123

Recently Sold Martin County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7441 Boat Club Ln, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,003

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    7441 Boat Club Ln, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    419 SW 3rd St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,500

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    419 SW 3rd St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $329,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    513 Park St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,400

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craig Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    513 Park St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $378,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42 Acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Henning Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    42 Acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /2

    $6,250

    Sold May 21, 2025

    00 Sanders Ln, Center Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $3,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    00 Sanders Ln, Center Township, IN 47581
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    108 SW 2nd St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,950

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Heldt MIDWEST REALTY

    108 SW 2nd St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 7 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $71,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 422 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 7 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12015 U S 150, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    12015 U S 150, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /28

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    619 Stephens St, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,125

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sanders Key Associates Realty Group

    619 Stephens St, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /35

    $248,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    690 E Southridge Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,163

    Last Listing Agent Noel Harty Century 21 Classic Realty

    690 E Southridge Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7870 Panhandle Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 11.41 Acres
    • $7,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RANDY CHAPLIN Brooks Galloway Real Estate

    7870 Panhandle Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /17

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    30 Acres Buckley Rd, Halbert Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    30 Acres Buckley Rd, Halbert Township, IN 47581
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    402 Sheridan St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,133

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Brinson Century 21 Classic Realty

    402 Sheridan St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Indiana 450, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

0 Indiana 450, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /22

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7899 Windom Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,008

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Fleagle Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    7899 Windom Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13226 Dover Hill Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,718

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stoll Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    13226 Dover Hill Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $306,744

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    25 Acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $12,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

25 Acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /3

    $374,022

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16 acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $23,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

16 acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /29

    $45,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4328 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Whitetail Properties

    4328 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /23

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    208 Poplar St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,169

208 Poplar St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2441 Emmons Ridge Rd, French Lick, IN 47432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,936

    Last Listing Agent Ben Crouch F.C. Tucker Company

    2441 Emmons Ridge Rd, French Lick, IN 47432
  • /13

    $21,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2150 Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

2150 Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /35

    $257,147

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3869 Ziegler Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,679

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bayer RE/MAX Local

    3869 Ziegler Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /29

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13290 E River Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 133.03 Acres
    • $5,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,066

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lukemeyer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    13290 E River Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /17

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    305 NE 2nd St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,875

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    305 NE 2nd St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8871 Fairview Ln, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,333

    Last Listing Agent Diana Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

    8871 Fairview Ln, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /13

    $114,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    305 Walker St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,876

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grimes Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    305 Walker St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4607 Beard Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,550

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Kempf eXp Realty, LLC

    4607 Beard Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /34

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    100 Wood St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,646

    Last Listing Agent Ava Truelove Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    100 Wood St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2466 U S 231, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barb Hays F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2466 U S 231, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    Lot 36 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $52,817 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 36 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    109 Mulberry St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,451

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    109 Mulberry St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /35

    $264,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    403 N Line St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,181

    Last Listing Agent Michael DeCoursey Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    403 N Line St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 3 & 4 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $63,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 3 & 4 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    133 Bloch St, Crane, IN 47522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,240

133 Bloch St, Crane, IN 47522
  • /36

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9838 Bear Hill Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $6,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,961

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    9838 Bear Hill Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581
  • /14

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 US Hwy 150 Unit 202549263, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $5,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Epperson Mossy Oak Properties Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    0 US Hwy 150 Unit 202549263, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    00 State Road 550, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $17,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    00 State Road 550, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /21

    $247,500

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1320 Webb Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,673

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lukemeyer F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1320 Webb Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home