17,306

Homes in ZIP Code 94553

Section Image Section Image
    • 251 Kaimu St, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Kaimu St, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      251 Kaimu St, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Oliver

  • /28

    $998,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    259 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Virginia Hills neighborhood of Martinez! This beautifully maintained property combines comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades in a serene hillside setting. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus an expansive loft/game room, this home offers incredible flexibility for entertaining, working, or relaxing. The oversized loft opens to a stunning

    Andrew Rusca eXp Realty of California

    259 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /30

    $765,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2160 Orange St Unit AB, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,601

    Last Listing Agent David Weed Dp Realty And Property Mngt.

    2160 Orange St Unit AB, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Vía Peralta, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      358 Vía Peralta, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Alford RE/MAX

  • /53

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2405 Griffanti Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    Perched on a quaint court, 2405 Griffanti Court offers the kind of easy, single-story living that’s hard to find. With 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,780± square feet, the home feels open, bright, and welcoming from the moment you enter. Natural light pours in through multiple skylights and large picture windows, giving an airy, uplifting feel any time of day. The living room makes a lovely first

    Valerie Epting Dudum Real Estate Group

    2405 Griffanti Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 120 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    $194,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    120 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irina Grinevich Realty ONE Group Complete

    120 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Damascus Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      167 Damascus Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,750
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas White Old Harbour Company

  • /42

    $724,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    2291 Yale St, Martinez, CA 94553

    Introducing 2291 Yale St, a beautifully updated property that is sure to impress. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that are brand new and ready for use. Step outside to enjoy the spacious deck, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The fenced-in backyard provides ample space for outdoor activities and gardening. Inside, the fresh

    Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    2291 Yale St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /47

    $2,450,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    100 Rancho de Maria, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,367,445

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vaughn Compass

    100 Rancho de Maria, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Damascus Loop, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      179 Damascus Loop, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas White Old Harbour Company

  • /53

    $1,525,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    235 Appalachian Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Designed for modern living, the open & inviting floor plan centers around a stunning, oversized quartz kitchen island—the true heart of the home—offering abundant seating & the perfect gathering space for everyday living & entertaining alike. Ideally located on the Pleasant Hill border in the sought-after Virginia Hills neighborhood & served by well-regarded Pleasant Hill schools, this

    Debbi Snyder Snyder Real Estate Group

    235 Appalachian Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /27

    $881,350 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    222 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,475

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wucher Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    222 Donegal Way, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Avenida Flores Unit 84, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      373 Avenida Flores Unit 84, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas White Old Harbour Company

  • /23

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    2875 Parkway Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Remodeled kitchen, vaulted ceilings & bright open living spaces highlight this updated Parkside neighborhood home with access to a community pool, playground & basketball courts. Oversized windows fill the living spaces with natural light while the open layout supports everyday living. Wide-plank flooring runs through the main living areas while a stacked-stone fireplace anchors the living room.

    Renee White Keller Williams Realty

    2875 Parkway Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /53

    $950,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1250 Heavenly Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,831

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cordero Castle Hill Realty

    1250 Heavenly Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /3

      Est $398,263 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Allen St, Martinez, CA 94553

      725 Allen St, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Thiel Abio Properties

  • /36

    $1,075,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    425 Roanoke Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Freshly updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Virginia Hills neighborhood of Martinez. This well-maintained property offers approximately 1,937 sq ft of living space on a generous ~10,800 sq ft lot. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint and new fixtures throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The functional layout provides comfortable living with flexible space

    Lindsey Little Keller Williams Realty

    425 Roanoke Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /25

    $840,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    282 Coldsprings Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,859

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cole Cole Real Estate

    282 Coldsprings Ct, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Aria Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      269 Aria Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Myers BHHS Drysdale

  • /62

    $988,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    1917 Sequoia Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Set in an established, quiet neighborhood near the Martinez-Pleasant Hill border, this bright and spacious two-story home offers privacy, views of the Martinez Valley, and a flexible layout ideal for multi-generational living or income potential. The home features approximately 2,400 sq ft, 7 bedrooms, and 4 full bathrooms, including a desirable upstairs in-law setup with a separate entry. Large

    Luke Monroe Kendrick Realty Inc.

    1917 Sequoia Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /36

    $1,250,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5411 Degnan Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,869

    Last Listing Agent Terrylynn Fisher Dudum Real Estate Group

    5411 Degnan Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
    • 41 Ladybug Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Est $731,999 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Ladybug Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      41 Ladybug Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stegner Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc

  • /30

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    2027 Castro St, Martinez, CA 94553

    Stunningly remodeled home with large yard and detached garage just a short walk from downtown Martinez. This home was almost completely rebuilt (including new foundation) and is very tastefully and thoughtfully remodeled. Virtually everything is new and all finishings are of high quality. All appliances and systems are brand new, quartz countertops, high quality cabinetry, new roof, new HVAC

    Joe Reichert Keller Williams Realty

    2027 Castro St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /57

    $730,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3800 Alhambra Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,657

    Last Listing Agent Akel Hillany Luxe Realty Group

    3800 Alhambra Way, Martinez, CA 94553
    • 521 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Est $825,851 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      521 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ammirato Discovery Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,100,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    937 Toulouse Way, Martinez, CA 94553

    Coming soon in Brittany Hills! 4 beds plus large bonus room, one bedroom downstairs. Formal living/dining room plus separate family room. Kitchen/family room combo with fireplace and French door to rear yard. Eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, newer flooring. Large primary suite with soaking tub plus separate shower, walk-in closet.

    Amber Cole Cole Real Estate

    937 Toulouse Way, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 405 Thistle Cir, Martinez, CA 94553

    $525,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    405 Thistle Cir, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,641

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Hagley Keller Williams Tri-valley

    405 Thistle Cir, Martinez, CA 94553
    • 525 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Est $740,977 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      525 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ammirato Discovery Realty, Inc.

  • /51

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    527 Falling Star Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Welcome to 527 Falling Star Drive in Martinez where comfort, style, and pride of ownership truly shine. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath, two-story home offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice how well cared for this home is, with elegant window treatments throughout. The generous

    Roxanne Adams Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    527 Falling Star Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    821 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,754

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kalajian Christie's Intl Re Sereno

    821 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 La Vina St Unit 29, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      328 La Vina St Unit 29, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas White Old Harbour Company

  • /8

    $1,175,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    230 Echols Dr, Martinez, CA 94553

    Nestled in the hills of Martinez is Heritage View. 230 Echols Drive, lot 25, combines style and functionality in a spacious two-story design offering approximately 2,426 square feet of modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage. This home provides a contemporary atmosphere inside, where the open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room- ideal for

    Ann Marie Olson DeNova Home Sales Inc

    230 Echols Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /29

    $1,410,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5278 Alhambra Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,375

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sanner Enkasa Homes

    5278 Alhambra Valley Rd, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Vista Del Rio, Pacheco, CA 94553

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      345 Vista Del Rio, Pacheco, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debi Mackey RE/MAX

  • /45

    $619,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    3121 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553

    A beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home set on a spacious lot with breathtaking hillside views. Freshly painted inside and out, this move-in ready residence features modern updates, stylish finishes, and a bright, inviting interior. The expansive deck is perfect for entertaining, offering the ideal setting for sunset gatherings, relaxing evenings, and enjoying the peaceful nighttime

    Gurpreet Kaur Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    3121 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    209 Towers Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,424

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beall RE/MAX Accord

    209 Towers Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553
    • /34

      Est $736,006 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      508 Laurel Knoll Ct, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Finazzo Discovery Realty Inc.

  • /29

    $1,124,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    Residence 1 Plan at 180 Midhill, Martinez, CA 94553

    Residence 1 is a versatile two-story home designed for modern living, offering approximately 2,182 square feet of carefully planned space with 4 bedrooms, a loft, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage. From the moment you step onto the charming covered porch, you will feel at home. The thoughtfully designed first floor features an open flow between the great room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an

    DeNova Homes Builder
    0 Martinez Avenue St Unit 36800853, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /42

    $705,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    901 Tierney Place, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,148

    Last Listing Agent Janet Greninger eXp Realty of California Inc

    901 Tierney Place, Martinez, CA 94553
    • /43

      Est $806,318 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Ladybug Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      106 Ladybug Ln, Martinez, CA 94553

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $798,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lillo DPL Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home