123

Recently Sold Martin County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,456,200

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    120 Acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $12,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Henning Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    120 Acres Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /18

    $108,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    508 Walker St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rogers Century 21 Classic Realty

    508 Walker St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11684 Indiana 450, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,500

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodwine Williams Carpenter Realtors

    11684 Indiana 450, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    Lot 30 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $76,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 30 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /30

    $327,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5013 U S 50, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keasha Fromme Carpenter Realty LLC

    5013 U S 50, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /13

    $224,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13762 U S 231, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Fleagle Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    13762 U S 231, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    238 Wood School Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 644 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,932

    Last Listing Agent Adam Graber Near North Title Group

    238 Wood School Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /24

    $403,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8631 Bill Fisher Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,869

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stevens Genesis Realty

    8631 Bill Fisher Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /26

    $116,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8284 U S 50, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Heldt MIDWEST REALTY

    8284 U S 50, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1372 Bellbrook Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,275

    Last Listing Agent Megan Somers Glenn RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1372 Bellbrook Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /9

    $59,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    505 SW 1st St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,602

    Last Listing Agent Paula Potts Century 21 Classic Realty

    505 SW 1st St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    807 Upper Circle Dr, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,795

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sanders Key Associates Realty Group

    807 Upper Circle Dr, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /2

    $254,660

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18ac Tract Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $14,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

18ac Tract Reinhart Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Off Abel Hill Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Off Abel Hill Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD Progress School Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craig Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    TBD Progress School Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9522 Mill Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,881

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    9522 Mill Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    508 E Broadway St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,717

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Kempf eXp Realty, LLC

    508 E Broadway St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1435 Bellbrook Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,573

1435 Bellbrook Rd, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Wadsworth Ln, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $5,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    0 Wadsworth Ln, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14716 McBride Bluff Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,250

    Last Listing Agent Mary Finkle Mainstreet Realtors

    14716 McBride Bluff Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    101 and 104 SW 3rd St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlet Jackle RE/MAX Local

    101 and 104 SW 3rd St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /8

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1723 State Road 645, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,711

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    1723 State Road 645, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /27

    $418,091

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    77 acres Low Gap Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $5,430 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    77 acres Low Gap Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581
  • /17

    $167,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    209 Acton St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,107

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    209 Acton St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /20

    $253,741

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    40 Acres Low Gap Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    40 Acres Low Gap Rd, Mitcheltree Township, IN 47581
  • /16

    $414,720

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Friends Creek Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 51.84 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    0 Friends Creek Rd, Perry Township, IN 47553
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    130 Earle St, Crane, IN 47522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,059

    Last Listing Agent Weslyn Fleagle Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    130 Earle St, Crane, IN 47522
  • /26

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11475 Tedrow Ln, Shoals, IN 47581

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grimes Home & Harvest Properties LLC

    11475 Tedrow Ln, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    211 Poplar St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    211 Poplar St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /16

    $28,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    9847 Old State Road 450, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $9,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,637

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    9847 Old State Road 450, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    123 Earle St, Crane, IN 47522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,766

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Kempf eXp Realty, LLC

    123 Earle St, Crane, IN 47522
  • /5

    $1,402,200

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    85.5/- Acres U S 231, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 85.5 Acres
    • $16,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

85.5/- Acres U S 231, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /13

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Lingenfelter Rd, Rutherford Township, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 20.65 Acres
    • $14,046 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    0 Lingenfelter Rd, Rutherford Township, IN 47553
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 6 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 6 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /6

    $37,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Hill St, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $91,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graber Honey Bee Realty Co. LLC

    0 Hill St, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /16

    $39,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4959 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Walker Century 21 Classic Realty

    4959 Peggy Hollow Rd, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /35

    $370,854

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 22.19 Acres
    • $16,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

n 1300 E 600 N, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot 11 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dodson Century 21 Classic Realty

    Lot 11 Country Court S D V, Loogootee, IN 47553
  • /15

    $41,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Peggy Hollow Rd Unit 106853, Shoals, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TODD HARRISON HERITAGE LAND AND HOME REALTY

    0 Peggy Hollow Rd Unit 106853, Shoals, IN 47581
  • /10

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9434 Simmons Creek Rd, Lost River Township, IN 47581

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

9434 Simmons Creek Rd, Lost River Township, IN 47581

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home