6,506

Mars Hill, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    249 Serenity Mountain Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,975

    Last Listing Agent Libby Rogers Keller Williams Professionals

    249 Serenity Mountain Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /34

      Est $828,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Penny Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      55 Penny Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin O'Berry Keller Williams Professionals

  • /38

    $659,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    121 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Finally! A turnkey, chalet log cabin with SPECTACULAR long range mountain views! This home offers 3 levels of mountain luxury with multiple oversized windows and expansive decks overlooking the NW facing layered views of the Blue Ridge mountains. This home sleeps 10 people and has 4 bedrooms (though a 3 bedroom septic permit), and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect place to host many large

    Kirsten Paris EXP Realty LLC

    121 Scenic Wolf Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1980 Old Murray Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    1980 Old Murray Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /20

      Est $207,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Granny Shepherd Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      59 Granny Shepherd Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties

  • /47

    $769,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    186 Cottage Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    186 Cottage Lane is tucked into one of the most desirable settings in Wolf Laurel, offering a rare blend of privacy, long range mountain views, and easy access to the best of mountain living. Set in the shadow of Bald Mountain, this beautifully updated home captures the essence of an elevated mountain retreat with the comfort and convenience buyers are looking for today.Originally built in

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    186 Cottage Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1400 Watershed Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,515

    Last Listing Agent Angie Hamlin RE/MAX Results

    1400 Watershed Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /45

      Est $246,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Granny Lewis Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      545 Granny Lewis Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    101 Oak Ridge Ct, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Inside the gates of Wolf Laurel Resort, this mountain home feels like an invitation to slow down and settle into the beauty of the land. Set at 4,240 feet in elevation within Wolf Laurel’s 5,300 acre gated, high elevation mountain community, 101 Oak Ridge offers the gift of cool mountain air, extra breathing room, and a setting that feels deeply connected to the surrounding woods and wildflowers.

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    101 Oak Ridge Ct, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /36

    $502,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    299 Ridgeview Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,790

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Allen Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks

    299 Ridgeview Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /39

      Est $1,056,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Chandler Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      890 Chandler Creek Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 519 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Sither Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville

  • /48

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    32 Zebulon Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Discover your dream retreat in this beautifully updated home in the heart of Wolf Laurel. Positioned favorably with a direct view of Big Bald Mountain this home features an inviting open floor plan on both levels, highlighted by oak floors on the main level. The spacious kitchen, dining area, and great room create a light-filled, airy atmosphere perfect for gatherings. Two main-level bedroom

    Chloe Knight Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

    32 Zebulon Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    609 Bailey St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 871% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,010

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Nesbitt Noble & Company Realty

    609 Bailey St, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Mountain View Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      9999 Mountain View Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Knight Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Freestone Properties

  • /20

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    140 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Very rare opportunity to own a brand new home in the heart of downtown Mars Hill, listed below appraised value with the appraisal uploaded in MLS. Buyers can walk in with positive equity from day one. Thoughtfully designed for easy, one level living, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a one step entry, smooth mobility friendly flooring, and a layout that lives beautifully now and for years to

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    140 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /17

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    111 Blackberry Cove Dr Unit 12, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $24,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Young NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    111 Blackberry Cove Dr Unit 12, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /27

      Est $485,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Oak Ridge Ct, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      141 Oak Ridge Ct, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sluder Sluder Associates

  • /41

    $524,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    129 Cash Phillips Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Custom built 2300sqft home on 2 levels in private location with 5.60 acres with double garage in basement with new garage doors. Wood floors have just been redone. Open floor plan with kitchen that offers an island, wormy chestnut cabinets, stainless appliances. 2 Primary suites on main level, one offers jacuzzi soaking tub, separate shower and double sinks and access to back 373sqft deck. Lower

    Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    129 Cash Phillips Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /48

    $374,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    345 Sycamore Ridge Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damien Sours Keller Williams Professionals

    345 Sycamore Ridge Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Holcombe Branch Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1504 Holcombe Branch Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,300
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Whiting Keller Williams Professionals

  • /32

    $497,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    894 McKinney Gap Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Back on the market ( REBUILT DECK ) Mountain living at its finest! Nestled in the heart of the Blue Ridge Mountains, within the exclusive Wolf Laurel Estates and Hartley Pointe Mountain Resort, this beautiful contemporary home offers the perfect retreat. Featuring two bedrooms, three bathrooms, and two additional bonus rooms, a spacious great room with gas log fireplace, family room and upgraded

    pristine vacatio Melissa Miller Absolute Bespoke Properties LLC

    894 McKinney Gap Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    368 Bailey Mountain Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,951

    Last Listing Agent David Stephens NextHome Mountain Horizons

    368 Bailey Mountain Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /48

      Est $469,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Briarwood Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      167 Briarwood Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /28

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    285 Glenaire Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    A MOUNTAIN CABIN UNLIKE ANYTHING ELSE || At over 4,000 feet elevation in the Wolf Laurel Gated Community, nestled in the Blue Ridge Mountains of Western North Carolina, this cabin doesn't just impress — it surprises. What started as a rugged mountain retreat has been reimagined with a taste of Bavarian charm — reminiscent of cabins throughout the Bavarian Forest and the Czech Republic, where

    David Stephens NextHome Mountain Horizons

    285 Glenaire Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /37

    $382,500

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    TBD Paint Fork Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 29.65 Acres
    • $12,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dubose Mountain Home Properties

    TBD Paint Fork Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /40

      Est $474,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Cash Phillips Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      38 Cash Phillips Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maddison McMahan Lusso Realty

  • /28

    $525,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    124 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    124 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /34

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    121 Sunrise Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,248

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    121 Sunrise Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      0 N Main St, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /42

    $987,160

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    234 Upper Lookout Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Positioned at approximately 4,800 feet within Wolf Laurel Resort, this exceptional mountain home captures a sweeping 180-degree eastern-facing panorama with 50+ mile long-range views and unforgettable sunrise exposures. Originally constructed as a custom-built residence, the home reflects quality construction and intentional design suited for mountain living. The property fronts the 3rd fairway

    Bobby Hicks Hicks Real Estate Group LLP

    234 Upper Lookout Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /21

    $13,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    229 Hanging Rock Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $14,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    229 Hanging Rock Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /43

      Est $747,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 El Miner Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      189 El Miner Dr, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Warren Dash Carolina

  • /40

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $34,682 per Acre

    16 Mountain Gait Dr Unit 16, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Find your sanctuary on Lot #16 in The Preserve at Wolf Laurel. At nearly 4,000 feet this 1.73-acre homesite offers cool summer temperatures and panoramic views of the Bald Mountains. The gated Preserve is bordered by conservation land with miles of hiking and ATV trails and offers quick access to the Appalachian Trail and ski slopes. Residents may join Wolf Laurel Country Club, an 18-hole course

    Carrie Lee Hoffman RE/MAX Executive

    16 Mountain Gait Dr Unit 16, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /19

    $11,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    344 Tearshirt Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $15,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Carver Wolf Mountain Realty, Inc.

    344 Tearshirt Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /31

      Est $482,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Woodfern Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      97 Woodfern Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

  • /36

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $109,489 per Acre

    Lot 27 Black Bear Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    Come breathe in the mountain air at The Preserve at Wolf Laurel! A new home community that offers optional access to adjoining Wolf Laurel Country Club, hiking and ATV trails, and more! The development is surrounded by 700 acres of Conservation Land yet is a 30 minute drive to Asheville and only a 15 minute drive to Town of Burnsville. This lot is perfect for those who are looking for views and

    Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    Lot 27 Black Bear Run, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    110 Red Wolf Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,513

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    110 Red Wolf Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754
    • /47

      Est $300,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      1257 Oak Ridge Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1257 Oak Ridge Ln, Mars Hill, NC 28754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $21,127 per Acre

    000 Chestnut Ln Unit 80, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    The beautiful Wolf Laurel gated community affords all the mountain living you could wish for with plenty to do summer and winter. Get your memberships and enjoy golf, horse back riding, swimming and several other amenities all at impressive heights with incredible views! Do you love hiking? The Appalachian Trail runs close by so you can jump on the local access points!

    Elizabeth Jones RE/MAX Results

    000 Chestnut Ln Unit 80, Mars Hill, NC 28754
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    423 Grouse Thicket Rd Unit 238, Mars Hill, NC 28754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,498

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lockaby Keller Williams Professionals

    423 Grouse Thicket Rd Unit 238, Mars Hill, NC 28754

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home