123

Recently Sold Martin County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1821 1st Ave, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,174

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hawkins Harvest Realty & Auction, LLC

    1821 1st Ave, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /3

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    45 acres Bussinger Ln, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Henning Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    45 acres Bussinger Ln, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    208 Sycamore St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,310

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    208 Sycamore St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $283,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    936 Us Highway 231, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,367

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Schnell SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

    936 Us Highway 231, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /6

    $33,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Pineview Dr Unit 202521833, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $26,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    0 Pineview Dr Unit 202521833, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    205 S Oak St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,631

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Norris Century 21 Classic Realty

    205 S Oak St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /35

    $296,142

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 14.55 Acres
    • $20,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8549 Progress School Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,377

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sanders Key Associates Realty Group

    8549 Progress School Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Lot 1 & 2 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $63,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 1 & 2 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /16

    $64,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3821 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,750

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dzierba Dzierba Real Estate Services

    3821 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7988 Weisbach Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,306

7988 Weisbach Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 41 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $56,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 41 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 5 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 5 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /7

    $22,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    403 Butcher Blvd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,667

    Last Listing Agent Diana Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

    403 Butcher Blvd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13551 Mount Calvary Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,241

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    13551 Mount Calvary Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Lot 8 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $73,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 8 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /17

    $186,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD Progress School Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

TBD Progress School Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2368 Reinhart Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,065

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wade Century 21 Classic Realty

    2368 Reinhart Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /34

    $227,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    214 Cedar St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,170

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craig Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    214 Cedar St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 Sycamore St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,654

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    210 Sycamore St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1003 W Broadway St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    1003 W Broadway St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /7

    $449,340

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 41+ - Acres Killion Mill Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 44.27 Acres
    • $10,150 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Fleagle Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    0 41+ - Acres Killion Mill Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /20

    $228,150

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Lot 2 Emmons Ridge Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 50.7 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    Lot 2 Emmons Ridge Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    403 E Washington St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,746

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sanders Bennett Realty

    403 E Washington St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $527,560

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    53 acres Wood School Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $9,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

53 acres Wood School Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /19

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    48.2 Acres Love Cemetery Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 48.2 Acres
    • $7,780 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Stoll Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    48.2 Acres Love Cemetery Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /10

    $118,750

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    106 Queen St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,714

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Heldt MIDWEST REALTY

    106 Queen St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 High Gap Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 74.7 Acres
    • $5,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    0 High Gap Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581
  • /8

    $250,160

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 25 + - Acres Wildman Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 31.27 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

0 25 + - Acres Wildman Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /35

    $309,341

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 14.87 Acres
    • $20,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /29

    $43,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5139 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 4.92 Acres
    • $8,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,678

5139 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /36

    $489,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1767 Day Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

1767 Day Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /5

    $191,600

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7.7 Acre Lot Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $31,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

7.7 Acre Lot Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /35

    $219,258

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7946 Windom Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,344

    Last Listing Agent Mary Norris F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    7946 Windom Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /36

    $218,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10460 E State Road 450, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,182

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ward Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    10460 E State Road 450, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    408 S Kentucky Ave, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,943

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    408 S Kentucky Ave, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /5

    $12,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    304 Norris St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 22,999 Sq Ft
    • $23,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,713

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    304 Norris St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    00 Brooks Bridge Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    00 Brooks Bridge Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /27

    $189,300

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    315 Doyle Ave, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,036

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    315 Doyle Ave, Loogootee, IN 47553

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home