley Pointe Ski Area. Freshly painted and move-in ready, the layout

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    210 Spring Valley Dr Unit 624 & 625, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    100 Susanna Cove Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,667

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Taylor Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    100 Susanna Cove Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /37

      Est $659,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Don Anderson Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      296 Don Anderson Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

  • /23

    $985,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft

    1060 California Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    From the moment you arrive, this high end new construction custom home by CC Customs Inc. makes a lasting impression. Set on 1.5 peaceful acres with year round mountain views and rolling pasture land surrounding the property, this four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home offers the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and refined mountain living. Step through the double clear view front doors

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    1060 California Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /10

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4739 Us 23 Hwy, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,602

    Last Listing Agent Lakestreiae Meadors Top Brokerage LLC

    4739 Us 23 Hwy, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2541 Wolf Laurel Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2541 Wolf Laurel Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $456/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Dunn Foxfire Real Estate, LLC

  • /37

    $459,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    191 Posey Griffin Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    3.25% Assumable Mortgage potentially available for qualified buyers approved by the Mortgage Company! That is a HUGE BONUS in this market with more bang for your buck! Move right in to this 3BR/2BA fairly new 5 year old home on 4.38 UNRESTRICTED acres conveniently located less than 5 minutes from downtown Mars Hill to Mars Hill University, Mars Hill Elementary school, Ingles grocery store,

    Angie Hamlin RE/MAX Results

    191 Posey Griffin Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /23

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    227 Birch Springs Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 455 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    227 Birch Springs Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /19

      Est $306,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Pine Ridge Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      333 Pine Ridge Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stewart Unique: A Real Estate Collective

  • /46

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    92 Parkway View Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Welcome to 92 Parkway View Rd, 3 bed, 1 bath brick ranch built with quality that stands the test of time. Enjoy year-round long-range mountain views right from your spacious back porch. Inside you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors, corner glass windows that fill the home with natural light, a fully remodeled bath, and thoughtful updates throughout. This home also offers a walk-up attic and full

    Ryan Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    92 Parkway View Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /45

    $357,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    341 Green Meadow Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,714

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Fontaine Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    341 Green Meadow Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Est $470,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Oak Ridge Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      430 Oak Ridge Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Hicks Hicks Real Estate Group LLP

  • /15

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $51,136 per Acre

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 51, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home on this 1.76 acre lot nestled in the private, gated community of Settlers Cove. This cleared building lot offers ready access to electric utilities. This beautiful homesite combines convenience, and natural beauty to create the ideal setting for your dream mountain home. Settlers Cove is a gated residential community known for its tranquil setting

    Bradley Thomas NextHome Partners

    9999 Settlers Trail Unit 51, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    168 Country Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,958

    Last Listing Agent Scott McKenzie Carolina Mountain Sales

    168 Country Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /31

      Est $202,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      515 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /8

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $20,690 per Acre

    99 &57 Fern Hill Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    2 very nice contiguous lots. Both have lightly wooded knolls with view potential in small subdivision phase of Trillium. 1st lot has nearly level access off the state maintained road. A shared driveway is already roughed in about the homesites.This is an ideal location for 2 friends or families to be close to each other. Across the road is a pristine mountain creek you can hear for the property.

    Karen Cernek Cool Mountain Realty

    99 &57 Fern Hill Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /9

    $344,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    309 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 87, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Anderson Quinn Anderson Real Estate Solutions LLC

    309 Quinn Hill Ln Unit 87, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /27

      Est $614,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 English Ridge Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      925 English Ridge Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Lanteri Nest Realty Asheville

  • /34

    $296,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    280 Timberside Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Mountain tranquility embraces Maple Creek Cabin in beautiful Madison County! Private without feeling isolated, this cozy two-bedroom home makes an inviting vacation rental or full-time home. From the babbling brook that greets you, to the relaxing covered porch, to outdoor dining on the open deck or conversing around the fire pit, you'll discover this little corner of WNC is your happy place!

    Matt Barker Nest Realty Asheville

    280 Timberside Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    917 & 918 Upper Haw Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $194,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Simmons EXP Realty LLC

    917 & 918 Upper Haw Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /31

      Est $374,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Stone Cottage Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      151 Stone Cottage Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,350
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Mitchell Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

  • /28

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $60,870 per Acre

    Lot 8 Settlement Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Come breathe in the mountain air at The Preserve at Wolf Laurel! A new home community that offers optional access to adjoining Wolf Laurel Country Club, hiking and ATV trails, and more! The development is surrounded by 700 acres of Conservation Land yet is a 30 minute drive to Asheville and only a 15 minute drive to Town of Burnsville. This lot is perfect for those who are looking for views and

    Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    Lot 8 Settlement Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    128 Hadleigh Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,137

128 Hadleigh Way, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Est $838,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Cabin Creek Trail, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      42 Cabin Creek Trail, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Lindholm Lantern Realty & Development

  • /25

    $34,900

    $27K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $17,192 per Acre

    00 Red Wolf Run None Unit 39, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Price Reduced to $34,900 and owner says sell and bring Offers! Lot# 39 - Red Wolf Run is the perfect mountain community to escape to for your vacation or year round retirement home with 3000+'elevations. Features a clubhouse, green space with picnic area, waterfall flowing into the pond with catch-release fishing, gazebo, trails. Great roads throughout lead to this 2.03 acre lot with good view

    Woody Ryan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    00 Red Wolf Run None Unit 39, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /26

    $38,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    000 Running Cedar Dr Unit 31, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $23,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Open Skies Realty, LLC

    000 Running Cedar Dr Unit 31, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /36

      Est $268,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 205, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2521 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 205, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $70,900

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $31,652 per Acre

    E- 13 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Owner Says SELL !! All legal Offers will be submitted for Approval. Don't miss this great opportunity for Great Savings !! Red Wolf Run is the perfect mountain community to escape to for your vacation or year round retirement home with 3000+'elevations. Features a clubhouse, green space with picnic area, waterfall and pond with catch-release fishing, gazebo, trails. Great roads throughout lead to

    Woody Ryan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    E- 13 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    274 Spicewood Trail, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Foley Century 21 Foley Realty

    274 Spicewood Trail, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /25

      Est $342,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Hanging Rock Rd Unit 211, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      267 Hanging Rock Rd Unit 211, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Weaverville Realty

  • /21

    $60,200

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $18,523 per Acre

    E- 20 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Owner Says Sell !! All legal offers will be submitted for Approval. Don't miss these Great Savings !! Red Wolf Run is the perfect mountain community to escape to for your vacation or year round retirement home with 3000+'elevations. Features a clubhouse, green space with picnic area, waterfall and pond with catch-release fishing, gazebo, trails. This 3.25 acres has access from upper and lower

    Woody Ryan Carolina Mountain Realty, Inc.

    E- 20 Red Wolf Run None, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /33

    $358,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    920 McKinney Gap Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,358

    Last Listing Agent Erin White Keller Williams Professionals

    920 McKinney Gap Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /36

      Est $250,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      2541 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 111, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2541 Wolf Laurel Rd Unit 111, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Smith Open Skies Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $50,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    999 Red Wolf Run Unit 48, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Escape to nature and build your dream home or cabin on this beautiful 1-acre lot with scenic long-range mountain views. Located just 10 minutes to Mars Hill, 15 Minutes to Weaverville and 30 Minutes to Asheville, this property is perfectly positioned for tranquility yet minutes away from all the conveniences you need. With the underground utilities conveniently located along the road frontage,

    Shawn Lynch RE/MAX Executive

    999 Red Wolf Run Unit 48, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /30

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    395 Sugar Tree Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,333

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    395 Sugar Tree Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Est $839,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Oscar Young Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      255 Oscar Young Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Brown BluAxis Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home